John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2001

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Peter Stojanov/Tim Stojanov    Ford Escort           4   
  2 Nigel Hobson/Tim Hobson        Ford Sierra           5   
  3 Tony Conway/James Dixon        Ford Escort Coswor    5   
  4 Berb Clement/Fat Bob Charmbury Ford Sierra           5   
  5 Chris Platt/Mike Robinson      Vauxhall Corsa        3   
  6 John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza        5   
  7 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Subaru Impretza      5   
  8 Craig Dykes/Plug Pulleyn       Ford Escort MK2       4   
  9 Stuart Tomlinson/Ian Anderson  Ford Escort  MK2      4   
 10 Ron Aiken/Brian Neale          Ford Escort           3   
 11 Dave Watkins/David Everard     Ford Escort RS 160   C2   
 12 Mike Brown/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort MK1 RS   C2   
 14 John Ward/Stuart Middleton     Ford Escort           4   
 15 Chris Leeming/Ray Guy          Ford Escort MK2       3   
 16 Paul Benn/Richard Cook         Ford Escort Coswor    5   
 17 John Haygarth/Chris Haygarth   Opel Kadett GTE       3   
 18 Ian Fixter/Paul Daulby         Vauxhall Nova         2   
 19 Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Vauxhall Corsa        2   
 20    Stephen Watson
    Stephen Watson/Dave Watson     Ford Cosworth         4   
 21    Graham Wood
    Graham Wood/James Greenwood    Vauxhall Chevette     3   
 22 David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza Est    5   
 23 Michael Thompson/Victoria Walton Vauxhall Astra G    3   
 24 Craig Bracewell/Andrew Barritt Vauxhall Astra        3   
 25 Peter Dickson/Nick Dobson      Ford Escort           3   
 26 John Bannister/Mathew Whattam  Ford Saphire Coswo    5   
 27 Ken Sturdy/Richard Wood        Peugeot 205GTI        3   
 28 Dave Smith/Colin Burley        Ford Escort MK 2      4   
 29 Kevin Bennett/Peter Railton    Ford Sierra Coswor    4   
 30    David Kidd
    Roan Leadbeater/David Kidd     Ford Escort           5   
 31 John French/Jonathan Turnbull  Ford Sierra           4   
 32 Stephen Sadler/Karen Burton    Ford Sierra           5   
 33 Kevin Lomax/James Haigh        Mitsubishi Lancer     5   
 34 Dave Mclachlan/Julie Cole      Mazda 323             5   
 35    MH Commercials
    Martin Hunt/Peter Marshall     Ford Sierra           5   
 36 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara     Ford Escort Coswor    5   
 38    Paul Rushton
    Paul Rushton/Michael Rushton   Rover 100             2   
 39 Rob Pattison/Steven Bell       Ford Escort MK2       2   
 40 Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitz-Simmons Ford Escort      2   
 41 Steve Hopewell/Andy Johnson    Ford Fiesta           2   
 42 Karl Brown/Philip Stevens      Vauxhall Nova         2   
 43 David Williams/Richard Booth   Renault Clio          3   
 44 Keith Smart/Graham Smart       Ford Escort MK1      C2   
 45    Mike Collins
    Mike Collins/Julian Pacey      Datsun 240Z          C2   
 46    Barry Marsh
    Barry Marsh/Richard Marsh      Triumph TR3          A3   
 47 Nigel Dinsdale/Brian Marquis   Ford Cortina Lotus   B3   
 48 Graham Tabor/John Milner       MG BGT               B4   
 50    Jim Clark
    Jim Clark/Dan Hardy            Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
 51 Dominic Foister/Terry Worsdale Ford Escort           3   
 52 Terry Searle/Michael Stolarski Rover 114 GSI         2   
 53 Martin Boulton/Paul Greenwood  Ford Escort MK2       2   
 54 Paul Hutchings/Ian Kirk        Vauxhall Nova GTE     2   
 55 Richard Hall/Chris Dewsnap     Vauxhall Nova         2   
 56 Andy Okane/Robert Thorpe       Vauxhall Nova         1   
 57    Mayday Tyres /Andy Turner Race Car Prep
    Daniel Ward/Andrew Turner      Austin Mini           1   
 58 Richard Evans/Derek Lewin      Ford Escort           2   
 59 John Charmbury/Andrew Varley   Ford Mexico           2   
 60 Martyn Hill/Darren Hill        Peugeot 205 Rally     1   
 61 Mike Patterson/Charlotte Curnlow Rover  2.6          2   
 62 Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs      Ford Escort           2   
 63 Stephen Barmby/Michael Woodcock Ford Escort MK2      2   
 64 Mark Wassell/Adrian Mead       Ford Escort           3   
 65 Robert Overend/John Pearson    Ford Escort           3   
 66 Michael Lund/Peter Quinlan     Talbot Sunbeam        2   

63 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:35 on 16 June 2001. 
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 18 June 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk