Prodrive Banbury Rally 2001

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery     Peugeot 106          1   
  2    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    Martin Rowe/Chris Wood         Ford Puma            1   
  3    Ford Motor Company Ltd
    Patrick Magaud/Guylene Brun    Ford Puma            1   
  4 Martin Sansom/Phil Wells       Peugeot Super 1600   1   
  5    Satria Rally Team
    Mats Andersson/Claire Mole     Proton Satria Kit    1   
  6 Max McKillen/Nicky Beech       Citroen Saxo         1   
  7    Volkswagen Racing (UK)
    David Higgins/Michael Gibson   VW Polo              1   
  8 Ian Barrett/Andy Coupland      Proton Satria        1   
  9 Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Proton Satria        1   
 10 Stephen Chamberlain/Richard Ekin Honda Civic        1   
 11    Rollalong Modular Buildings/Major Motorsport
    Simon Mauger/Andy Street       Proton Compact       1   
 13 Paul Alexander/Mike Panes      Ford Puma            1   
 14 Garry Jennings/James O'Brien   Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 15    MSR Motorsport
    Ryan Champion/Cliff Simmons    Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 16    Motorsport Ireland/Billy Coleman Award
    Rory Galligan/Paul Nagle       Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 17 Michael Brew/Breeshey Christian Peugeot 106 GTi     4   
 18 Chris Moore/Phil Cook          Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 19 Dave Nutt/Steve Greenhill      Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 20    MSR Motorsport
    David Henderson/Ian Windress   Ford Puma            3   
 21 Guy Wilks/Clive Jenkins        Ford Puma            3   
 22 Shaun Woffinden/Martin Carter  Ford Puma            3   
 23 Alexander Foss/Scott Poxon     Ford Puma            3   
 24 Simon Selby/Hayley Selby       Ford Puma            3   
 25 Richard Sykes/Mark Andrews     Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 26 Adrian McElvaney/Paul McLaughlin Peugeot 106 GTi    4   
 27 Barry Mayers/Richard Edwards   Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 28 Kris Meeke/Glen Patterson      Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 29 Shaun Gallagher/Greg Shinnors  Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 30    Team Peugeot Sport
    Barbara Armstrong/Ieuen Thomas Peugeot 206          1   
 31 Ian Forgan/Richard Swatton     Ford Ka              2   
 32 Edward Pugh/Bryan Glass        Ford Ka              2   
 33 Jack Ingleby/Grania Ingleby    Ford Ka              2   
 34 Paul Wedgbury/Neil Dashfield   Citroen Saxo Kit     1   
 35 Matthew Fowle/Martin Smith     Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 36 Trevor Martin/Ray Cleghorn     Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 37 Martin Evans/Craig Parry       Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 39 Paul Jones/Steven Smallbone    Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 40    Skip Brown Cars
    Clive Wheeler/Ken Bartram      VW Polo              5   
 41 David Bateson/Guy Carlisle     VW Polo              5   
 42 Sophie Robinson/Joyce Champion VW Polo              5   
 43    Corkills Motorsport
    Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      VW Polo              5   
 45 David Kidd/Dessie Wilson       Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 46 Graham McClintock/Mark Sheehan Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 47 Andrew Hobbs/James How         Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 48 Les Allfrey/Simon Pain         Peugeot 106 GTi      4   
 50 Clare Rix/Simon Banham         Ford Ka              2   
 51 Stephen Petch/Michael Wilkinson Ford Ka             2   
 52 Mark Roper/Tom Roper           Ford Ka              2   
 53 Shelley Taunt/Kevin Plunkett   Ford Ka              2   
 54 George Philippedes/V Georgantis VW Polo             5   
 55 James Smith/Paul Beskeen       VW Polo              5   
 56 Roger Mustoe/Robin Hernaman    VW Polo              5   
 57 Trevor Gamble/Gill Cotton      Ford Ka              2   
 58 Paul Sanders/James Sully       Ford Ka              2   
 59    Volkswagen Racing
    Peter Wyhinny/Mike Smith       VW Polo              5   
 60 Jennifer Hibbert/Alyson Marlow Ford Ka              2   
 61 Barry Clark/Ian Morrison       Ford Ka              2   
 62 Anthony Adams/Darren Snape     Ford Ka              2   
 63    Shropshire Rally School
    Lorna Smith/Pat Egger          VW Polo              5   
 64    Shropshire Rally School
    Anthony Simpson/Arthur Orme    VW Polo              5   
 65 Tommy Mullen/Clement Devaney   Subaru Impreza       6   
 66 David Lapworth/John Spiller    Subaru Imprez        6   
 67 Miles Jude/Dave Cabena         Subaru Impreza       6   

63 Starters
 
Results Final at 20:37 on 10 November 2001. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 November 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk