Trackrod Clubmans Trophy Rally 2000

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201    C.P.L. Petroleum
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor   C5   
202    Ray Brammer Commercials
    Ray Brammer/Matthew Whattam    Ford Escort Coswor   C5   
203 Gavin Read/Craig Jenkinson     Ford Escort          C5   
204 Dave Craven/Ian Jackson        Ford Sapp Cosworth   C5   
205 Michael Moore/Martin Pullan    Mitsubishi Evo       C5   
206    J Craig Dykes Property Developments/Trackrod MC
    Craig Dykes/Jim Plevey         Ford Escort Mk2      C4   
207 Nick Cook/Bob Brown            Peugeot 205 Gti      C3   
208 Charlie Taylor/Murray Foster   Ford Escort          C4   
209    Toppers R.M.T.
    Marcus Noble/Brian Hodgson     Ford Escort Mk2      C3   
210 Stuart Wood/Simon Boddy        Vauxhall Astra       C4   
211 Chris Wise/Tony Christon       Ford Escort Mk2      C3   
212 David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza Est   C5   
214 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Subaru Impreza      C5   
215 Mick Plowman/Alistair Wilk     Ford Escort Mk2      C3   
216 Giles Phillips/Stephen Sochnall Mitsubishi Evo 2    C5   
217 Thomas Hewick/John Gamble      Ford Escort          C3   
218 Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    Ford Escort RS       C4   
219 Ian Rudd/John Barbour          Ford Sapphire Cosw   C5   
220 Trevor Smith/Anthony Desay     Ford Escort Coswor   C5   
221 Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall  Vauxhall Nova        C1   
222 Tim Cockcroft/Steven Atkins    Subaru Legacy        C5   
223 Paul Bird/Larry Carter         Subaru Impreza       C5   
224 Mally Norris/Lee Hudson        Ford Escort          C3   
225 Stephen Watson/David Capper    Ford Cosworth        C5   
226    JK Rally Preperation
    Brendon Maxwell/Craig Law      Talbot Sunbeam TI    C2   
227    DexelTyres MR Gearbox
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Mexico   C4   
228    Trackrod MC
    Graham Steggles/Emma Bain      Peugeot 205 GTi      C3   
229 David Duff/Paul Oliver         Talbot Sunbeam       C2   
230 Alan Richardson/Alan Ward      Vauxhall Nova        C1   
231 John Hardy/Colin Mason         Ford Escort Mk2      C1   
232 Grant Jewitt/Richard Pressick  Ford Escort Mk2      C2   
233 Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy      Ford Escort Mk2      C3   
234 Ian Cartwright/Simon Ashton    Ford Escort          C3   
235 John Hanson/Julian Thorpe      Vauxhall Nova Gsi    C2   
236    Russell Stone Merchants
    Nick Dobson/David Dobson       Ford Escort Mk2      C3   
237    New World Furniture
    Peter Dickson/Chris Bown       Ford Escort          C3   
238 Graham Wood/Ian Emmerson       Vauxhall Chevette    C3   
239    Simpson Salvage
    Angus Waudby/Steve Bielby      Ford Escort Mk2      C2   
240 Kevin Harvey/John Rula         Peugeot 205 Gti      C2   
241 Graham Lonsdale/Simon Leeson   Ford Escort Mk2      C3   
242 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara     Ford Escort Mk1      C3   
243 Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin      Vauxhall Astra       C1   
244    Trackrod MC
    Nigel Drayton/Graham Wride     Ford Sierra          C5   
245    Jordan Road Surfacing
    Barry Jordan/Chris Thorley     Ford Escort          C3   
246 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-simons Ford Escort      C2   
247 Phil Pickard/Chris Martin      Ford Escort Mk2      C3   
248 Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra GX      C1   
249 Steve Coles/Andy Wilson        Peugeot 106 Rallye   C1   
250    York Motor Club
    Suzanne Barker/Frank Clough    Vauxhall Nova        C1   
251    F W Davidson
    Fred Davidson/Nigel Hutchinson Peugeot 205 Gti      C2   
252 Nicola Harper/Donna Harper     Skoda Favorit        C1   
253 Peter Rougham/Guy Scarborough  Ford Escort          C4   
254 Mark Woods/Joyce Langley       Skoda Favorit        C1   
255 Ian Kirk/David Lowson          Ford Escort          C2   
256 Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Opel Manta           C3   
257 Phyllis Fletcher/Andrew Wood   Ford Escort          C2   
258 Steve Hiser/Alan Bouch         Vauxhall Astra       C3   
259 Steve Magson/Geoff Atkinson    Vauxhall Astra       C4   

58 Starters
 
Results Final at 21:10 on 30 September 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk