John Overend Memorial Stages Rally 2001

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
                                                  
 16 P Benn          5  6:33  6:46  6:35  6:15  6:35 
  3 T Conway        5  6:42  6:30  6:30  6:09  6:19 
  4 B Clement       5  6:58  7:06  6:48  6:36  6:35 
  2 N Hobson        5  6:51  6:57  6:43  6:37  6:37 
 17 J Haygarth      3  6:47  6:52  6:38  6:55  6:42 
 27 K Sturdy        3  6:58  7:12  6:44  6:38  6:41 
  9 S Tomlinson     4  7:04  7:15  6:49  6:33  6:47 
 12 M Brown        C2  7:11  7:18  6:47  6:35  6:41 
  7 G Wilkinson     5  7:25  7:04  6:49  6:38  6:45 
 26 J Bannister     5  7:28  7:20  6:45  6:32  6:43 
 18 I Fixter        2  7:35  8:03  6:47  6:26  6:31 
 41 S Hopewell      2  7:05  7:15  6:47  6:42  6:47 
  8 C Dykes         4  7:08  8:21  6:45  6:27  6:39 
 42 K Brown         2  7:12  7:16  6:53  6:43  6:58 
 52 T Searle        2  7:22  7:09  6:46  6:37  6:48 
 15 C Leeming       3  7:01  7:00  6:43  8:24  6:45 
 11 D Watkins      C2  7:26  7:19  7:08  6:53  6:59 
 21 G Wood          3  7:19  7:22  6:57  6:43  7:02 
 36 J Sparrow       5  7:39  7:39  7:18  6:57  6:58 
 38 P Rushton       2  7:33  8:13  6:59  6:48  6:53 
 28 D Smith         4  7:31  7:49  7:18  6:56  7:04 
 30 R Leadbeater    5  7:22  7:37  6:59  6:33  6:54 
 19 P McMullan      2  7:30  7:38  7:40  6:51  6:59 
 55 R Hall          2  7:20  7:17  8:24  6:50  6:58 
 40 L Leeming       2  7:22  7:50  7:16  7:07  7:26 
 51 D Foister       3  7:28  7:42  7:04  7:06  7:17 
 35 M Hunt          5  7:39  7:49  7:17  7:14  7:12 
 23 M Thompson      3  7:31  8:05  7:05  6:56  7:23 
 25 P Dickson       3  7:00  7:15  6:44  6:44 11:01 
 29 K Bennett       4  7:44  7:56  7:45  6:59  7:00 
 56 A Okane         1  8:03  7:56  7:15  7:02  7:16 
 47 N Dinsdale     B3  7:46  7:41  7:15  7:14  7:22 
 63 S Barmby        2  8:12  7:51  7:23  7:10  7:16 
 44 K Smart        C2  7:48  7:57  7:24  7:15  7:20 
 31 J French        4  7:32  8:04  7:10  7:09  7:43 
 33 K Lomax         5  7:52  7:54  7:09  7:10  7:15 
 54 P Hutchings     2  8:04  7:48  7:27  7:22  7:33 
 50 J Clark        B3  8:19  8:01  7:34  7:14  7:29 
 61 M Patterson     2  8:34  7:53  7:31  7:22  7:34 
 45 M Collins      C2  8:03  7:52  7:13  7:18  7:45 
 65 R Overend       3  8:11  8:07  7:50  7:39  7:47 
 46 B Marsh        A3  8:04  8:14  7:32  7:25  7:36 
 60 M Hill          1  9:07  8:27  7:50  7:39  7:47 
 48 G Tabor        B4  8:27  8:28  8:08  7:58  8:16 
 62 C Briggs        2  7:49  7:29  7:45  7:08  7:09 
 39 R Pattison      2  7:33  8:43 14:05  7:21  7:27 
 59 J Charmbury     2 12:44  8:31  8:00  7:47  7:53 
 64 M Wassell       3  9:28  8:59  8:38  8:19  8:30 
 66 M Lund          2  8:29  9:18  8:01  7:50  7:59 
 58 R Evans         2  7:55  7:52  7:22  7:12  7:32 
 34 D Mclachlan     5  7:29  7:42  7:14  7:04  7:13 
  5 C Platt         3  7:50 11:41  7:36 10:43  Retired after SS4
 57 D Ward          1  7:46  7:34  7:23  7:10  Retired SS5
  1 P Stojanov      4  6:53  7:00  Retired SS3
  6 J Coates        5  7:23  7:37  Retired after SS2
 10 R Aiken         3  9:21  9:19  Retired SS3
 14 J Ward          4  7:25  4:05  Excluded SS2
 24 C Bracewell     3  6:59  6:54  Gearbox after SS2
 32 S Sadler        5  7:23 14:04  Retired SS3
 22 D Beaumont      5 14:04  Gearbox SS1 j5
 43 D Williams      3  7:20  Off SS2
 53 M Boulton       2  8:07  Gearbox SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        6     7     8    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                                     
 16 P Benn          5  6:25  6:13  6:07   0:00     51:29             1    1
  3 T Conway        5  6:08  6:02  6:28   1:00     51:48     0:19    2    2
  4 B Clement       5  6:25  6:13  6:16   0:00     52:57     1:28    3    3
  2 N Hobson        5  6:26  6:22  7:01   0:00     53:34     2:05    4    4
 17 J Haygarth      3  6:38  6:35  6:34   0:00     53:41     2:12    1    5
 27 K Sturdy        3  6:37  6:33  6:31   0:00     53:54     2:25    2    6
  9 S Tomlinson     4  6:33  6:29  6:25   0:00     53:55     2:26    1    7
 12 M Brown        C2  6:35  6:32  6:23   0:00     54:02     2:33    1    8
  7 G Wilkinson     5  6:31  6:41  6:15   0:00     54:08     2:39    5    9
 26 J Bannister     5  6:37  6:35  6:16   0:00     54:16     2:47    6   10
 18 I Fixter        2  6:28  6:16  6:13   0:00     54:19     2:50    1   11
 41 S Hopewell      2  6:48  6:39  6:32   0:00     54:35     3:06    2   12
  8 C Dykes         4  6:35  6:27  6:18   0:00     54:40     3:11    2   13
 42 K Brown         2  7:01  6:46  6:35   0:00     55:24     3:55    3   14
 52 T Searle        2  6:39  6:33  6:33   1:00     55:27     3:58    4   15
 15 C Leeming       3  6:46  6:30  6:22   0:00     55:31     4:02    3   16
 11 D Watkins      C2  6:51  6:44  6:38   0:00     55:58     4:29    2   17
 21 G Wood          3  6:54  6:50  7:01   0:00     56:08     4:39    4   18
 36 J Sparrow       5  6:40  6:38  6:33   0:00     56:22     4:53    7   19
 38 P Rushton       2  6:43  6:42  6:35   0:00     56:26     4:57    5   20
 28 D Smith         4  6:38  6:43  6:33   0:00     56:32     5:03    3   21
 30 R Leadbeater    5  6:38  8:05  6:28   0:00     56:36     5:07    8   22
 19 P McMullan      2  6:50  6:42  6:36   0:00     56:46     5:17    6   23
 55 R Hall          2  6:48  6:43  6:39   0:00     56:59     5:30    7   24
 40 L Leeming       2  6:51  6:44  6:37   0:00     57:13     5:44    8   25
 51 D Foister       3  7:11  6:55  6:45   0:00     57:28     5:59    5   26
 35 M Hunt          5  7:01  6:59  6:49   0:00     58:00     6:31    9   27
 23 M Thompson      3  7:10  7:12  6:56   0:00     58:18     6:49    6   28
 25 P Dickson       3  6:40  6:37  6:26   0:00     58:27     6:58    7   29
 29 K Bennett       4  7:43  6:47  6:37   0:00     58:31     7:02    4   30
 56 A Okane         1  7:06  7:02  6:57   0:00     58:37     7:08    1   31
 47 N Dinsdale     B3  7:16  7:12  7:03   0:00     58:49     7:20    1   32
 63 S Barmby        2  7:06  7:07  6:54   0:00     58:59     7:30    9   33
 44 K Smart        C2  7:10  7:13  6:59   0:00     59:06     7:37    3   34
 31 J French        4  7:10  7:22  6:58   0:00     59:08     7:39    5   35
 33 K Lomax         5  7:12  6:54  6:46   1:00     59:12     7:43   10   36
 54 P Hutchings     2  7:16  7:06  7:01   0:00     59:37     8:08   10   37
 50 J Clark        B3  7:26  7:21  7:06   0:00     60:30     9:01    2   38
 61 M Patterson     2  7:23  7:13  7:03   0:00     60:33     9:04   11   39
 45 M Collins      C2  7:26  7:21  7:10   1:00     61:08     9:39    4   40
 65 R Overend       3  7:40  7:35  7:31   0:00     62:20    10:51    8   41
 46 B Marsh        A3  7:31  9:49  7:08   0:00     63:19    11:50    1   42
 60 M Hill          1  7:45  7:36  7:44   0:00     63:55    12:26    2   43
 48 G Tabor        B4  8:04  8:00  7:51   0:00     65:12    13:43    1   44
 62 C Briggs        2 14:10  7:18  7:05   0:00     65:53    14:24   12   45
 39 R Pattison      2  7:18  7:11  7:05   0:00     66:43    15:14   13   46
 59 J Charmbury     2  7:39  7:34  7:30   0:00     67:38    16:09   14   47
 64 M Wassell       3  8:12  8:09  7:47   0:00     68:02    16:33    9   48
 66 M Lund          2  8:03  7:42 11:15   0:00     68:37    17:08   15   49
 58 R Evans         2  7:47  7:25  Retired SS8
 34 D Mclachlan     5 14:14  Retired SS7
 
Results Final at 18:35 on 16 June 2001.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 18 June 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk