Trackrod Rally Yorkshire 2000

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  
 1     1     2  Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B12  1:21:03 
 2     2     3  Michael Watson/Chris Dewsnap   Ford Escort Cosw.   B12  1:21:30 
 3     3     4  Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Escort WRC     B12  1:22:03 
 4     1    10  Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas     Subaru Impreza       A8  1:22:16 
 5     1    16  Steve Bannister/Dave Robson    Ford Escort         B11  1:23:36 
 6     4     9  Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland   Ford Escort Cosw.   B12  1:23:52 
 7     1    11  Alistair Ginley/Greg Haynes    Subaru Impreza       N4  1:23:53 
 8     5     6  Andy Elliott/Graham Wilcox     MG Metro 6R4        B12  1:24:37 
 9     6    14  Mathew Yeadon/Richard Shores   Ford Sapphire       B12  1:24:40 
10     2    12  David Brown/Paul Hudson        Subaru Impreza       N4  1:24:48 
11     3    15  Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton  Subaru Impreza       N4  1:25:59 
12     4    23  Peter Stephenson/Richard Pulleyn Mitsubishi Evo 6   N4  1:26:01 
13     1    25  Martin Sansom/Phil Wells       Peugeot 106 S16      A6  1:27:23 
14     2    26  Andy Burnell/Neil Dashfield    Peugeot 106          A6  1:27:33 
15     3    28  Michael Faulkner/Andrew Sankey Peugeot 106          A6  1:27:54 
16     4    31  Michael Brew/Breeshley Christian Peugeot 106 Gti    A6  1:28:16 
17     5    24  Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  1:28:33 
18     1    38  Barry Pittaway/David Kirby     Nissan Sunny Gti     A7  1:28:51 
19     5    33  Rob Russell/Tracey Russell     Peugeot Super 106    A6  1:29:07 
20     7    44  Ian Jemison/Dean Kellett       Vauxhall Chevette   B12  1:29:49 
21     6    50  Neil Edwards/Bob Rose          Peugeot 106 Gti      A6  1:30:13 
22     1    42  Peter Thornton/Tim Hobbs       Vauxhall Astra       N3  1:30:20 
23     7    29  Rory Galligan/Jonty Bolsover   Peugeot 106 Gti      A6  1:31:12 
24     8    58  Paul Jones/Simon Coates        Peugeot 106          A6  1:31:17 
25     9    41  Richard Phillipson/Brain Cammack Vauxhall Corsa     A6  1:31:25 
26    10    49  Simon Hughes/Phil Pugh         Peugeot 106 S16      A6  1:31:44 
27     6    67  Samantha Petch/Joyce Champion  Subaru Impreza Sti   N4  1:32:25 
28    11    56  Eugene Meegan/Randy Corrigan   Peugeot 106          A6  1:32:36 
29     1    62  Mark Simpson/Richard Burdon    Vauxhall Nova        B9  1:32:38 
30     1    66  Colin Gent/Graham Gent         Toyoto Levin        B10  1:34:28 
31     1    64  Tim Mason/Colin Thompson       Honda Civic Vti      N2  1:35:23 
32     2    59  Russell Dykes/Leonie Spencer   Peugeot 306 Xsi     B11  1:35:29 
33     1    70  Patrick McArthur/Linette Applegate Peugeot 106      A5  1:36:10 
34     2    63  Peter Martin/Julian Cardew     Nissan Sunny Gti     N3  1:36:37 
35     2    71  Paul Hughes/Aaron Newton       Talbot Sunbeam      B10  1:37:41 
36    12    54  Grace Owen/Ali Bohm            Peugeot 106 Gti      A6  1:37:50 
37     1    74  Jonathan Atack/David Atack     Skoda Felicia        N1  1:39:36 
38     2    69  Jon Neale/John McNichol        Daihatsu Avanzato    B9  1:39:41 
39     3    68  Paul Daniel/Kevin Bardon       Ford Escort         B11  1:41:40 
40    13    47  Chris Rimmer/Neil Irvine       Peugeot 106 S16      A6  1:43:08 
41     4    73  Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE  B11  1:43:55 
 
Results Final at 21:50 on 30 September 2000
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk