Trackrod Historic Cup 2000

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
301 Nick Whale/Nick Kennedy        Porsche 911 RS       C4   
302 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5   
303    MJP Eastern Auto
    Kevin Bristow/James Morris     Datsun 240Z          C4   
304 Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger        B5   
305 Rob Pilcher/Roger Burkill      Porsche 911          B5   
306 Geoff Stewart/Andy Cova        Porsche 911          B5   
307 Paul Wignall/Martyn Griffiths  Porsche 911          C4   
308 Drexel Gillespie/Gill Cotton   Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
309 Neil Calvert/Arlene Cookson    Ford Escort Mk1      C3   
310    OLD FORGE GARAGE
    Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Cortina Mk2     B4   
311 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon         B4   
312 Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      Austin Mini Cooper   B2   
314    Yorkshire Vintage & Classic Cars
    Mike Brown/Keith Smart         Ford Escort Mk1      C3   
315 Allan Clark/Jim Kinloch        Hillman Avenger      C2   
316    Church Garage Skirlaugh
    John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Escort TC       C2   
317 Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT      B3   
318 Duncan Metcalfe/Phil Davies    Vauxhall Firenza     C4   
320 Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      SAAB 96 'V4'         C3   
321 Peter Raven/Mick Wood          Fiat Abarth 124 Ra   C3   
322    NIDD VALE MOTORS
    Richard Jackson/Kim Bannister  Porsche 911          B5   
323 Nigel Barnett/Steve Johnson    Ford Capri RS3100    C4   
324 Michael Barratt/Gemma Morris   Austin Mini Cooper   B2   
325    SAAB Owners Club
    John Harrison/Donnie Hartley   SAAB 99EMS           C3   
326 Neil Rudd/Ian Rudd             Ford Escort TC       C3   
327    Meridian Self Drive
    George Anderson/Jane Anderson  Ford Consul GT       C4   
328 Stein Johnsen/Andy Millns      Volvo PV544S         B4   
329 John Willis/Andy Armstrong     Austin Mini Cooper   B2   
330 Trevor Seckel/James Sunderland Morris Cooper S      B2   
331    Bretts Fish Restaurant
    Peter Scott/Patrick Ford       Ford Cortina GT      B3   
332 Peter Wiseman/Mark Bentley     Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
333 Richard Pugh/Liz Pugh          Volvo 122S           B4   
334    EasyPay Insurance Services Ltd
    Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
335    RAYSPORT.com
    Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
336 Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Mexico          C2   
337 Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z          C4   
338 David Atherton/David Penn      Ford Cortina Lotus   B3   
339 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell       Ford Cortina GT      B3   
340 Robin Morgan/Ray Crowther      MG C GT              C4   
341 David Liddell/Alec Cooper      Triumph TR4          B4   
342 Gordon Cameron/Shiela Grimshaw Austin Cooper        B1   
343    NIDD VALE MOTORS
    J Peter Jackson/Humphrey Cobbold Ford Escort Mk1    C2   
344    J&L Marshall Building Supplies
    Robin Shuttleworth/David Turnbull Ford Escort Mex   C2   
345 Martin Taylor/Peter Collier    Ford Lotus Cortina   C2   
346 Henry Hardiment/Christopher Ramsey Austin Cooper    B2   
347 Malcolm Oxborrow/Elaine Oxborrow Morris Cooper S    B2   
348    SAAB Owners Club GB Ltd
    David Clibbery/John Dove       SAAB 96V4            B4   
349 Christopher Green/Hilary Green Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
350 Graham Tabor/John Whitfield Milner MG B GT          B4   
351 James Stait/Marcus Cartwright  MG Midget            B2   
352 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith     Austin Mini Cooper   B1   
353 Keith Pettitt/Bernard Baker    Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
354 Martyn Baker/Sean Jeffery      Honda S800 Coupe     B1   
355 David Street/Bernard Fisher    Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
357    Miniworld Magazine
    Peter Barker/Hugh Wyllie       Morris Mini Cooper   B1   
358 Sophie Robinson/Iain Freestone Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
359 Colin Jebson/John Barber       Austin A35           A1   

56 Starters
 
Results Final at 16:30 on 30 September 2000. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk