Prodrive Banbury Rally 2001

Final Stage Times by class in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                                                      STAGE                                                        TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                         1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9      10      11      12      13      14     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                     Enstone 1      Great Tew 1     Cornbury 2     Silverstone 2    Cornbury 4       Enstone 4     Silverstone 3 
                             Enstone 2      Cornbury 1     Silverstone 1    Cornbury 3       Enstone 3      Great Tew 2    Silverstone 4
Class   1
  1 J Dale         1  4:15.4  5:55.6  1:19.8  3:43.2  3:30.3  3:29.5  3:25.6  3:31.5  3:29.1  4:09.2  5:41.3  1:19.2  3:35.9  3:27.2   0:00.0   0:50:52.8    1    -
  2 M Rowe         1  4:20.6  5:56.2  1:19.5  3:36.4  3:34.2  3:32.7  3:29.3  3:30.7  3:31.3  4:14.5  5:45.9  1:18.5  3:27.5  3:25.2   0:00.0   0:51:02.5    2    -
  3 P Magaud       1  4:26.6  6:15.0  1:27.3  3:41.0  3:38.3  3:42.5  3:41.8  3:44.2  3:43.0  4:21.5  5:57.4  1:22.6  OTL SV 1 IN
  4 M Sansom       1  4:24.5  6:06.4  1:20.5  3:43.6  3:49.9  3:38.5  3:36.7  3:33.6  3:33.9  4:16.4  5:50.5  1:19.8  3:44.3  3:39.2   0:00.0   0:52:37.8    5    -
  5 M Andersson    1  4:17.5  5:58.8  1:20.3  3:32.4  3:31.1  3:30.9  3:38.4  Transmission after SS7
  6 M McKillen     1  4:25.3  6:04.2  1:22.1  3:41.3  3:42.6  3:36.4  3:32.7  3:34.2  3:35.4  4:17.9  5:54.9  1:21.4  3:38.1  3:36.7   0:00.0   0:52:23.2    4    -
  7 D Higgins      1  4:22.9  5:58.5  1:19.8  3:33.3  3:31.4  3:29.1  3:25.3  3:28.7  3:29.9  4:12.3  5:55.2  1:17.8  3:31.0  3:29.1   0:00.0   0:51:04.3    3    -
  8 I Barrett      1  4:29.3  6:16.2  1:26.6  Gearbox after SS3
  9 P McMullan     1  4:37.1  6:27.4  1:32.0  3:54.4  3:54.5  3:54.6  3:47.6  Electrical after SS8
 10 S Chamberlai   1  4:32.9  6:46.0  1:30.9  3:50.2  4:00.7  Loss of gears after SS5
 11 S Mauger       1  4:24.5  6:02.4  1:24.3  3:45.2  3:36.7  3:35.2  3:29.5  3:35.4  3:34.4  4:18.0  5:53.2  1:20.8  3:52.8  3:49.3   0:00.0   0:52:41.7    6    -
 13 P Alexander    1  Driveshaft SS1
 30 B Armstrong    1  4:24.2  6:09.4  1:24.4  3:43.6  3:46.1  3:38.1  3:35.6  3:42.1  3:40.2  4:21.7  6:00.3  1:24.6  3:50.1  3:45.4   0:00.0   0:53:25.8    7    -
 34 P Wedgbury     1  4:29.3  6:13.7  1:25.5  3:41.9  3:38.2  3:34.1  Lost wheel SS7

Class   2
 31 I Forgan       2  4:42.8  6:30.1  1:32.7  4:04.3  4:00.1  3:47.7  3:43.4  4:00.4  3:58.3  4:37.8  6:23.9  1:32.0  4:00.3  3:53.3   0:00.0   0:56:47.1    2    -
 32 E Pugh         2  4:45.6  6:31.4  1:29.6  4:02.8  3:59.7  3:50.9  3:44.8  3:59.7  3:56.1  4:32.3  6:14.4  1:29.1  4:06.0  3:56.6   0:00.0   0:56:39.0    1    -
 33 J Ingleby      2  4:42.6  6:45.5  1:27.4  4:18.3  4:04.5  3:51.1  3:46.4  4:03.9  4:02.1  4:42.4  6:33.7  1:32.3  4:05.6  4:00.1   0:00.0   0:57:55.9    3    -
 50 C Rix          2  5:10.7  6:59.0  1:41.2  4:19.5  4:17.1  4:23.0  4:17.5  4:24.4  4:23.3  5:02.0  7:08.7  1:43.0  4:55.1  4:45.4   4:00.0   1:07:29.9   11    -
 51 S Petch        2  4:53.5  6:54.4  1:37.2  4:18.2  4:09.4  4:04.2  3:57.9  4:13.1  4:13.4  4:46.6  6:51.7  2:42.4  4:13.9  4:08.1   0:00.0   1:01:04.0    8    -
 52 M Roper        2  Clutch
 53 S Taunt        2  4:59.4  7:03.9  1:44.9  4:21.5  4:22.8  4:11.8  4:06.0  4:14.0  4:10.4  4:49.8  6:45.7  1:39.4  4:21.4  4:10.6   0:00.0   1:01:01.6    7    -
 57 T Gamble       2  4:53.3  6:39.5  1:33.8  4:25.9  4:14.3  3:57.1  3:49.4  4:07.2  4:06.2  4:49.5  7:40.8  1:39.5  4:05.5  3:56.1   0:00.0   0:59:58.1    5    -
 58 P Sanders      2  5:13.8  7:29.5  1:51.7  4:37.4  4:29.5  4:38.7  4:21.0  4:31.0  4:28.7  5:26.0  7:55.2  2:04.7  4:51.5  4:45.0   0:00.0   1:06:43.7   10    -
 60 J Hibbert      2  5:17.6  7:23.8  1:51.0  4:44.8  4:31.7  4:33.9  4:25.9  4:38.3  4:33.2  5:21.3  7:37.5  1:52.7  4:45.0  4:33.8   0:00.0   1:06:10.5    9    -
 61 B Clark        2  4:51.0  6:47.3  1:35.9  4:15.2  4:14.3  4:04.5  3:56.1  4:08.5  4:07.4  4:52.3  6:47.9  1:35.2  4:07.7  4:00.6   0:00.0   0:59:23.9    4    -
 62 A Adams        2  5:02.7  7:00.8  1:43.5  4:16.5  4:10.0  4:16.4  4:00.3  4:25.8  4:11.2  4:50.2  6:56.0  1:40.4  4:18.4  4:07.6   0:00.0   1:00:59.8    6    -

Class   3
 20 D Henderson    3  4:32.6  6:22.6  1:26.6  3:52.1  3:51.1  3:39.5  3:36.3  3:49.5  3:49.2  4:25.3  6:11.2  1:26.8  3:42.4  3:40.9   0:00.0   0:54:26.1    1    -
 21 G Wilks        3  4:37.3  6:21.1  1:29.8  3:52.9  3:51.6  3:41.0  3:38.2  3:43.1  3:43.3  4:27.8  6:07.1  1:24.4  3:47.8  3:41.4   0:00.0   0:54:26.8    2    -
 22 S Woffinden    3  4:38.0  6:21.8  1:26.6  3:56.4  3:54.1  3:43.3  3:39.9  3:50.8  3:49.5  4:34.0  6:15.2  1:23.8  3:51.6  3:47.4   0:00.0   0:55:12.4    3    -
 23 A Foss         3  4:30.1  6:12.2  1:25.2  3:53.5  3:49.9  3:43.3  3:42.6  3:42.0  3:42.8  4:24.8  Gearbox SS12
 24 S Selby        3  4:57.5  6:47.9  1:37.4  4:06.3  4:00.6  3:59.0  3:50.4  3:58.0  3:55.6  4:42.6  6:49.8  1:39.9  4:40.0  4:15.9   0:00.0   0:59:20.9    4    -

Class   4
 14 G Jennings     4  4:30.4  6:10.3  1:20.5  3:41.1  3:42.1  3:39.0  3:36.1  3:36.8  3:38.8  4:23.9  5:58.1  1:19.8  3:45.8  3:40.2   0:00.0   0:53:02.9    2    -
 15 R Champion     4  4:28.4  6:11.9  1:23.1  3:43.2  3:43.1  3:33.6  3:32.3  3:42.2  3:43.5  4:23.6  6:05.8  1:22.0  3:49.2  3:43.7   0:00.0   0:53:25.6    3    -
 16 R Galligan     4  4:24.3  6:07.2  1:22.7  3:39.0  3:37.8  3:34.8  3:39.0  3:37.2  3:36.8  4:19.3  5:58.7  1:22.3  3:42.6  3:38.8   0:00.0   0:52:40.5    1    -
 17 M Brew         4  4:25.6  6:14.1  1:28.3  3:43.5  3:43.4  3:45.5  3:39.2  3:43.4  3:43.1  4:19.1  6:01.1  1:26.4  3:49.8  3:44.5   0:00.0   0:53:47.0    4    -
 18 C Moore        4  4:24.0  6:10.5  1:30.3  3:46.9  3:43.0  3:39.2  3:35.5  3:39.8  3:40.1  4:22.1  6:00.9  1:25.5  3:46.7  3:45.0   4:00.0   0:57:29.5   15    -
 19 D Nutt         4  4:30.8  6:12.7  1:26.3  3:44.4  3:43.4  3:40.3  3:36.3  3:44.8  3:43.8  4:23.5  6:05.6  1:26.9  3:50.3  3:47.1   0:00.0   0:53:56.2    5    -
 25 R Sykes        4  4:33.6  6:15.2  1:30.5  3:47.3  3:42.8  3:40.4  3:35.5  3:45.2  3:43.8  4:26.8  6:13.3  1:27.4  3:49.6  3:44.4   0:00.0   0:54:15.8    6    -
 26 A McElvaney    4  4:36.5  6:21.9  1:27.2  3:48.6  3:47.4  3:41.7  3:37.9  3:45.4  3:45.7  4:28.0  6:09.8  1:27.9  3:48.4  3:44.9   0:00.0   0:54:31.3    7    -
 27 B Mayers       4  4:35.9  6:21.7  1:28.7  3:53.3  3:53.4  3:42.9  3:37.1  4:05.0  3:48.0  4:33.9  6:17.2  1:29.0  3:52.0  3:46.0   0:00.0   0:55:24.1   11    -
 28 K Meeke        4  4:26.3  6:09.6  1:23.6  3:45.8  3:45.3  3:32.7  3:31.7  3:39.8  3:40.5  4:21.9  8:34.0  2:25.4  Puncture SV2
 29 S Gallagher    4  4:30.6  6:17.8  1:24.4  3:48.5  3:43.8  3:43.0  3:34.0  3:42.9  3:39.1  4:28.3  6:07.2  1:22.5  Gearbox SS13
 35 M Fowle        4  4:38.3  6:24.1  1:28.2  3:58.6  3:52.8  3:48.3  3:44.7  3:52.7  3:50.8  4:33.1  6:32.0  1:45.3  4:12.8  4:12.3   0:00.0   0:56:54.0   13    -
 36 T Martin       4  4:35.4  6:21.0  1:28.5  3:54.9  3:51.3  3:49.3  3:39.3  3:47.5  3:50.0  Retired after SS9
 37 M Evans        4  4:32.7  6:16.7  1:29.6  3:55.7  3:59.2  3:44.9  Hit tree SS7
 39 P Jones        4  4:33.2  6:20.5  1:31.0  3:50.3  3:47.7  3:43.4  3:43.6  3:47.6  3:44.9  4:24.3  6:08.3  1:29.0  3:51.8  3:48.8   0:00.0   0:54:44.4    9    -
 45 D Kidd         4  4:30.4  6:13.9  1:28.0  3:51.6  3:48.7  3:42.3  3:40.6  3:50.5  3:49.0  4:26.7  6:18.0  1:27.0  3:49.4  3:44.5   0:00.0   0:54:40.6    8    -
 46 G McClintock   4  4:34.9  6:17.6  1:28.3  3:50.2  3:48.7  3:44.4  3:40.9  3:45.4  3:44.8  4:31.2  6:13.8  1:29.7  3:52.6  3:48.7   0:00.0   0:54:51.2   10    -
 47 A Hobbs        4  4:33.4  6:23.4  1:30.9  4:08.4  4:04.3  3:54.6  3:51.3  4:00.3  4:00.6  4:38.4  6:28.0  1:34.7  4:07.0  3:59.5   0:00.0   0:57:14.8   14    -
 48 L Allfrey      4  4:34.2  6:25.7  1:30.3  3:56.3  3:56.7  3:49.1  3:46.8  3:57.7  3:51.8  4:20.9  6:24.5  1:32.2  4:12.2  3:59.8   0:00.0   0:56:18.2   12    -

Class   5
 40 C Wheeler      5  4:45.2  6:34.8  1:33.5  4:04.3  4:02.4  Gearbox SS6
 41 D Bateson      5  4:49.6  6:58.8  1:30.1  4:06.9  4:05.1  3:53.4  4:00.1  4:16.5  4:16.4  4:58.6  6:57.3  1:38.9  4:17.0  4:11.1   0:00.0   0:59:59.8    5    -
 42 S Robinson     5  5:02.8  Driveshaft SS2
 43 A Kermode      5  4:46.0  6:43.9  1:31.6  4:07.9  4:04.2  3:50.9  3:50.1  4:07.5  4:06.4  4:46.5  6:40.2  1:32.1  4:00.2  3:55.1   0:00.0   0:58:02.6    2    -
 54 G Philippede   5  4:48.0  6:48.8  1:31.7  4:06.0  4:03.0  3:52.7  3:52.9  4:03.1  4:01.0  4:48.9  6:34.1  1:27.7  3:55.8  4:00.5   0:00.0   0:57:54.2    1    -
 55 J Smith        5  4:53.8  6:42.7  1:36.0  4:11.9  4:10.5  3:57.4  3:53.1  4:07.2  4:11.9  4:53.8  6:53.8  1:32.1  4:05.9  4:07.6   0:00.0   0:59:17.7    3    -
 56 R Mustoe       5  4:56.5  8:16.9  1:39.5  4:12.2  4:10.6  4:09.3  3:59.3  4:17.6  4:11.2  5:00.2  7:12.3  1:36.6  4:13.9  4:06.0   0:00.0   1:02:02.1    7    -
 59 P Wyhinny      5  4:57.4  6:48.6  1:34.3  4:38.0  4:13.0  4:04.3  3:58.5  4:13.0  4:05.1  4:54.4  7:03.6  1:33.6  4:10.7  4:03.1   0:00.0   1:00:17.6    6    -
 63 L Smith        5  4:51.0  6:50.5  1:36.5  4:08.5  4:07.4  4:09.8  4:03.9  4:08.9  4:06.1  4:48.1  6:43.3  1:33.8  4:07.9  4:04.8   0:00.0   0:59:20.5    4    -
 64 A Simpson      5  5:12.2  7:33.0  1:57.4  4:32.4  4:17.6  4:12.7  4:09.9  4:24.1  4:20.9  5:03.8  6:58.7  2:01.5  4:22.3  4:20.2   2:00.0   1:05:26.7    8    -

Class   6
 65 T Mullen       6  4:36.9  6:36.0  1:38.9  3:53.0  3:49.1  3:47.4  3:44.4  3:54.4  3:44.4  4:27.3  6:15.0  1:28.9  3:50.5  4:15.6   0:00.0   0:56:01.8    3    -
 66 D Lapworth     6  4:18.6  5:46.9  1:19.3  3:37.0  3:32.7  3:36.9  3:30.4  3:31.4  3:30.5  4:19.1  6:02.4  1:17.7  3:39.3  3:37.3   0:00.0   0:51:39.5    1    -
 67 M Jude         6  4:26.7  5:56.0  1:19.9  3:39.1  3:35.6  3:40.0  3:33.4  3:40.3  3:42.2  4:20.7  6:00.6  1:20.2  3:39.9  3:37.9   0:00.0   0:52:32.5    2    -
 
Results Final at 20:37 on 10 November 2001.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 11 November 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk