The Kent Forestry Stages 2001

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Phil Morgan/David Taylor       Impreza WRC98        5   
102 Nicholas Foster/Ian Campbell   Lancer EVO5          5   
103 Vince Bristow/Dean Mitchell    Mazda 323 GTX        5   
104 Dick Slaughter/James Potter    Escort               3   
105 Bambos Charalambous/Lee Carter Escort               5   
106 Peter Greene/John Greene       Escort               3   
107 Danny Fois/Leigh Francklin     Escort Cosworth      5   
108 Glyn Jarman/Ian Orford         Subaru Impreza       5   
109 Paul Hartfield/Christine Hartfield Peugeot 206      5   
110 Steve Palmer/Bruce Harper      Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
111 Daniel Beckham/Leigh Gray      Fiesta RWD           3   
112 Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett 16v      3   
113 Mark Butler/Chris Gravestock   Escort MK2           3   
114    Wobbly Dobber Motorsport
    Simon Woodley/Jason Woodley    Escort Cosworth      5   
115 Graham Wilson/Steve Dear       Subaru Impreza       5   
116 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon         3   
117 Graham Broad-Bartlett/Stephen Thomas Vauxhall Nov   2   
118 Kevin Power/David Kennedy      Escort               2   
119 Peter Bayliss/Anthony Blyth    Nova GTE             2   
120 Arnie Ward/Jonathan Jones      Escort               3   
121 Patrick MacArthur/Linette Applegate Peugeot 106 R   1   
122 Peter Rayner/Richard Bonner    Escort MkII          3   
123 Nigel Booley/Nick Anwyl        Escort RS            2   
124 Ray Adams/Lani Whiting         VW Golf              3   
126 James Muir/Martin Head         Peugeot 205 Rallye   1   
127 Phil Newson/Steve Logan        Lancer EVO5          5   
128 Steve Weir/Louise Weir         Skoda Felicia        1   
129 Geoffrey Martin/Chris Martin   Escort MKII          2   
130 Peter Eaton/Peter Tracey       Escort               3   
131 Jason Thompson/Hugh Thompson   Mini                 1   
132 Russell Fry/Mike Harrison      Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
133 Simon Bird/John Bird           Morris Mini          1   
134 Craig Schofield/Zoe Schofield  Escort               2   
135 Simon Barrett/David Jones      Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
136 Kevan Hall/Robert Smith        Subaru Impreza GL    5   
137 Tom Roberts/Nick Heasman       Toyota Celica        5   
138 Clare Samuel/Graham Samuel     VW Polo              1   
139 James King/David Walters       Talbot Sunbeam       3   
140 Roger Mustoe/Ian Lowe          VW Polo              1   
141 Phil Budgen/Derek Webb         Skoda Felicia        1   
143 Roger Duckworth/Mark Green     Skoda Felicia        1   

41 Starters
 
Results Final at 20:10 on 13 October 2001.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 October 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk