29th Rally of Turkey

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Toyota Castrol
    Henrik Lundgaard/Jens Christian Anker Toyota Coro   A8   
  2    Automobiles Citroën
    Bruno Thiry/Stéphane Prévot    Citroën Xsara Kit    A7   
  3    Kaldera Racing Team
    Ercan Kazaz/Cem Bakançocukları Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
  4    Kaldera Racing Team
    Volkan Işık/Yusuf Avimelek     Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
  5    Toyota Castrol
    Isolde Holderied/Heike Feichtinger Toyota Corolla   A8   
  6    Toyota Team Atakan
    Serkan Yazıcı/Erkan Bodur      Toyota Corolla WRC   A8   
  7    Ford Motorsport Turkey
    Adnan Sarıhan/Orhan Çelen      Ford Escort WRC      A8   
  8    Emin Ali Sipahi
    Emin Ali Sipahi/Alp Berker     Mitsubishi           N4   
  9    Citroën Sport Turkey
    Nejat Avcı/Ekrem Çir           Citroën Saxo Kit     A6   
 10    Opel Motor Sport
    Hakan Dinç/Bülent Korzay       Opel Astra G         A7   
 11    Ford Motorsport
    Hakan Tolon/Tarkan Tolon       Ford Focus           A7   
 12    Opel Motor Sport
    Hamdi Ünal/Bahadır Gücenmez    Opel Corsa Kit Car   A6   
 14    Ali Deveci
    Ali Deveci/Kaan Özşenler       Fiat Punto Kit Car   A6   
 15    Yılmaz Köprücü
    Yılmaz Köprücü/Menderes Gürkal Opel Astra GSI       A7   
 16    Ali Ersin
    Ali Ersin/Ahmet Yörük          Mitsubishi           N4   
 17    Ford Motorsport
    Süleyman Atay/Orkan Gökşen     Ford Escort          N4   
 18    Celal Gülerhan
    Celal Gülerhan/Mehmet Yazıcı   Mitsubishi           N4   
 19    Hakan Bahar
    Hakan Bahar/Mehmet Ali İşcan   Mitsubishi           N4   
 21    Ethem Genim
    Ethem Genim/Ateş Kantürk       Fiat Palio Kit Car   A6   
 22    Mert Soley
    Mert Soley/Güray Karacar       Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 23    Kuvvet Erim
    Kuvvet Erim/Ulvi Akbaş         Opel Astra GSI       N3   
 24    Georgian Automobile GAF Team
    Victor Todadze/Garik Kogosov   Opel Calibra A 4X4   N4   
 25    Hakan Severge
    Hakan Severge/Hüseyin Akbulut  Mitsubishi           N4   
 27    Elena Team
    Stoyan Apostolov/Pavlina Apostolova Honda Civic 1   A6   
 28    Oğuz Bozkurt
    Oğuz Bozkurt/Gürkan Kaptan     Opel Astra GSI       N3   
 29    Ahmet Burkay
    Ahmet Burkay/Cemhan Yavuzerler Opel Astra GSI       A7   
 30    Esat Hancı
    Esat Hancı/Nasuh Mahruki       Nissan Almera Kit    A7   
 31    Demaks
    Nihat Imsık/Engin Öztürk       Peugeot 306 S 16     N3   
 32    Turkishline-Mosta
    Ali Köymen/Erdal Yalcın        Peugeot 306 S 16     A7   
 33    Murat Apaydın
    Murat Apaydın/Serhat Erdoğan   Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 35    Alkan Erden
    Alkan Erden/Ekrem Aydın        Fiat Palio Kit Car   A6   
 36    Erkut Kızılırmak
    Erkut Kızılırmak/Iraz Arsan    Ford Escort          A8   
 37    Cengiz Yıldız
    Cengiz Yıldız/Cavit Önen       Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 39    CMS Rally Team
    Mithat Diker/Erdal Oral        Peugeot 106 GTI      A6   
 41    Burak Çukurova
    Burak Çukurova/Baran Alpay     Ford KA              A5   
 42    Süheyl Polatoğlu
    Süheyl Polatoğlu/Erkan Güleren Renault 19 16 S      A7   
 43    Satvet Çiftçi
    Satvet Çiftçi/Ömer Tümay       Renault 19 16 S      A7   
 44    Gürol Menderes
    Gürol Menderes/Aydın Yılık     Lada Samara          A6   
 45    Gökhan Tekmen
    Gökhan Tekmen/İbrahım Gökçen   Ford KA              A5   
 46    S.Murat Akdilek
    S.Murat Akdilek/Ufuk Uluocak   Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 47    Himmet Şengül
    Himmet Şengül/Melih Şengül     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 49    Osman Tüter
    Osman Tüter/Aras Dinçer        Ford KA              A5   
 50    Sedat Kamaz
    Sedat Kamaz/Gamze Saygı        Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 51    Demaks
    Cenk Ceyişakar/Kenan Engin     Peugeot 306 S 16     N3   
 52    Kerem Baykal
    Kerem Baykal/Mert Süzgen       Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 53    Yüksel Özgür
    Yüksel Özgür/İlhan Mutluay     Lada Samara          A6   
 54    Georgian Automobile GAF Team
    George Lominadze/Zaza Zoziashvili Lada              A6   
 55    Taner Şengezener
    Taner Şengezener/İzzet Melih Siner Fiat Palio 1.6   A6   
 56    Demaks
    Cevdet Durmaz/Kürşat Sancaktar Peugeot 306 S 16     N3   
 59    Georgian Automobile GAF Team
    David Tsiklauri/Levan Lomadze  Lada                 A6   
 61    Osman Uğur
    Osman Uğur/Serkan Koparipek    Subaru Impreza       N4   
 62    Murat Cenk Aygündüz
    Murat Cenk Aygündüz/Emre Ekşi  Peugeot 205 GTI      A7   
 63    Yener Gülünay
    Yener Gülünay/Özden Yılmaz     Ford KA              A5   
 64    İsmet Şakir
    İsmet Şakir/M.Cem Sarıkelleoğlu Peugeot 306 S16     N3   
 65    Cenk Aslanoğlu
    Cenk Aslanoğlu/Metin Baysan    Ford KA              A5   
 66    Serkan Akal
    Serkan Akal/Hasan Seksenlikler Opel Astra GSI       N3   
 67    M.Erdal Gömügen
    Erdal Gömügen/Kemal Gömügen    Renault 19 16 S      N3   
 68    Levent Akıt
    Levent Akıt/Mehmet Filiz       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 70    Can Çağlayan
    Can Çağlayan/Sami Toker        Ford KA              A5   
 71    Ömer Erdem
    Ömer Erdem/Yiğit Top           Fiat Palio 1.6       N2   
 72    Cengiz Kırcı
    Cengiz Kırcı/Aşkin Ergeren     Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 73    Ömer Akın
    Ömer Akın/Aykut Uçarer         Ford KA              A5   
 76    Toros Armağan
    Toros Armağan/Özcan Opçin      Ford KA              A5   
 77    Zeynep Merkit
    Zeynep Merkit/Begüm Özkan      Citroën Saxo VTS     A6   
 78    Çağatay Kolaylı
    Çağatay Kolaylı/Halil Kaya     Fiat Tipo 2.0 16V    A7   
 79    Koray Muratoğlu
    Koray Muratoğlu/Serhat Yüce    Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2   
 80    Hakan Güven
    Hakan Güven/Alper Günay        Ford KA              A5   
 82    Ali Mobasseri
    Ali Mobasseri/Tolga Dinç       Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2   
 83    Güven Bostancı
    Güven Bostancı/Alhan Uludağ    Ford KA              A5   
 84    Deniz Cengiz
    Deniz Cengiz/Gülay Kamaz       Ford KA              A5   
 85    Mehmet Gönenç
    Mehmet Gönenç/Şebnem Akyüz     Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2   
 86    Mine Baydar
    Mine Baydar/Yıldızhan Ünlü     Fiat Palio           N2   
 87    Ersen Yıldız
    Ersen Yıldız/Ufuk Yıldız       Fiat Palio 1.6 16V   N2   

73 Starters

Results Official Final at 19:30 on 17 September 2000.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by IMS

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 September 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk