The Ashford Rally 2001

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                                              STAGE                                                TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    10    11    12    13    14    15    16    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                   Kingswood 1 Grain East 1 Grain East 2   Hemsted 1   Bedgebury 1  Kingswood 2 Grain East 3 Grain East 4  
                        Grain West 1 Grain West 2 Lodge Hill 1   Hemsted 2   Bedgebury 2 Lodge Hill 2 Grain West 3 Grain West 4 
 31 G Jennings      A  5:23  5:18  4:58  5:16  4:57  6:34  2:39  2:37  6:29  6:30  5:24  6:34  4:59  5:50  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:13:28    1    1
 32 R Galligan      A  Drive shaft SS1
 33 R Champion      A  5:30  5:15  5:00  5:12  4:58  6:43  2:41  2:35  6:35  6:31  5:25  6:30  4:59  5:46  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:13:40    2    2
 34 A McElvaney     A  5:41  5:26  5:09  5:22  5:01  6:55  2:50  2:44  6:58  7:07  Retired SS11
 35 K Meeke         A  5:32  5:14  4:57  Retired
 36 S Hughes        A  5:22  5:24  5:10  5:21  5:09  6:59  2:39  2:43  6:51  6:30  Accident SS11
 37 C Moore         A  5:27  5:21  5:09  5:19  5:05  9:31  2:41  2:38  7:01  6:12  5:28  6:39  5:01  5:45  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:17:17    5    5
 38 D Dunbabin      A  5:37  5:23  5:06  5:17  5:01  6:52  2:43  2:39  6:42  6:37  5:32  6:41  5:01  5:44  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:14:55    3    3
 39 G Wilks         A  5:30  5:37  5:11  5:27  5:08  6:48  2:41  2:41  7:48  7:30  6:28  8:04  5:47  7:10  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:21:50   14   14
 40 D Henderson     A  5:44  5:37  5:17  5:29  6:02  6:56  2:44  2:44  7:03  6:48  5:29  6:53  5:13  6:04  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:18:03    7    7
 41 S Woffinden     A  5:32  5:45  5:20  5:37  5:16  7:06  2:43  2:43  6:50  6:47  5:39  6:54  5:14  6:09  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:17:35    6    6
 42 S Selby         A  5:56  5:43  5:27  5:36  5:19  7:27  2:56  2:49  7:26  7:08  5:50  7:10  RET   RET   0:00  0:00  Retired
 43 R Sykes         A  5:33  5:22  5:08  5:27  5:13  7:00  2:47  2:43  6:57  6:50  5:36  6:46  5:11  6:00  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:16:33    4    4
 44 S Gallagher     A  5:36  5:22  6:56  5:18  5:05  6:53  2:45  2:41  6:41  6:43  5:29  9:31  5:13  5:56  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:20:09   11   11
 45 B Mayers        A  5:34  5:25  5:05  5:29  5:03  9:31  2:44  2:42  6:53  6:46  5:35  6:42  5:07  6:00  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:18:36    9    9
 46 T Martin        A  5:46  5:28  5:11  5:25  5:06  9:31  Retired after SS6
 47 M Fowle         A  5:56  5:30  5:15  5:28  5:13  7:04  2:50  2:47  7:05  6:56  5:48  6:57  5:15  6:01  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:18:05    8    8
 48 M Evans         A  5:47  Retired SS2
 49 P Jones         A  5:50  5:24  5:10  5:37  5:07  6:57  2:46  2:44  6:57  6:49  5:33  6:45  RET   RET   0:00  0:00  Retired
 50 D Kidd          A  5:58  5:27  5:12  5:25  Drive shaft SS5
 51 J Lawson        A  5:56  5:42  5:13  5:25  6:37  Gearbox after SS5
 52 A Hobbs         A  5:59  5:32  5:18  5:31  5:19  7:17  2:56  2:52  7:17  7:18  6:00  7:04  5:23  6:10  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:19:56   10   10
 53 G McClintock    A  5:52  5:29  5:11  5:29  5:05  7:05  2:52  2:45 10:45  7:00  5:30  6:41  5:11  5:58  0:00  0:00  10:00   1:30:53   23   23
 54 C Wheeler       A  6:02  5:53  5:40  5:54  5:34  7:25  2:55  2:55  7:33  7:15  5:59  7:16  5:35  6:24  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:22:20   16   16
 56 D Bateson       A  5:59  5:52  5:38  5:49  5:34  7:24  2:57  2:53  7:25  7:17  6:00  7:13  5:32  6:19  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:21:52   15   15
 57 S Robinson      A  6:47  5:56  6:10  5:48  5:39  8:25  3:04  3:00  7:48  7:36  6:51  7:43  5:53  7:47  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:28:27   21   21
 58 A Kermode       A  6:16  5:46  5:41  5:43  5:29  7:28  3:03  2:58  7:43  7:35  6:15  7:28  5:35  6:31  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:23:31   18   18
 59 L Smith         A  6:41  5:53  5:36  5:49  5:33  7:44  3:07  3:03  7:41  7:40  6:28  7:18  5:35  6:22  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:24:30   19   19
 60 G Philippede    A  6:12  5:47  7:18  5:51  5:42  8:10  2:56  Mechanical SS8
 61 J Lucas         A  6:37  5:55  5:48  5:50  5:34  7:31  3:09  3:02  8:01  7:44  6:19  7:33  5:47  6:34  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:25:24   20   20
 62 D Snape         A  5:59  5:41  5:30  5:43  5:28  7:12  2:55  2:52  7:02  6:59  5:54  7:09  5:36  6:17  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:20:17   12   12
 63 I Forgan        A  5:56  5:41  5:33  5:37  5:25  7:07  2:55  2:52  7:44  Retired after SS9
 64 J Ingleby       A  6:12  Retired SS2
 65 E Pugh          A  6:03  5:42  5:32  6:00  5:27  7:06  2:57  3:05  7:15  7:14  6:01  7:08  5:30  6:26  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:21:26   13   13
 66 S Petch         A  6:26  5:58  5:40  5:54  5:40  7:41  3:13  3:04  7:47  7:44  6:24  8:50  RET   RET   0:00  0:00  Engine after SS12
 67 C Rix           A  6:41  6:05  5:55  5:55  5:46  7:56  3:14  3:05  7:58  7:39  6:32  8:01  6:07  6:45  0:00  0:00   1:00   1:28:39   22   22
 68 S Taunt         A  7:00  5:55  5:39  7:42  5:02  Overheating SS6
 69 R Gill          A  7:36  6:01  5:52  5:55  5:46  7:49  3:26  3:16 10:48 10:48  8:07  8:08  6:08  7:03  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:36:43   24   24
 70 M Roper         A  6:22  5:50  5:35  6:01  5:29  7:31  2:57  2:52  Went off SS9
 71 M Neuhoff       A  6:59  5:56  5:36  5:44  5:25  7:17  3:00  2:52  7:24  7:14  6:09  7:07  5:30  6:24  0:00  0:00   0:00   1:22:37   17   17
 
Results Final at 20:20 on 13 October 2001.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 October 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk