Trackrod Rally Yorkshire 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Guitel Castors/Shell Oils/S G Petch Ltd
    Steve Petch/John Richardson    Ford Escort WRC      A8   
  2 Warren Philliskirk/Eurig Evans MG Metro 6R4        B12   
  3 Michael Watson/Chris Dewsnap   Ford Escort Cosw.   B12   
  4 Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Escort WRC     B12   
  5    Walkers/Tecno 2 Michelin Tyres
    Steve Smith/Andy Wynn          Lancia Delta Inte    A8   
  6 Andy Elliott/Graham Wilcox     MG Metro 6R4        B12   
  7    Motorsport Travel
    Charlie Payne/Craig Thorley    Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
  8 Mike Stephenson/Julie Stephenson Ford Escort Cosw  B12   
  9 Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland   Ford Escort Cosw.   B12   
 10    Kumho Tyres Mitel/Azorie
    Phil Morgan/Martin Douglas     Subaru Impreza       A8   
 11 Alistair Ginley/Greg Haynes    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 12 David Brown/Paul Hudson        Subaru Impreza       N4   
 14 Mathew Yeadon/Richard Shores   Ford Sapphire       B12   
 15    Autopaint International
    Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton  Subaru Impreza       N4   
 16 Steve Bannister/Dave Robson    Ford Escort         B11   
 17 Barry Johnson/Peter Croft      Subaru Impreza       A8   
 18    C.H.G.
    Jon Ausobsky/Anne Watson       Ford Escort Cosw.   B12   
 19 Richard Watts/Christine Parling Ford Escort        B12   
 21 Tony Bardy/Tony Walker         Nissan Sunny         A7   
 22 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan        Ford Escort RS       A7   
 23 Peter Stephenson/Richard Pulleyn Mitsubishi Evo 6   N4   
 24    Carlton/District MC
    Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 25 Martin Sansom/Phil Wells       Peugeot 106 S16      A6   
 26    Truscotts of Barnstaple
    Andy Burnell/Neil Dashfield    Peugeot 106          A6   
 27    Faintree Garage
    Paul Wedgebury/Richard Pashley Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 28 Michael Faulkner/Andrew Sankey Peugeot 106          A6   
 29    VEGE UK Engines
    Rory Galligan/Jonty Bolsover   Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 30    Time Retail Finance
    Dave Nutt/Steve Greenhill      Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 31 Michael Brew/Breeshley Christian Peugeot 106 Gti    A6   
 32 Ryan Champion/Clifford Simmons Peugeot 106 S16      A6   
 33 Rob Russell/Tracey Russell     Peugeot Super 106    A6   
 35 Steve Head/Andrew Dugdale      Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 36 Terry Wilson/Graham Robinson   Mitsubishi Galant   B12   
 38    BP Motorsport/The Industrial Building Co
    Barry Pittaway/David Kirby     Nissan Sunny Gti     A7   
 40 Rodney Bennett/Robin Langley   Lancia Integrale     A8   
 41    Invest I.T.
    Richard Phillipson/Brain Cammack Vauxhall Corsa     A6   
 42    Fabrication Technology Ltd
    Peter Thornton/Tim Hobbs       Vauxhall Astra       N3   
 44 Ian Jemison/Dean Kellett       Vauxhall Chevette   B12   
 45    Martyn Hawkswell Straw Baling
    Martyn Hawkswell/Nick Welch    Ford Escort RS      B11   
 46 Jack Cooke/Mike Cooke          Honda Civic VTEC     A6   
 47 Chris Rimmer/Neil Irvine       Peugeot 106 S16      A6   
 48    Charters of Aldershot
    Trevor Martin/Ray Cleghorn     Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 49 Simon Hughes/Phil Pugh         Peugeot 106 S16      A6   
 50    RAPITYRES
    Neil Edwards/Bob Rose          Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 51 James Gloster/Allan Cathers    Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 53    Langage Farm
    James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Peugeot 106          A6   
 54 Grace Owen/Ali Bohm            Peugeot 106 Gti      A6   
 56 Eugene Meegan/Randy Corrigan   Peugeot 106          A6   
 58 Paul Jones/Simon Coates        Peugeot 106          A6   
 59 Russell Dykes/Leonie Spencer   Peugeot 306 Xsi     B11   
 61 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout          Lada Riva           B10   
 62 Mark Simpson/Richard Burdon    Vauxhall Nova        B9   
 63 Peter Martin/Julian Cardew     Nissan Sunny Gti     N3   
 64 Tim Mason/Colin Thompson       Honda Civic Vti      N2   
 65 Oliver Marshall/Mike Reed      VW Golf              A7   
 66    Terry Barker Car Sales
    Colin Gent/Graham Gent         Toyoto Levin        B10   
 67 Samantha Petch/Joyce Champion  Subaru Impreza Sti   N4   
 68 Paul Daniel/Kevin Bardon       Ford Escort         B11   
 69    Trackrod MC
    Jon Neale/John McNichol        Daihatsu Avanzato    B9   
 70 Patrick McArthur/Linette Applegate Peugeot 106      A5   
 71 Paul Hughes/Aaron Newton       Talbot Sunbeam      B10   
 73    Trackrod MC
    Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE  B11   
 74 Jonathan Atack/David Atack     Skoda Felicia        N1   
 75 Ian Hamilton/Sean Higgins      Peugeot 106          N1   

64 Starters
 
Results Final at 21:50 on 30 September 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk