Malcolm Wilson Rally 2000

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3-North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 4-Somerset Stages
Round 5-Plains Rally
Round 6-The Security Shield Red Dragon Rally
Round 7-The Autospares Dukeries Rally
Round 8-Quinton Rally
Round 9-Famous Woodpecker Stages
Round10-Conwy Honda Cambrian Stages

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Sandy Smith           Abergavenny          24 23      47 
  2   Charles Exton         Lincoln              21 25      46 
  3   Rob Palmer            Trusham              20 24      44 
  4   Richard Phillipson    London               23 19      42 
  5   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          15 26      41 
  6   Peter Martin          Oakham               16 20      36 
  7=  Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1 30      31 
  7=  Martin Meadows        Clitheroe            30  1      31 
  9   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt             28  1      29 
 10   Simon Chapman         Burton-on-Trent       - 28      28 
 11   Richard Archer        Downham Market       27  1      28 
 12   Julian Hope           High Peak            13 15      28 
 13   Peter Thornton        Whitehaven            - 27      27 
 14   David Howells         Manchester           26  1      27 
 15   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             10 17      27 
 16   Barry Pittaway        Richmond             25  1      26 
 17   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           12 14      26 
 18   David Pattrick        Sleaford              8 16      24 
 19=  Chris Tooze           Usk                  22  1      23 
 19=  Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne          1 22      23 
 21   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            1 21      22 
 22   Patrick Mott          Chesterfield          9 13      22 
 23   Ernie Graham          Walton-On-Thames     19  -      19 
 24   Stuart Hassall        Nantwich             18  1      19 
 25   Simon Rippon          Darlington            - 18      18 
 26   Robert Davies         Raglan               17  -      17 
 27   Dafydd Larcombe       Pontypool            14  -      14 
 28   Iain Shirlaw          Barnoldswick          1 12      13 
 29=  George Butler         Chesterfield         11  -      11 
 29=  David Bateson         Nelson                - 11      11 
 31   Andrew Cookson        Macclesfield          7  4      11 
 32   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            - 10      10 
 33   Andy Rowe             Hull                  1  9      10 
 34   Carl Poscha           Colwyn Bay            2  8      10 
 35   Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  7       7 
 36   Tim Green             Wantage               6  1       7 
 37   Nik Kershaw           Leicester             2  5       7 
 38   Clare Morran          Bishops Stortford     -  6       6 
 39   Robin Bolt            Tiverton              5  -       5 
 40   B Lewis               Llandysul             4  -       4 
 41   Adrian Skinner        Stroud                3  1       4 
 42   David Hallett         Torquay               2  2       4 
 43   Gavin Bailey          Houghton              -  3       3 
 44=  Philip Tucker         Swansea               -  2       2 
 44=  Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington            2  -       2 
 44=  Terry Colley          Bewdley               2  -       2 
 44=  Iwan Rees             Crymych               2  -       2 
 44=  James Beckett         Buckingham            2  -       2 
 44=  Robert Williams       Barmouth              2  -       2 
 44=  Martin Evans          Oxford                2  -       2 
 51   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         1  1       2 
 52=  Paul Weismann         London                -  1       1 
 52=  Richard Roberts       Cheltenham            1  -       1 
 52=  Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1  -       1 
 52=  Paul Crossen          Down                  1  -       1 
 52=  Michael Chinchen      Egham                 -  1       1 
 52=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -       1 
 52=  Miles Johnston        York                  1  -       1 
 52=  Steve Weir            Bedford               -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Phil Jones            Abergavenny          24 23      47 
  2   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln              21 25      46 
  3   Graeme Bolt           Honiton              20 24      44 
  4   Brian Cammack         Thame                23 19      42 
  5   Richard Pashley       Sheffield            15 26      41 
  6   Julian Cardew         Stamford             16 20      36 
  7=  Roger Allan           Rushwick              1 30      31 
  7=  Ian Oakey             Stroud               30  1      31 
  9   Keith Wain            Macclesfield         28  1      29 
 10   Peter Foy             Bingley               - 28      28 
 11   Robert Boardman       Glossop              13 15      28 
 12=  Sam Mcneice           Padfield,  Glosso     - 27      27 
 12=  Graham Hopewell       Halesowen            27  -      27 
 14   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           26  1      27 
 15   Marc Jones            Cardigan             10 17      27 
 16   David Kirby           Richmond             25  1      26 
 17   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        12 14      26 
 18   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             8 16      24 
 19=  Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa        1 22      23 
 19=  Jo Tooze              Usk                  22  1      23 
 21   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            1 21      22 
 22   David Taylor          Chesterfield          9 13      22 
 23   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             19  -      19 
 24   Stephen Leech         Crewe                18  1      19 
 25   Ian Jackson           Eaglescliffe          - 18      18 
 26   Andrew Powell         Pontypool            17  -      17 
 27   Aggie Foster          Pontypool            14  -      14 
 28   Martin Moore          Chippenham            1 12      13 
 29=  Will Roberts          Nottingham           11  -      11 
 29=  Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 11      11 
 31   Timothy Arkinstall    Mottram St Andrew     7  4      11 
 32   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            - 10      10 
 33   Mark Walker           Leeds                 1  9      10 
 34   Raymond Hotty         Rhyl                  2  8      10 
 35   Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  7       7 
 36   Rob Smith             Swindon               6  1       7 
 37   Howard Cooper         Washington            2  5       7 
 38   Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         -  6       6 
 39   Nicola Bolt           Tiverton              5  -       5 
 40   Peter James           Cardigan              4  -       4 
 41   Mark Hollingsworth    Quegeley              3  1       4 
 42   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot          2  2       4 
 43   R Cook                Bardwell, Bury St     -  3       3 
 44=  David Lucas           Dudley                2  -       2 
 44=  Julian Broadhurst     Warrington            2  -       2 
 44=  Mike Panes            Swansea               -  2       2 
 44=  Kevin Devine          Solihull              2  -       2 
 44=  Colin Beckett         Buckingham            2  -       2 
 44=  Kelvin Savage         Dyffryn Ardudwy       2  -       2 
 44=  Aled Rees             Crymych               2  -       2 
 51=  Mark Andrews          Chelmsford            1  -       1 
 51=  Louise Pedersen       Bedford               -  1       1 
 51=  Peter Martin          Newtonabbey           1  -       1 
 51=  Dave Price            Cheltenham            1  -       1 
 51=  Franc Milburn         London                -  1       1 
 51=  Andy Juniper          Egham                 -  1       1 
 51=  Guy Weaver            Oaken                 -  1       1 
 51=  Simon Pain            Kenilworth            1  -       1 
 51=  Conor Bruton          Naul                  -  1       1 
 51=  Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1  -       1 
 51=  R Manuel              Knighton              1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth           20 17      37 
  2   David Pattrick        Sleaford             18 18      36 
  3   David Hallett         Torquay              14 14      28 
  4   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne          1 20      21 
  5   Spencer Wilkinson     Warrington           17  -      17 
  6=  Iwan Rees             Crymych              16  -      16 
  6=  David Bateson         Nelson                - 16      16 
  8=  Gavin Bailey          Houghton              - 15      15 
  8=  James Beckett         Buckingham           15  -      15 
 10   Steve Weir            Bedford               -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton        20 17      37 
  2   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            18 18      36 
  3   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot         14 14      28 
  4   Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa        1 20      21 
  5   Julian Broadhurst     Warrington           17  -      17 
  6=  Aled Rees             Crymych              16  -      16 
  6=  Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 16      16 
  8=  R Cook                Bardwell, Bury St     - 15      15 
  8=  Colin Beckett         Buckingham           15  -      15 
 10   Louise Pedersen       Bedford               -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Mott          Chesterfield         18 20      38 
  2   Andrew Cookson        Macclesfield         17 16      33 
  3   Carl Poscha           Colwyn Bay           14 17      31 
  4   George Butler         Chesterfield         20  -      20 
  5   Dave Nicholls         Penyffordd            - 18      18 
  6   Tim Green             Wantage              16  1      17 
  7   Robert Williams       Barmouth             15  -      15 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   David Taylor          Chesterfield         18 20      38 
  2   Timothy Arkinstall    Mottram St Andrew    17 16      33 
  3   Raymond Hotty         Rhyl                 14 17      31 
  4   Will Roberts          Nottingham           20  -      20 
  5   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            - 18      18 
  6   Rob Smith             Swindon              16  1      17 
  7   Kelvin Savage         Dyffryn Ardudwy      15  -      15 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Charles Exton         Lincoln              20 17      37 
  2   Peter Martin          Oakham               17 16      33 
  3   Julian Hope           High Peak            16 15      31 
  4   Nigel Wakefield       Bromyard              1 20      21 
  5=  Peter Thornton        Whitehaven            - 18      18 
  5=  Ernie Graham          Walton-On-Thames     18  -      18 
  7   Robin Bolt            Tiverton             15  -      15 
  8=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             - 14      14 
  8=  Martin Evans          Oxford               14  -      14 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln              20 17      37 
  2   Julian Cardew         Stamford             17 16      33 
  3   Robert Boardman       Glossop              16 15      31 
  4   Roger Allan           Rushwick              1 20      21 
  5=  Sam Mcneice           Padfield,  Glosso     - 18      18 
  5=  Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18  -      18 
  7   Nicola Bolt           Tiverton             15  -      15 
  8=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          - 14      14 
  8=  Kevin Devine          Solihull             14  -      14 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Chris Tooze           Usk                  20  1      21 
  2   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend              - 20      20 
  3=  Dafydd Larcombe       Pontypool            18  -      18 
  3=  Clare Morran          Bishops Stortford     - 18      18 
  5=  Terry Colley          Bewdley              17  -      17 
  5=  Philip Tucker         Swansea               - 17      17 
  7   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Jo Tooze              Usk                  20  1      21 
  2   Marc Jones            Cardigan              - 20      20 
  3=  Aggie Foster          Pontypool            18  -      18 
  3=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         - 18      18 
  5=  David Lucas           Dudley               17  -      17 
  5=  Mike Panes            Swansea               - 17      17 
  7   Simon Pain            Kenilworth            1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          15 20      35 
  2   Richard Phillipson    London               18 17      35 
  3   Martin Meadows        Clitheroe            20  1      21 
  4   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            1 18      19 
  5   Stuart Hassall        Nantwich             17  1      18 
  6=  Simon Rippon          Darlington            - 16      16 
  6=  Robert Davies         Raglan               16  -      16 
  8   Iain Shirlaw          Barnoldswick          1 15      16 
  9   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             14  -      14 
 10   Adrian Skinner        Stroud               13  1      14 
 11=  Michael Chinchen      Egham                 -  1       1 
 11=  Miles Johnston        York                  1  -       1 
 11=  Paul Weismann         London                -  1       1 
 11=  Paul Crossen          Down                  1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Richard Pashley       Sheffield            15 20      35 
  2   Brian Cammack         Thame                18 17      35 
  3   Ian Oakey             Stroud               20  1      21 
  4   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            1 18      19 
  5   Stephen Leech         Crewe                17  1      18 
  6=  Ian Jackson           Eaglescliffe          - 16      16 
  6=  Andrew Powell         Pontypool            16  -      16 
  8   Martin Moore          Chippenham            1 15      16 
  9   Marc Jones            Cardigan             14  -      14 
 10   Mark Hollingsworth    Quegeley             13  1      14 
 11=  Mark Andrews          Chelmsford            1  -       1 
 11=  Peter Martin          Newtonabbey           1  -       1 
 11=  Franc Milburn         London                -  1       1 
 11=  Andy Juniper          Egham                 -  1       1 

Peugeot Sport Class A7 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Sandy Smith           Abergavenny          18 20      38 
  2   Nik Kershaw           Leicester            16 17      33 
  3   Barry Pittaway        Richmond             20  1      21 
  4   Andy Rowe             Hull                  - 18      18 
  5   B Lewis               Llandysul            17  -      17 
  6   Peter Beards          Wolverhampton         1  1       2 
  7   Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Class A7 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Phil Jones            Abergavenny          18 20      38 
  2   Howard Cooper         Washington           16 17      33 
  3   David Kirby           Richmond             20  1      21 
  4   Mark Walker           Leeds                 - 18      18 
  5   Peter James           Cardigan             17  -      17 
  6=  Guy Weaver            Oaken                 -  1       1 
  6=  Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1  -       1 
  6=  R Manuel              Knighton              1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Pete Littler          Widnes               28 28      56 
  2   Ian Joel              Carnforth            20 27      47 
  3   Martin Healer         Broughton            19 25      44 
  4   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford    16 17      33 
  5   Michael Watson        Buntingford           1 30      31 
  6   Andrew Burton         Pembridge            30  -      30 
  7   Gary Smith            Craven Arms          27  1      28 
  8   Simon Morton          Lymm                 15 13      28 
  9=  Steve Winter          Watchet               - 26      26 
  9=  Brian Bell            Skegness             26  -      26 
 11   Theo Bengry           Leominster           25  -      25 
 12=  Nik Elsmore           Coleford             24  -      24 
 12=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              - 24      24 
 14   Stephen French        Dunmow                1 23      24 
 15   John Perrott          Leominster           23  -      23 
 16=  John Brown            Brimpsfield          22  1      23 
 16=  Simon Rogers          Radlett               1 22      23 
 18   Robert Wright         Frizington           21  1      22 
 19   Andy Madge            Wellingborough        4 18      22 
 20   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 21      21 
 21   Peter Heatherington   Morpeth               - 20      20 
 22   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington            - 19      19 
 23   Bob Ceen              Wolland              18  -      18 
 24   Alistair Cavenagh     Wandsworth           17  -      17 
 25   Philip Burton         14-04-1968            - 16      16 
 26   Mark Constantine      Richmond              2 14      16 
 27   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 15      15 
 28   A Hartfield           Uckfield             14  -      14 
 29   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple           13  -      13 
 30   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 12      13 
 31   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne             2 11      13 
 32   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           12  -      12 
 33   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook              11  -      11 
 34   Phil Long             Bromsgrove            1 10      11 
 35   Reg Davies            Tetbury              10  -      10 
 36   Simon King            Colchester            1  9      10 
 37   Michael Moore         Huddersfield          9  -       9 
 38=  Martin Kenny          Telford               8  -       8 
 38=  Mark Ingram           Sudbury               -  8       8 
 40   Mathew Cousins        Stanford-Le-Hope      7  1       8 
 41   James Munden          Broomhill             6  -       6 
 42   Roger Freer           Dronfield             5  -       5 
 43   Ian Arden             Manchester            3  1       4 
 44=  Trevor Martin         Fleet                 2  -       2 
 44=  Robert Gough          Ludlow                2  -       2 
 46   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge         1  1       2 
 47=  Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -       1 
 47=  Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  -       1 
 47=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1       1 
 47=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         -  1       1 
 47=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone             1  -       1 
 47=  Phil Morgan           Little Gaddesden      1  -       1 
 47=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1       1 
 47=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool              1  -       1 
 47=  Scott Ancell          Ashford               1  -       1 
 47=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -       1 
 47=  Robin Bradbury        Narberth              1  -       1 
 47=  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1       1 
 47=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         28 28      56 
  2   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            20 27      47 
  3   Martin Pettitt        Winsford             19 25      44 
  4   Ian Silvester         Bishops Stortford    16 17      33 
  5=  Robert Morgan         Shrewsbury           30  -      30 
  5=  Steve Lancaster       Selby                 - 30      30 
  7   Robert Ashley         Sandbach             15 13      28 
  8   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      27  -      27 
  9=  Ryland James          St Clears             - 26      26 
  9=  Paul Spooner          Raglan               26  -      26 
 11   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               25  -      25 
 12=  Richard Skinner       Douglas               - 24      24 
 12=  Jayson Brown          Abergavenny          24  -      24 
 14   Colin Booth           Much Hadham           1 23      24 
 15   Garry Mansell         Leominster           23  -      23 
 16   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                1 22      23 
 17   A Fuller              Chepstow             22  -      22 
 18   Gary Davison          Frizington           21  1      22 
 19   Pat Cooper            Kettering             4 18      22 
 20   Richard Cooke         Portinscale,  Kes     - 21      21 
 21   Chris Heatherington   Newcastle Upon Ty     - 20      20 
 22   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton             - 19      19 
 23   Alistair Douglas      Malvern              18  -      18 
 24   Adrian Cavenagh       Wandsworth           17  -      17 
 25   Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 16      16 
 26   Andrew Constantine    Richmond              2 14      16 
 27   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 15      15 
 28   C Hartfield           Uckfield             14  -      14 
 29   Leo Todd              South Molton         13  -      13 
 30   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside        1 12      13 
 31   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             2 11      13 
 32   Chris Clifford        Worcester            12  -      12 
 33   David Bennett         Birmingham           11  -      11 
 34   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1 10      11 
 35   Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               10  -      10 
 36   Richard Bannister     Warrington            1  9      10 
 37   Craig Parry           Llanumynech           9  -       9 
 38=  Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury            8  -       8 
 38=  Kathy Smith           Halstead              -  8       8 
 40   Andy Ewings           Brentwood             7  1       8 
 41   Daniel Hutchins       St George             6  -       6 
 42   David Curtis          Magor                 5  -       5 
 43   Phillip Stone         Andover               3  1       4 
 44=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     2  -       2 
 44=  Nathan Parry          Abergavenny           2  -       2 
 46   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames      1  1       2 
 47=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            -  1       1 
 47=  Peter Thomas          Creigiau              1  -       1 
 47=  Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1       1 
 47=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               -  1       1 
 47=  Pete Wood             Worcester             1  -       1 
 47=  David Kelly           Redditch              1  -       1 
 47=  Richard Wills         Shrewsbury            1  -       1 
 47=  Rob Dyson             Peckleton             -  1       1 
 47=  Christopher Dewsnap   Sheffield             1  -       1 
 47=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1       1 
 47=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  1       1 
 47=  Martin Douglas        Wokingham             1  -       1 
 47=  Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  -       1 
 47=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -       1 
 47=  Dave Taylor           Harrow                1  -       1 
 47=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Mark Constantine      Richmond             20 20      40 
  2   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne            18 18      36 
  3   Simon King            Colchester            1 17      18 
  4   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             20 20      40 
  2   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            18 18      36 
  3   Richard Bannister     Warrington            1 17      18 
  4   Dave Taylor           Harrow                1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andy Madge            Wellingborough       20 20      40 
  2   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 18      19 
  3   Robert Gough          Ludlow               18  -      18 
  4   Sean Edwards          Pontpool              1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Pat Cooper            Kettering            20 20      40 
  2   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside        1 18      19 
  3   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          18  -      18 
  4   Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Stephen French        Dunmow                1 20      21 
  2   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple           20  -      20 
  3=  Philip Burton         14-04-1968            - 18      18 
  3=  Reg Davies            Tetbury              18  -      18 
  5   Ian Arden             Manchester           17  1      18 
  6   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 17      17 
  7=  Trevor Martin         Fleet                16  -      16 
  7=  Mark Ingram           Sudbury               - 16      16 
  9=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  -       1 
  9=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         -  1       1 
  9=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone             1  -       1 
  9=  Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  -       1 
  9=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Colin Booth           Much Hadham           1 20      21 
  2   Leo Todd              South Molton         20  -      20 
  3=  Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 18      18 
  3=  Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               18  -      18 
  5   Phillip Stone         Andover              17  1      18 
  6   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 17      17 
  7=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter    16  -      16 
  7=  Kathy Smith           Halstead              - 16      16 
  9=  Richard Wills         Shrewsbury            1  -       1 
  9=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            -  1       1 
  9=  Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  -       1 
  9=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               -  1       1 
  9=  David Kelly           Redditch              1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Pete Littler          Widnes               18 18      36 
  2   Ian Joel              Carnforth            12 17      29 
  3   Martin Healer         Broughton            11 15      26 
  4   Michael Watson        Buntingford           1 20      21 
  5   Andrew Burton         Pembridge            20  -      20 
  6   Gary Smith            Craven Arms          17  1      18 
  7=  Steve Winter          Watchet               - 16      16 
  7=  Brian Bell            Skegness             16  -      16 
  9   Theo Bengry           Leominster           15  -      15 
 10   Simon Rogers          Radlett               1 14      15 
 11   John Perrott          Leominster           14  -      14 
 12   Robert Wright         Frizington           13  1      14 
 13   Geoffrey Wilson       Workington            - 13      13 
 14   Phil Long             Bromsgrove            1 12      13 
 15   Bob Ceen              Wolland              10  -      10 
 16   A Hartfield           Uckfield              9  -       9 
 17   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            8  -       8 
 18   Martin Kenny          Telford               7  -       7 
 19   James Munden          Broomhill             6  -       6 
 20=  Phil Morgan           Little Gaddesden      1  -       1 
 20=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -       1 
 20=  Robin Bradbury        Narberth              1  -       1 
 20=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1       1 
 20=  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andy Marchbank        South Wirral         18 18      36 
  2   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            12 17      29 
  3   Martin Pettitt        Winsford             11 15      26 
  4=  Steve Lancaster       Selby                 - 20      20 
  4=  Robert Morgan         Shrewsbury           20  -      20 
  6   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      17  -      17 
  7=  Paul Spooner          Raglan               16  -      16 
  7=  Ryland James          St Clears             - 16      16 
  9   Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               15  -      15 
 10   Andrew Sankey         Ludlow                1 14      15 
 11   Garry Mansell         Leominster           14  -      14 
 12   Gary Davison          Frizington           13  1      14 
 13   Jason Austin          Nr Bolton             - 13      13 
 14   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1 12      13 
 15   Alistair Douglas      Malvern              10  -      10 
 16   C Hartfield           Uckfield              9  -       9 
 17   Chris Clifford        Worcester             8  -       8 
 18   Edward Myatt          Shrewsbury            7  -       7 
 19   Daniel Hutchins       St George             6  -       6 
 20=  Christopher Dewsnap   Sheffield             1  -       1 
 20=  Martin Douglas        Wokingham             1  -       1 
 20=  Pete Wood             Worcester             1  -       1 
 20=  Peter Thomas          Creigiau              1  -       1 
 20=  Andy Wynn             Bromsgrove            -  1       1 
 20=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  1       1 
 20=  Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford    16 16      32 
  2   Simon Morton          Lymm                 15 15      30 
  3=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              - 20      20 
  3=  Nik Elsmore           Coleford             20  -      20 
  5   John Brown            Brimpsfield          18  1      19 
  6   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           - 18      18 
  7=  Alistair Cavenagh     Wandsworth           17  -      17 
  7=  Peter Heatherington   Morpeth               - 17      17 
  9   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook              14  -      14 
 10   Michael Moore         Huddersfield         13  -      13 
 11   Mathew Cousins        Stanford-Le-Hope     12  1      13 
 12   Roger Freer           Dronfield            11  -      11 
 13   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge         1  1       2 
 14   Scott Ancell          Ashford               1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ian Silvester         Bishops Stortford    16 16      32 
  2   Robert Ashley         Sandbach             15 15      30 
  3=  Richard Skinner       Douglas               - 20      20 
  3=  Jayson Brown          Abergavenny          20  -      20 
  5=  Richard Cooke         Portinscale,  Kes     - 18      18 
  5=  A Fuller              Chepstow             18  -      18 
  7=  Chris Heatherington   Newcastle Upon Ty     - 17      17 
  7=  Adrian Cavenagh       Wandsworth           17  -      17 
  9   David Bennett         Birmingham           14  -      14 
 10   Craig Parry           Llanumynech          13  -      13 
 11   Andy Ewings           Brentwood            12  1      13 
 12   David Curtis          Magor                11  -      11 
 13   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames      1  1       2 
 14=  Rob Dyson             Peckleton             -  1       1 
 14=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              1  -       1 

Dunlop Two Wheel Drive Challenge Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andy Madge            Wellingborough       16 17      33 
  2   Mark Constantine      Richmond             14 14      28 
  3   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne            12 12      24 
  4=  Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple           20  -      20 
  4=  Stephen French        Dunmow                - 20      20 
  6=  Geoffrey Wilson       Workington            - 18      18 
  6=  Reg Davies            Tetbury              18  -      18 
  8   James Munden          Broomhill            17  -      17 
  9   Philip Burton         14-04-1968            - 16      16 
 10   Ian Arden             Manchester           15  1      16 
 11   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 15      15 
 12   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 13      14 
 13   Robert Gough          Ludlow               13  -      13 
 14   Phil Long             Bromsgrove            1 11      12 
 15   Trevor Martin         Fleet                11  -      11 
 16   Simon King            Colchester            1 10      11 
 17   Mark Ingram           Sudbury               -  9       9 
 18=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool              1  -       1 
 18=  Nick Kelly            Maidstone             1  -       1 
 18=  Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         -  1       1 
 18=  Dave Brick            Ludlow                1  -       1 
 18=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -       1 
 18=  Robin Bradbury        Narberth              1  -       1 
 18=  Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield          -  1       1 
 18=  Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  -       1 
 18=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1       1 
 18=  Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -       1 

Dunlop Two Wheel Drive Challenge Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Pat Cooper            Kettering            16 17      33 
  2   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             14 14      28 
  3   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            12 12      24 
  4=  Leo Todd              South Molton         20  -      20 
  4=  Colin Booth           Much Hadham           - 20      20 
  6=  Jason Austin          Nr Bolton             - 18      18 
  6=  Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               18  -      18 
  8   Daniel Hutchins       St George            17  -      17 
  9   Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 16      16 
 10   Phillip Stone         Andover              15  1      16 
 11   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 15      15 
 12   Graham Gent           Kirkbymoorside        1 13      14 
 13   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          13  -      13 
 14   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1 11      12 
 15   Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter    11  -      11 
 16   Richard Bannister     Warrington            1 10      11 
 17   Kathy Smith           Halstead              -  9       9 
 18=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -       1 
 18=  Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  -       1 
 18=  Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            -  1       1 
 18=  Richard Wills         Shrewsbury            1  -       1 
 18=  Pete Wood             Worcester             1  -       1 
 18=  Peter Thomas          Creigiau              1  -       1 
 18=  Richard Ekin          Hyde                  -  1       1 
 18=  Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               -  1       1 
 18=  Dave Taylor           Harrow                1  -       1 
 18=  David Kelly           Redditch              1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          16 20      36 
  2   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             15 17      32 
  3   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne            13 14      27 
  4   David Hallett         Torquay              11 12      23 
  5   Nik Elsmore           Coleford             20  -      20 
  6   Daniel Dunbabin       Warrington            1 18      19 
  7   John Perrott          Leominster           18  -      18 
  8   Jaimie Menzies        Liphook              17  -      17 
  9   David Bateson         Nelson                - 16      16 
 10   Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        1 15      16 
 11   Robert Gough          Ludlow               14  -      14 
 12   Philip Tucker         Swansea               - 13      13 
 13   Iwan Rees             Crymych              12  -      12 
 14   Mark Ingram           Sudbury               - 11      11 
 15=  Paul Crossen          Down                  1  -       1 
 15=  Richard Hill          Chesterfield          1  -       1 
 15=  Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Marc Jones            Cardigan             18 17      35 
  2   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            16 15      31 
  3=  Chris Heatherington   Newcastle Upon Ty     - 20      20 
  3=  Craig Parry           Llanumynech          20  -      20 
  5   Clive Dunbabin        Warrington            1 18      19 
  6   Nathan Parry          Abergavenny          17  -      17 
  7   Daniel Barritt        Burnley               - 16      16 
  8   Aled Rees             Crymych              15  -      15 
  9   R Cook                Bardwell, Bury St     - 14      14 
 10   Daniel Stone          Chesterfield          1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Clare Morran          Bishops Stortford     - 20      20 
  2   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury             1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Suzanne Emiliani      Lincoln              17 20      37 
  2   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne            14 15      29 
  3   C Hartfield           Uckfield             20  -      20 
  4   Jo Tooze              Usk                  18  1      19 
  5   Sian Beaty            Holmrook              - 18      18 
  6   Ros Nicholls          Penyffordd            - 17      17 
  7=  Aggie Foster          Pontypool            16  -      16 
  7=  Gill Cotton           Kings Langley         - 16      16 
  9   Nicola Bolt           Tiverton             15  -      15 
 10   Kathy Smith           Halstead              - 14      14 
 11=  Louise Pedersen       Bedford               -  1       1 
 11=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Ben Briant            Darley Dale          20 20      40 
  2   Leon Pesticcio        Bridgend             18 18      36 
  3=  Philip Tucker         Swansea               - 17      17 
  3=  Robert Gough          Ludlow               17  -      17 

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Martin Healer         Broughton            17 20      37 
  2   Gary Smith            Craven Arms          20  1      21 
  3=  Peter Heatherington   Morpeth               - 18      18 
  3=  Brian Bell            Skegness             18  -      18 
  5   Bob Astley            Cleator               - 17      17 
  6   Les Allfrey           Wellesbourne          1 16      17 
  7   Bob Ceen              Wolland              16  -      16 
  8=  Richard Archer        Downham Market       15  1      16 
  8=  Andy Rowe             Hull                  1 15      16 
 10   A Hartfield           Uckfield             14  -      14 
 11   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           13  -      13 
 12   Reg Davies            Tetbury              12  -      12 
 13   Chris Tooze           Usk                  11  1      12 
 14   Roger Freer           Dronfield            10  -      10 
 15   Terry Colley          Bewdley               9  -       9 
 16=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham              -  1       1 
 16=  Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn                1  -       1 
 16=  Michael Chinchen      Egham                 -  1       1 
 16=  John Thompson         Clitheroe             -  1       1 

BTRDA Rally Series Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Ashley         Sandbach             18 11      29 
  2   Phil Jones            Abergavenny          15 13      28 
  3   Pat Cooper            Kettering            11 15      26 
  4=  Ryland James          St Clears             - 20      20 
  4=  Les Forsbrook         Dilwyn               20  -      20 
  6   Roger Allan           Rushwick              1 18      19 
  7   Howard Cooper         Washington            9 10      19 
  8   Colin Booth           Much Hadham           1 17      18 
  9   C Hartfield           Uckfield             17  -      17 
 10=  Chris Clifford        Worcester            16  -      16 
 10=  Sam Mcneice           Padfield,  Glosso     - 16      16 
 12=  Roger Bricknell       Bodmin               14  -      14 
 12=  Mick Fallows          Morecambe             - 14      14 
 14   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             13  -      13 
 15=  Andy Ewings           Brentwood            12  1      13 
 15=  Richard Pomfret       Leamington Spa        1 12      13 
 17   David Lucas           Dudley               10  -      10 
 18   Cyril Morris          Redditch              1  9      10 
 19=  Simon Pain            Kenilworth            1  -       1 
 19=  Helene Mars           Abergavenny           1  -       1 
 19=  Rob Dyson             Peckleton             -  1       1 
 19=  Allan Cathers         Carlisle              -  1       1 

Issued at 19:30 on 04 March 2000.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 04 March 2000


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk