29th Rally of Turkey

Final Classification

   POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
   SIRALAMA
GENEL   SINIF   NO              YARISMACI                            SINIF  TOPLAM   FARK 
    1     1     1  Henrik Lundgaard/Jens Christian Anker Toyota Coro   A8  2:50:12.6 
    2     2     6  Serkan Yazıcı/Erkan Bodur      Toyota Corolla WRC   A8  2:54:17.4  4:04.8  
    3     3     3  Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakançocukları Subaru Impreza WRC   A8  2:55:35.3  1:17.9  
    4     4     4  Volkan Işık/Yusuf Avimelek     Subaru Impreza WRC   A8  3:00:32.1  4:56.8  
    5     5     5  Isolde Holderied/Heike Feichtinger Toyota Corolla   A8  3:03:59.2  3:27.1  
    6     1    10  Hakan Dinç/Bülent Korzay       Opel Astra G         A7  3:06:18.1  2:18.9  
    7     1    14  Ali Deveci/Kaan Özşenler       Fiat Punto Kit Car   A6  3:12:10.9  5:52.8  
    8     2    15  Yılmaz Köprücü/Menderes Gürkal Opel Astra GSI       A7  3:12:50.1  0:39.2  
    9     2     9  Nejat Avcı/Ekrem Çir           Citroën Saxo Kit     A6  3:20:28.4  7:38.3  
   10     1    16  Ali Ersin/Ahmet Yörük          Mitsubishi           N4  3:22:42.2  2:13.8  
   11     3    22  Mert Soley/Güray Karacar       Citroën Saxo VTS     A6  3:24:16.1  1:33.9  
   12     2    25  Hakan Severge/Hüseyin Akbulut  Mitsubishi           N4  3:27:26.4  3:10.3  
   13     1    28  Oğuz Bozkurt/Gürkan Kaptan     Opel Astra GSI       N3  3:28:54.8  1:28.4  
   14     4    35  Alkan Erden/Ekrem Aydın        Fiat Palio Kit Car   A6  3:29:49.0  0:54.2  
   15     5    37  Cengiz Yıldız/Cavit Önen       Citroën Saxo VTS     A6  3:30:16.1  0:27.1  
   16     6    27  Stoyan Apostolov/Pavlina Apostolova Honda Civic 1   A6  3:34:49.0  4:32.9  
   17     6    36  Erkut Kızılırmak/Iraz Arsan    Ford Escort          A8  3:34:50.5  0:01.5  
   18     7    46  S.Murat Akdilek/Ufuk Uluocak   Citroën Saxo VTS     A6  3:37:52.2  3:01.7  
   19     3    61  Osman Uğur/Serkan Koparipek    Subaru Impreza       N4  3:38:55.3  1:03.1  
   20     1    41  Burak Çukurova/Baran Alpay     Ford KA              A5  3:41:31.7  2:36.4  
   21     1    79  Koray Muratoğlu/Serhat Yüce    Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2  3:44:04.0  2:32.3  
   22     3    32  Ali Köymen/Erdal Yalcın        Peugeot 306 S 16     A7  3:44:57.3  0:53.3  
   23     2    45  Gökhan Tekmen/İbrahım Gökçen   Ford KA              A5  3:46:49.7  1:52.4  
   24     2    56  Cevdet Durmaz/Kürşat Sancaktar Peugeot 306 S 16     N3  3:47:14.8  0:25.1  
   25     3    63  Yener Gülünay/Özden Yılmaz     Ford KA              A5  3:49:25.8  2:11.0  
   26     2    87  Ersen Yıldız/Ufuk Yıldız       Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2  3:53:11.7  3:45.9  
   27     8    55  Taner Şengezener/İzzet Melih Siner Fiat Palio 1.6   A6  3:53:32.2  0:20.5  
   28     3    85  Mehmet Gönenç/Şebnem Akyüz     Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2  3:56:38.0  3:05.8  
   29     9    52  Kerem Baykal/Mert Süzgen       Citroën Saxo VTS     A6  3:57:52.1  1:14.1  
   30    10    44  Gürol Menderes/Aydın Yılık     Lada Samara          A6  4:01:06.3  3:14.2  
   31     4    73  Ömer Akın/Aykut Uçarer         Ford KA              A5  4:01:32.9  0:26.6  
   32     4    68  Levent Akıt/Mehmet Filiz       Subaru Impreza       N4  4:02:12.9  0:40.0  
   33    11    77  Zeynep Merkit/Begüm Özkan      Citroën Saxo VTS     A6  4:02:28.6  0:15.7  
   34     3    31  Nihat Imsık/Engin Öztürk       Peugeot 306 S 16     N3  4:06:51.6  4:23.0  
   35     4    82  Ali Mobasseri/Tolga Dinç       Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2  4:07:47.5  0:55.9  
   36     5    70  Can Çağlayan/Sami Toker        Ford KA              A5  4:10:05.9  2:18.4  
   37     5    86  Mine Baydar/Yıldızhan Ünlü     Fiat Palio           N2  4:36:49.7 26:43.8  

Results Official Final at 19:30 on 17 September 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk