The Premier Historic Rally 2001

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101    JOHN KEATLEY
    John Keatley/Maurice Beckett   Porsche 911          B5   
102    IAIN FREESTONE
    Iain Freestone/Nick Kennedy    Ford Escort RS       C4   
103    DESMOND NUTT
    Desmond Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911          B5   
104    DREXEL GILLESPIE
    Drexel Gillespie/Gill Cotton   Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
105    YORKSHIRE VINTAGE & CLASSIC CAR CO
    Mike Brown/Mike Johnson        Ford Escort Mk1 RS   C3   
106    DOMINIC FRATTAROLI
    Dominic Frattaroli/Tim Hobbs   Datsun 240Z          C4   
107    VK VODKA KICK
    Steve Perez/Jonathan Bolsover  Porsche 911S         B5   
108    RICHARD HILL
    Richard Hill/Stephen Montoto   Ford Escort Mk 1     C3   
109    ALIMAX MOTORSPORT
    Ernie Graham/Peter White       Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
110    RIKKI PROFFITT
    Rikki Proffitt/Phillip Harrison Ford Escort Mk 1    C2   
111    SAAB OWNERS CLUB
    John Harrison/Donnie Hartley   Saab 99 EMS          C3   
112    THE 'Z' FARM
    Duncan Pearcey/Jon Stephenson  Datsun 240Z          C4   
113    JASON LEPLEY MOTORSPORT
    Jason Lepley/Anders Howard     Ford Escort Mk1      C4   
114    DROITWICH SAAB
    Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      Saab 96 V4           C3   
115    GREENS THE SIGNMAKER LTD
    Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
116    GRAHAM WAITE
    Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon         B4   
117    KEITH SMART
    Keith Smart/Graham Smart       Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
118    PEAK PROJECTS
    Peter Wiseman/Mark Bentley     Mini Cooper S        B2   
119    JAMES STAIT
    James Stait/Marcus Cartwright  MG Midget            B2   
120    F & R BELBIN LTD / MARES CLOSE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE
    Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
121    JOHN WORTHING
    John Worthing/John Cadwallader Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
122    JOHN WILLIS
    John Willis/Andy Armstrong     Austin Mini Cooper   B2   
123    HOT WHEELS
    Mike Barratt/Gemma Morris      Austin Mini Cooper   B2   
124    QUINAIRE LTD
    Peter Quinton/Dennis Turner    Ford Cortina GT Mk   B4   
125    KEVIN BROADHURST
    Kevin Broadhurst/Craig Thorley Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
126    PAUL MANKIN
    Paul Mankin/Neville Bearpark   Ford Cortina GT      B3   
127    JOHN DIXON
    John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Escort Twin C   C2   
128    CARAFIT CARAVAN SERVICES
    Kevin Holley/Dan Holley        Hillman Avenger GT   C2   
129    DAVID STREET
    David Street/Bernard Fisher    Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
130    GWILYM ROBERTS
    Gwilym Roberts/Bill Robertson  Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
131    TONY GINNS
    Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
132    RAYSPORT.COM
    Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
133    SUFFOLK MOTORSPORT / STOWMARKET TRANSPORT SERVICE
    Keith Pettitt/Simon Coates     Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
134    SAAB OWNERS CLUB
    David Clibbery/John Dove       Saab 96 V4           B4   
135    PHILIP SMITH
    Philip Smith/Stuart Smith      Ford Cortina GT Mk   B3   
136    TIM BEALL ATV SERVICES
    Tim Beall/Pete Dalton          Ford Cortina GT      B3   
137    NIGEL TALTON
    Nigel Talton/Guy Scarborough   Triumph Dolomite S   C3   
138    HUGH MYERS
    Hugh Myers/Debby Myers         Datsun 240Z          C4   
139    BEN HAYMAN
    Ben Hayman/Julie Hayman        Porsche 356C         B4   
140    GRAEME GODFREY
    Graeme Godfrey/Alan Hudson     Morris Cooper S      B2   
141    KEVIN HANDLEY
    Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Austin Healey Spri   B2   
142    MARTIN PRATT
    Martin Pratt/Patricia Pratt    Ford Anglia 105E     B1   

42 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:00 on 30 September 2001.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 October 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk