Trackrod Rally Yorkshire 2000

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Olivers Mt 1   Staindale  Harwood Dale  
                           Dalby 1     Langdale   Olivers Mt 2 
  1 S Petch        A8  5:57 20:10  7:17 18:14  2:53  5:50 
  2 W Philliskir  B12  5:54 20:42  7:12 18:10  2:52  5:46 
  3 M Watson      B12  6:03 20:18  7:17 18:31  3:06  5:56 
  4 B Bell        B12  6:09 20:39  7:24 18:57  2:56  5:51 
  5 S Smith        A8  6:06 21:12  7:38 19:21  3:05  Stopped SS6
  6 A Elliott     B12  6:02 21:31  7:47 19:29  3:02  5:59 
  7 C Payne        N4  6:17  Engine TC1A/TC1B
  8 M Stephenson  B12  6:11  Stopped SS2 j18
  9 A Eaton       B12  6:00 21:30  7:26 18:57  3:01  6:17 
 10 P Morgan       A8  6:08 20:34  7:38 18:47  2:57  5:59 
 11 A Ginley       N4  6:12 21:25  7:46 18:39  2:59  6:09 
 12 D Brown        N4  6:25 21:14  7:37 19:30  3:04  6:07 
 14 M Yeadon      B12  6:27 21:11  7:38 19:13  3:04  6:19 
 15 D Whitehurst   N4  6:36 21:49  7:44 19:08  3:04  6:26 
 16 S Bannister   B11  6:14 21:00  7:44 18:35  3:03  6:07 
 17 B Johnson      A8  6:06 20:44  7:28 40:00  3:06  6:21 
 18 J Ausobsky    B12  6:22  Stopped SS2 j30
 19 R Watts       B12  6:10 27:07  9:02 40:00  Stopped MC1
 21 T Bardy        A7  6:16 22:17  8:03 20:09  3:22  6:10 
 22 J Nolan        A7  Did not start SS1
 23 P Stephenson   N4  6:15 21:19  7:41 20:21  3:02  6:17 
 24 P Walster      N4  6:46 22:18  7:54 19:47  3:17  6:36 
 25 M Sansom       A6  6:26 22:04  7:51 19:38  3:11  6:27 
 26 A Burnell      A6  6:26 22:05  7:55 19:30  3:12  6:30 
 27 P Wedgebury    A6  6:31 22:10  8:04  Hit rock, wheel off SS4
 28 M Faulkner     A6  6:31 22:05  8:02 19:31  3:17  6:33 
 29 R Galligan     A6  6:35 21:59  7:55 19:58  5:46  7:04 
 30 D Nutt         A6  6:31 22:05  7:58 19:32  3:12  6:29 
 31 M Brew         A6  6:32 22:06  7:57 20:01  3:13  6:32 
 32 R Champion     A6  6:26  Gear linkage SS2 j16
 33 R Russell      A6  6:38 22:38  8:04 19:59  3:17  6:36 
 35 S Head         N4  6:40  Engine overheated SS2 j32
 36 T Wilson      B12 12:07  Stopped SS2 j27
 38 B Pittaway     A7  6:33 22:33  8:10 20:04  3:16  6:20 
 40 R Bennett      A8  7:01 23:19  8:16 20:33  3:15  6:41 
 41 R Phillipson   A6  6:50 23:26  8:18 20:46  3:24  6:46 
 42 P Thornton     N3  6:30 22:51  8:14 20:48  3:29  6:33 
 44 I Jemison     B12  6:41 22:34  8:19 20:35  3:22  6:23 
 45 M Hawkswell   B11  6:51 22:48  8:17 20:37  3:15  6:37 
 46 J Cooke        A6  6:38 22:45  8:19  Stopped SS4
 47 C Rimmer       A6 14:00 27:40  8:23 21:01  3:21  6:48 
 48 T Martin       A6  6:39 24:07  8:27  Stopped SS4
 49 S Hughes       A6  6:46 23:35  8:24 20:53  3:21  6:50 
 50 N Edwards      A6  6:46 22:48  8:08 20:39  3:17  6:40 
 51 J Gloster      A6  6:50  Rolled SS2 j31
 53 J Harvey       A6  6:41 23:30  8:28 22:39  Electronics TC5
 54 G Owen         A6  6:58 25:45  9:04 23:26  3:43  6:59 
 56 E Meegan       A6  7:11 23:51  8:25 21:01  3:29  6:44 
 58 P Jones        A6  6:49 23:05  8:21 21:04  3:22  6:41 
 59 R Dykes       B11  7:08 24:41  8:53 22:13  3:29  7:10 
 61 M Shaw        B10  7:39 25:20  9:29 23:52  3:41  7:30 
 62 M Simpson      B9  7:12 23:25  8:17 21:17  3:25  7:07 
 63 P Martin       N3  7:28 23:54  8:21 24:08  3:26  7:25 
 64 T Mason        N2  6:53 23:22  8:24 21:00  3:29 10:20 
 65 O Marshall     A7  6:49 39:54  8:51 21:10  3:33  6:46 
 66 C Gent        B10  7:25 24:01  8:33 21:49  3:31  7:14 
 67 S Petch        N4  6:36 25:15  8:09 20:27  3:18  6:45 
 68 P Daniel      B11  6:41 33:43  8:27 20:51  3:18  6:45 
 69 J Neale        B9  7:49 25:52  9:09 23:19  3:46  7:51 
 70 P McArthur     A5  7:19 24:52  8:57 21:54  3:47  7:26 
 71 P Hughes      B10  8:04 24:59  8:47 22:50  3:41  7:25 
 73 S Sanderson   B11  7:38 28:18 10:05 24:33  3:53  7:33 
 74 J Atack        N1  7:48 25:51  9:06 22:52  3:52  8:12 
 75 I Hamilton     N1  7:51 29:34  9:34 25:27  4:00  Stopped TC5B
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        7    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                     Dalby 2    
                        
  1 S Petch        A8  Stopped SS7
  2 W Philliskir  B12 20:27   0:00   1:21:03    1    1
  3 M Watson      B12 20:19   0:00   1:21:30    2    2
  4 B Bell        B12 20:07   0:00   1:22:03    3    3
  5 S Smith        A8  Stopped SS6
  6 A Elliott     B12 20:47   0:00   1:24:37    5    8
  7 C Payne        N4  Engine TC1A/TC1B
  8 M Stephenson  B12  Stopped SS2 j18
  9 A Eaton       B12 20:41   0:00   1:23:52    4    6
 10 P Morgan       A8 20:13   0:00   1:22:16    1    4
 11 A Ginley       N4 20:43   0:00   1:23:53    1    7
 12 D Brown        N4 20:51   0:00   1:24:48    2   10
 14 M Yeadon      B12 20:48   0:00   1:24:40    6    9
 15 D Whitehurst   N4 21:12   0:00   1:25:59    3   11
 16 S Bannister   B11 20:53   0:00   1:23:36    1    5
 17 B Johnson      A8  Stopped SS7 j20
 18 J Ausobsky    B12  Stopped SS2 j30
 19 R Watts       B12  Stopped MC1
 21 T Bardy        A7  Stopped SS7
 22 J Nolan        A7  Did not start SS1
 23 P Stephenson   N4 21:06   0:00   1:26:01    4   12
 24 P Walster      N4 21:55   0:00   1:28:33    5   17
 25 M Sansom       A6 21:46   0:00   1:27:23    1   13
 26 A Burnell      A6 21:55   0:00   1:27:33    2   14
 27 P Wedgebury    A6  Hit rock, wheel off SS4
 28 M Faulkner     A6 21:55   0:00   1:27:54    3   15
 29 R Galligan     A6 21:55   0:00   1:31:12    7   23
 30 D Nutt         A6  Accident SS7
 31 M Brew         A6 21:55   0:00   1:28:16    4   16
 32 R Champion     A6  Gear linkage SS2 j16
 33 R Russell      A6 21:55   0:00   1:29:07    5   19
 35 S Head         N4  Engine overheated SS2 j32
 36 T Wilson      B12  Stopped SS2 j27
 38 B Pittaway     A7 21:55   0:00   1:28:51    1   18
 40 R Bennett      A8  Stopped SS7 j34
 41 R Phillipson   A6 21:55   0:00   1:31:25    9   25
 42 P Thornton     N3 21:55   0:00   1:30:20    1   22
 44 I Jemison     B12 21:55   0:00   1:29:49    7   20
 45 M Hawkswell   B11  Stopped SS7
 46 J Cooke        A6  Stopped SS4
 47 C Rimmer       A6 21:55   0:00   1:43:08   13   40
 48 T Martin       A6  Stopped SS4
 49 S Hughes       A6 21:55   0:00   1:31:44   10   26
 50 N Edwards      A6 21:55   0:00   1:30:13    6   21
 51 J Gloster      A6  Rolled SS2 j31
 53 J Harvey       A6  Electronics TC5
 54 G Owen         A6 21:55   0:00   1:37:50   12   36
 56 E Meegan       A6 21:55   0:00   1:32:36   11   28
 58 P Jones        A6 21:55   0:00   1:31:17    8   24
 59 R Dykes       B11 21:55   0:00   1:35:29    2   32
 61 M Shaw        B10 21:55  Stopped after SS7
 62 M Simpson      B9 21:55   0:00   1:32:38    1   29
 63 P Martin       N3 21:55   0:00   1:36:37    2   34
 64 T Mason        N2 21:55   0:00   1:35:23    1   31
 65 O Marshall     A7 21:55  Stopped after TC7B
 66 C Gent        B10 21:55   0:00   1:34:28    1   30
 67 S Petch        N4 21:55   0:00   1:32:25    6   27
 68 P Daniel      B11 21:55   0:00   1:41:40    3   39
 69 J Neale        B9 21:55   0:00   1:39:41    2   38
 70 P McArthur     A5 21:55   0:00   1:36:10    1   33
 71 P Hughes      B10 21:55   0:00   1:37:41    2   35
 73 S Sanderson   B11 21:55   0:00   1:43:55    4   41
 74 J Atack        N1 21:55   0:00   1:39:36    1   37
 75 I Hamilton     N1  Stopped TC5B
 
Results Final at 21:50 on 30 September 2000
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk