Trackrod Clubmans Trophy Rally 2000

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
 1     1   201  Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor   C5  0:54:54 
 2     1   208  Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster   Ford Escort          C4  0:56:30 
 3     2   206  Craig Dykes/Jim Plevey         Ford Escort Mk2      C4  0:57:15 
 4     3   218  Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    Ford Escort RS       C4  0:57:39 
 5     2   219  Ian Rudd/John Barbour          Ford Sapphire Cosw   C5  0:57:51 
 6     3   216  Giles Phillips/Stephen Sochnall Mitsubishi Evo 2    C5  0:58:04 
 7     4   210  Stuart Wood/Simon Boddy        Vauxhall Astra       C4  0:58:05 
 8     4   220  Trevor Smith/Anthony Desay     Ford Escort Coswor   C5  0:58:16 
 9     1   236  Nick Dobson/David Dobson       Ford Escort Mk2      C3  0:58:46 
10     2   215  Mick Plowman/Alistair Wilk     Ford Escort Mk2      C3  0:59:00 
11     3   207  Nick Cook/Bob Brown            Peugeot 205 Gti      C3  0:59:23 
12     4   237  Peter Dickson/Chris Bown       Ford Escort          C3  0:59:32 
13     5   222  Tim Cockcroft/Steven Atkins    Subaru Legacy        C5  0:59:36 
14     6   212  David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza Est   C5  0:59:37 
15     5   233  Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy      Ford Escort Mk2      C3  0:59:55 
16     7   202  Ray Brammer/Matthew Whattam    Ford Escort Coswor   C5  1:00:33 
17     6   258  Steve Hiser/Alan Bouch         Vauxhall Astra       C3  1:00:36 
18     1   239  Angus Waudby/Steve Bielby      Ford Escort Mk2      C2  1:01:09 
19     7   224  Mally Norris/Lee Hudson        Ford Escort          C3  1:01:10 
20     2   229  David Duff/Paul Oliver         Talbot Sunbeam       C2  1:01:40 
21     1   230  Alan Richardson/Alan Ward      Vauxhall Nova        C1  1:02:25 
22     8   238  Graham Wood/Ian Emmerson       Vauxhall Chevette    C3  1:03:20 
23     3   232  Grant Jewitt/Richard Pressick  Ford Escort Mk2      C2  1:03:22 
24     5   253  Peter Rougham/Guy Scarborough  Ford Escort          C4  1:03:41 
25     2   231  John Hardy/Colin Mason         Ford Escort Mk2      C1  1:03:45 
26     9   234  Ian Cartwright/Simon Ashton    Ford Escort          C3  1:03:45 
27     4   226  Brendon Maxwell/Craig Law      Talbot Sunbeam TI    C2  1:04:20 
28     5   255  Ian Kirk/David Lowson          Ford Escort          C2  1:04:24 
29    10   211  Chris Wise/Tony Christon       Ford Escort Mk2      C3  1:04:41 
30     6   251  Fred Davidson/Nigel Hutchinson Peugeot 205 Gti      C2  1:04:47 
31     3   221  Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall  Vauxhall Nova        C1  1:04:57 
32     8   244  Nigel Drayton/Graham Wride     Ford Sierra          C5  1:06:01 
33    11   241  Graham Lonsdale/Simon Leeson   Ford Escort Mk2      C3  1:06:23 
34     4   248  Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra GX      C1  1:06:27 
35    12   245  Barry Jordan/Chris Thorley     Ford Escort          C3  1:06:54 
36     7   246  Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-simons Ford Escort      C2  1:09:18 
37     5   250  Suzanne Barker/Frank Clough    Vauxhall Nova        C1  1:10:46 
38     6   254  Mark Woods/Joyce Langley       Skoda Favorit        C1  1:11:53 

Results Final at 21:10 on 30 September 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk