Prodrive Banbury Rally 2001

Final Classification by class

POSITION
      NUMBER                 CREW                                TOTAL  
POSITIONS IN CLASS   1
  1      1  Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery     Peugeot 106         0:50:52.8 
  2      2  Martin Rowe/Chris Wood         Ford Puma           0:51:02.5 
  3      7  David Higgins/Michael Gibson   VW Polo             0:51:04.3 
  4      6  Max McKillen/Nicky Beech       Citroen Saxo        0:52:23.2 
  5      4  Martin Sansom/Phil Wells       Peugeot Super 1600  0:52:37.8 
  6     11  Simon Mauger/Andy Street       Proton Compact      0:52:41.7 
  7     30  Barbara Armstrong/Ieuen Thomas Peugeot 206         0:53:25.8 
POSITIONS IN CLASS   2
  1     32  Edward Pugh/Bryan Glass        Ford Ka             0:56:39.0 
  2     31  Ian Forgan/Richard Swatton     Ford Ka             0:56:47.1 
  3     33  Jack Ingleby/Grania Ingleby    Ford Ka             0:57:55.9 
  4     61  Barry Clark/Ian Morrison       Ford Ka             0:59:23.9 
  5     57  Trevor Gamble/Gill Cotton      Ford Ka             0:59:58.1 
  6     62  Anthony Adams/Darren Snape     Ford Ka             1:00:59.8 
  7     53  Shelley Taunt/Kevin Plunkett   Ford Ka             1:01:01.6 
  8     51  Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka            1:01:04.0 
  9     60  Jennifer Hibbert/Alyson Marlow Ford Ka             1:06:10.5 
 10     58  Paul Sanders/James Sully       Ford Ka             1:06:43.7 
 11     50  Clare Rix/Simon Banham         Ford Ka             1:07:29.9 
POSITIONS IN CLASS   3
  1     20  David Henderson/Ian Windress   Ford Puma           0:54:26.1 
  2     21  Guy Wilks/Clive Jenkins        Ford Puma           0:54:26.8 
  3     22  Shaun Woffinden/Martin Carter  Ford Puma           0:55:12.4 
  4     24  Simon Selby/Hayley Selby       Ford Puma           0:59:20.9 
POSITIONS IN CLASS   4
  1     16  Rory Galligan/Paul Nagle       Peugeot 106 GTi     0:52:40.5 
  2     14  Garry Jennings/James O'Brien   Peugeot 106 GTi     0:53:02.9 
  3     15  Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons    Peugeot 106 GTi     0:53:25.6 
  4     17  Michael Brew/Breeshey Christian Peugeot 106 GTi    0:53:47.0 
  5     19  Dave Nutt/Steve Greenhill      Peugeot 106 GTi     0:53:56.2 
  6     25  Richard Sykes/Mark Andrews     Peugeot 106 GTi     0:54:15.8 
  7     26  Adrian McElvaney/Paul McLaughlin Peugeot 106 GTi   0:54:31.3 
  8     45  David Kidd/Dessie Wilson       Peugeot 106 GTi     0:54:40.6 
  9     39  Paul Jones/Steven Smallbone    Peugeot 106 GTi     0:54:44.4 
 10     46  Graham McClintock/Mark Sheehan Peugeot 106 GTi     0:54:51.2 
 11     27  Barry Mayers/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 106 GTi     0:55:24.1 
 12     48  Les Allfrey/Simon Pain         Peugeot 106 GTi     0:56:18.2 
 13     35  Matthew Fowle/Martin Smith     Peugeot 106 GTi     0:56:54.0 
 14     47  Andrew Hobbs/James How         Peugeot 106 GTi     0:57:14.8 
 15     18  Chris Moore/Phil Cook          Peugeot 106 GTi     0:57:29.5 
POSITIONS IN CLASS   5
  1     54  George Philippedes/V Georgantis VW Polo            0:57:54.2 
  2     43  Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      VW Polo             0:58:02.6 
  3     55  James Smith/Paul Beskeen       VW Polo             0:59:17.7 
  4     63  Lorna Smith/Pat Egger          VW Polo             0:59:20.5 
  5     41  David Bateson/Guy Carlisle     VW Polo             0:59:59.8 
  6     59  Peter Wyhinny/Mike Smith       VW Polo             1:00:17.6 
  7     56  Roger Mustoe/Robin Hernaman    VW Polo             1:02:02.1 
  8     64  Anthony Simpson/Arthur Orme    VW Polo             1:05:26.7 
POSITIONS IN CLASS   6
  1     66  David Lapworth/John Spiller    Subaru Imprez       0:51:39.5 
  2     67  Miles Jude/Dave Cabena         Subaru Impreza      0:52:32.5 
  3     65  Tommy Mullen/Clement Devaney   Subaru Impreza      0:56:01.8 
 
Results Final at 20:37 on 10 November 2001.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 November 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk