Trackrod Historic Cup 2000

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                  TOTAL            POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    ROAD    TOTAL      OVERALL
                  Olivers Mt 1   Staindale  Harwood Dale                     CLASS      AWARD 
                           Dalby 1     Langdale   Olivers Mt 2 

HISTORIC GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
302 D Nutt         B5  6:53 23:12  8:16 21:05  3:23  6:51   0:00   1:09:40    1    1    1
304 P Kynaston     B5  6:41 22:46  8:06  Stopped SS4 j33
305 R Pilcher      B5  7:13 24:23 10:21 22:05  3:28  7:14   0:00   1:14:44    3    7    7
306 G Stewart      B5  6:48 23:17  8:21 21:14  3:18  6:43   0:00   1:09:41    2    2    2
308 D Gillespie    B3  7:13  Blown engine SS2
310 B Gibbons      B4  7:20 25:32  8:50 21:57  3:30  7:12   0:00   1:14:21    3    6    6
311 G Waite        B4  7:22 24:53  8:47 22:09  3:34  7:20   0:00   1:14:05    2    4    4
312 A Kermode      B2  7:10 25:23  8:51 22:40  3:45  6:57   0:00   1:14:46    1    8    8
317 K Reed         B3  7:39 24:38  8:43 22:09  3:36  7:31   0:00   1:14:16    1    5    5
322 R Jackson      B5  7:28  Stopped SS2
324 M Barratt      B2  7:25 34:45  9:30 23:58  3:54  7:32   0:00   1:27:04    7   23   23
328 S Johnsen      B4  7:07 26:11  Stopped after SS2
329 J Willis       B2  7:06 25:55  9:22 22:43  3:42  7:07   0:00   1:15:55    3   10   10
330 T Seckel       B2  7:15 26:46  9:59 24:12  3:54  7:03   0:00   1:19:09    5   16   16
331 P Scott        B3  7:18 26:40  8:59 22:03  3:44  7:38   0:00   1:16:22    2   12   12
332 P Wiseman      B2  7:11 39:02  9:16 22:48  3:41  7:09   0:00   1:29:07    8   24   24
333 R Pugh         B4  8:13 28:49 10:06 25:09  4:14  8:03   0:00   1:24:34    4   21   21
338 D Atherton     B3  7:34 25:42  9:02 23:11  3:48  7:43   0:00   1:17:00    4   14   14
339 P Mankin       B3  8:14 26:39  9:31 24:14  3:54  7:59   0:00   1:20:31    6   18   18
341 D Liddell      B4  7:02 25:08  8:47 22:12  3:52  6:49   0:00   1:13:50    1    3    3
342 G Cameron      B1  8:00 28:48  9:35 24:10  3:56  7:48   0:00   1:22:17    2   19   19
346 H Hardiment    B2  7:54 26:41  9:27  Stopped SS4 j40
347 M Oxborrow     B2  7:33 25:30  9:02 22:42  3:45  7:18   0:00   1:15:50    2    9    9
348 D Clibbery     B4  8:11 26:51  9:26 24:17  Gearbox at TC5
349 C Green        B3  7:33 25:48  9:13 22:49  3:40  7:24   0:00   1:16:27    3   13   13
350 G Tabor        B4  8:42 31:03 10:53 26:45  4:25  8:21   0:00   1:30:09    5   25   25
351 J Stait        B2  7:24 25:24  8:53 23:21  3:47  7:15   0:00   1:16:04    4   11   11
352 P Smith        B1  9:05 31:29 10:50 27:34  4:30  9:06   1:00   1:33:34    4   26   26
353 K Pettitt      B3  7:41 27:06  9:16 23:27  3:49  7:34   0:00   1:18:53    5   15   15
354 M Baker        B1  7:55 26:54  9:24 23:37  3:50  7:45   0:00   1:19:25    1   17   17
355 D Street       B2  7:46 28:25  9:48 25:03  4:03  7:33   0:00   1:22:38    6   20   20
357 P Barker       B1  8:17 29:14 10:12 26:40  4:08  8:10   0:00   1:26:41    3   22   22
358 S Robinson     B2  7:19  Stopped SS2
359 C Jebson       A1 10:13 34:04 11:29 29:24  4:48 10:07   0:00   1:40:05    1   27   27

POST HISTORIC GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
301 N Whale        C4  6:33 22:48  8:01 20:28  3:13  6:29   0:00   1:07:32    1    -    1
303 K Bristow      C4  6:46 22:55  8:20 21:08  3:16  6:28   0:00   1:08:53    2    -    2
307 P Wignall      C4  7:00 24:20  8:34 22:06  3:35  7:10   0:00   1:12:45    3    -    4
309 N Calvert      C3  6:44 23:03 11:53 21:15  3:21  6:37   0:00   1:12:53    2    -    5
314 M Brown        C3  6:48 23:58  8:18 21:35  3:25  6:46   0:00   1:10:50    1    -    3
315 A Clark        C2  7:08 23:45 12:22 22:28  3:32  7:06   0:00   1:16:21    2    -    9
316 J Dixon        C2  7:43 30:46  Stopped SS3
318 D Metcalfe     C4  7:03 24:40  8:46 22:47  3:29  6:56   0:00   1:13:41    4    -    6
320 A Street       C3  7:08 32:55  8:47 22:05  3:42  7:05   0:00   1:21:42    5    -   16
321 P Raven        C3  7:01 24:51  8:52 21:52  Head gasket at TC5
323 N Barnett      C4  7:18 27:07  9:14 36:15  3:43 11:36   7:00   1:42:13    7    -   18
325 J Harrison     C3  7:11 25:12  8:57 24:07  3:52  7:08   0:00   1:16:27    4    -   10
326 N Rudd         C3  7:28 25:18  8:56 22:22  3:34  7:07   0:00   1:14:45    3    -    7
327 G Anderson     C4  7:33 26:21 10:33 23:54  3:45  7:17   0:00   1:19:23    6    -   13
334 K Forster      C2  7:30 24:44  8:43 22:15  3:41  7:24   1:00   1:15:17    1    -    8
335 R Ray          C2  7:15 25:17  8:51 22:17  3:32 14:00   0:00   1:21:12    5    -   15
336 T Ginns        C2  Head gasket SS1
337 D Pearcey      C4  7:09 26:11  9:11 23:06  3:43  7:21   0:00   1:16:41    5    -   11
340 R Morgan       C4  7:50 28:06  9:39  Stopped SS4
343 J Jackson      C2  8:45 30:36 10:01 32:44  4:48  8:23   0:00   1:35:17    6    -   17
344 R Shuttlewor   C2  7:49 27:30  9:30 24:20  3:55  7:45   0:00   1:20:49    4    -   14
345 M Taylor       C2  7:59 26:43  9:28 23:38  3:48  7:39   0:00   1:19:15    3    -   12
 
Results Final at 16:30 on 30 September 2000.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 30 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk