Trackrod Rally Yorkshire 2000

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
    1       2  Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4
    2       3  Michael Watson/Chris Dewsnap Ford Escort Cosworth
    3       4  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner      Ford Escort WRC

CLASS AWARDS
Class N1
    1      74  Jonathan Atack/David Atack   Skoda Felicia
Class N2
    1      64  Tim Mason/Colin Thompson     Honda Civic Vti
Class N3
    1      42  Peter Thornton/Tim Hobbs     Vauxhall Astra Sport
Class N4
    1      11  Alistair Ginley/Greg Haynes  Subaru Impreza
    2      12  David Brown/Paul Hudson      Subaru Impreza
Class A5
    1      70  Patrick McArthur/Linette Applegate Peugeot 106 Rallye
Class A6
    1      25  Martin Sansom/Phil Wells     Peugeot 106 S16
    2      26  Andy Burnell/Neil Dashfield  Peugeot 106
    3      28  Michael Faulkner/Andrew Sankey Peugeot 106
Class A7
    1      38  Barry Pittaway/David Kirby   Nissan Sunny Gti
Class A8
    1      10  Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas   Subaru Impreza
Class B9
    1      62  Mark Simpson/Richard Burdon  Vauxhall Nova
Class B10
    1      66  Colin Gent/Graham Gent       Toyoto Levin
Class B11
    1      16  Steve Bannister/Dave Robson  Ford Escort
    2      59  Russell Dykes/Leonie Spencer Peugeot 306 Xsi
Class B12
    1       9  Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland Ford Escort Cosworth
    2       6  Andy Elliott/Graham Wilcox   MG Metro 6R4
    3      14  Mathew Yeadon/Richard Shores Ford Sapphire

Mintex Awards - Open Class
    1       4  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner      Ford Escort WRC 
    2      10  Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas   Subaru Impreza 
    3       9  Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland Ford Escort Cosworth 
Mintex Awards - Group N
    1      11  Alistair Ginley/Greg Haynes  Subaru Impreza 
    2      12  David Brown/Paul Hudson      Subaru Impreza 
    3      15  Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton Subaru Impreza 
Mintex Awards - Formula 2
    1      64  Tim Mason/Colin Thompson     Honda Civic Vti 
    2      74  Jonathan Atack/David Atack   Skoda Felicia 
Super 106 Cup
    1      25  Martin Sansom/Phil Wells     Peugeot 106 S16 
 
Results Final at 21:50 on 30 September 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk