29th Rally of Turkey

Award Winners

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION/GENEL SIRALAMA
POSITION NUMBER                      CREW
SIRA     NO                          EKIP
    1       1  Henrik Lundgaard/Jens Christian Anker Toyota Corolla WRC
    2       6  Serkan Yazıcı/Erkan Bodur    Toyota Corolla WRC
    3       3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakançocukları Subaru Impreza WRC
    4       4  Volkan Işık/Yusuf Avimelek   Subaru Impreza WRC
    5       5  Isolde Holderied/Heike Feichtinger Toyota Corolla WRC

CLASS AWARDS/SINIF ODULLERI
Class/Sinif N1
No award made/Odul yok
Class/Sinif N2
    1      79  Koray Muratoğlu/Serhat Yüce  Fiat Palio 1.6 16V
    2      87  Ersen Yıldız/Ufuk Yıldız     Fiat Palio 1.6 16V
    3      85  Mehmet Gönenç/Şebnem Akyüz   Fiat Palio 1.6 16V
Class/Sinif N3
    1      28  Oğuz Bozkurt/Gürkan Kaptan   Opel Astra GSI
    2      56  Cevdet Durmaz/Kürşat Sancaktar Peugeot 306 S 16
    3      31  Nihat Imsık/Engin Öztürk     Peugeot 306 S 16
Class/Sinif N4
    1      16  Ali Ersin/Ahmet Yörük        Mitsubishi
    2      25  Hakan Severge/Hüseyin Akbulut Mitsubishi
    3      61  Osman Uğur/Serkan Koparipek  Subaru Impreza
Class/Sinif A5
    1      41  Burak Çukurova/Baran Alpay   Ford KA
    2      45  Gökhan Tekmen/İbrahım Gökçen Ford KA
    3      63  Yener Gülünay/Özden Yılmaz   Ford KA
Class/Sinif A6
    1      14  Ali Deveci/Kaan Özşenler     Fiat Punto Kit Car
    2       9  Nejat Avcı/Ekrem Çir         Citroën Saxo Kit Car
    3      22  Mert Soley/Güray Karacar     Citroën Saxo VTS
Class/Sinif A7
    1      10  Hakan Dinç/Bülent Korzay     Opel Astra G
    2      15  Yılmaz Köprücü/Menderes Gürkal Opel Astra GSI
    3      32  Ali Köymen/Erdal Yalcın      Peugeot 306 S 16
Class/Sinif A8
    1       1  Henrik Lundgaard/Jens Christian Anker Toyota Corolla WRC
    2       6  Serkan Yazıcı/Erkan Bodur    Toyota Corolla WRC
    3       3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakançocukları Subaru Impreza WRC

Group A
    1       1  Henrik Lundgaard/Jens Christian Anker Toyota Corolla WRC
    2       6  Serkan Yazıcı/Erkan Bodur    Toyota Corolla WRC
    3       3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakançocukları Subaru Impreza WRC
Group N
    1      16  Ali Ersin/Ahmet Yörük        Mitsubishi
    2      25  Hakan Severge/Hüseyin Akbulut Mitsubishi
    3      28  Oğuz Bozkurt/Gürkan Kaptan   Opel Astra GSI
F2 Classification
    1      10  Hakan Dinç/Bülent Korzay     Opel Astra G
    2      14  Ali Deveci/Kaan Özşenler     Fiat Punto Kit Car
    3      15  Yılmaz Köprücü/Menderes Gürkal Opel Astra GSI
F3 Classification
    1      14  Ali Deveci/Kaan Özşenler     Fiat Punto Kit Car
    2       9  Nejat Avcı/Ekrem Çir         Citroën Saxo Kit Car
    3      22  Mert Soley/Güray Karacar     Citroën Saxo VTS
The Ladies Cup
    1       5  Isolde Holderied/Heike Feichtinger Toyota Corolla WRC 

Results Official Final at 19:30 on 17 September 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk