The Premier Historic Rally 2001

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
                   Blidworth 1  Sherwood 1   Blidworth 2  
                          Rufford 1   Portland 1  
101 J Keatley      B5  2:42  6:03  7:04  6:00  3:29 
102 I Freestone    C4  2:39  5:57  7:00  5:59  3:30 
103 D Nutt         B5  2:39  6:02  7:16  6:02  3:32 
104 D Gillespie    B3  2:48  6:18  7:29  6:18  3:41 
105 M Brown        C3  2:45  6:15  7:20  6:13  3:46 
106 D Frattaroli   C4  2:43  6:06  7:14  6:02  Blown engine
107 S Perez        B5  3:06  6:40  7:58  7:04  3:51 
108 R Hill         C3  2:47  6:14  7:27  6:16  3:31 
109 E Graham       C3  2:47  6:10  7:28  6:17  3:43 
110 R Proffitt     C2  2:51 10:00  8:00  6:25  4:01 
111 J Harrison     C3  3:01  6:39  7:56  6:41  3:48 
112 D Pearcey      C4  3:02  8:05  8:04  6:54  3:58 
113 J Lepley       C4  2:42  6:06  7:08  Conrod through block
114 A Street       C3  2:55  6:28  7:55  6:53  3:48 
115 C Green        B3  3:04  6:45  8:05  6:47  3:58 
116 G Waite        B4  3:03  6:47  7:49  6:42  Gearbox failure
117 K Smart        C3  3:04  6:43  8:06  6:40  3:50 
118 P Wiseman      B2  3:06  6:58  8:18  7:11  4:09 
119 J Stait        B2  3:12  6:51  8:02  7:00  4:01 
120 D Belbin       C2  5:00  7:00  8:12  7:13  3:57 
121 J Worthing     C2  3:10  6:58  8:02  6:47  3:59 
122 J Willis       B2  3:12  6:53  8:08  6:55  4:03 
123 M Barratt      B2  3:12  7:01  8:16  7:10  4:24 
124 P Quinton      B4  3:11  7:03  8:08  6:59  4:02 
125 K Broadhurst   C2  3:10  6:57 10:31  9:58  gear selection failure
126 P Mankin       B3  3:16  7:26  8:36  7:15  4:13 
127 J Dixon        C2  3:13  6:56  8:20  6:42  3:56 
128 K Holley       C2  3:14  7:13  8:23  6:52  4:06 
129 D Street       B2  3:24  7:38  8:57  7:34  4:25 
130 G Roberts      B3  3:03  6:49  8:14  6:52  3:59 
131 T Ginns        C2  3:00  6:40  8:55  6:43  3:53 
132 R Ray          C2  3:01  6:34  7:51  6:30  3:50 
133 K Pettitt      B3  3:12  7:25  8:55  7:08  4:14 
134 D Clibbery     B4  3:11  7:05  8:27  7:07  4:07 
135 P Smith        B3  3:20  7:39  9:17  7:40  4:30 
136 T Beall        B3  3:21  8:02  9:43  Engine failed
137 N Talton       C3  2:50  6:35  7:42  6:23  3:48 
138 H Myers        C4  3:17  7:04 13:00  7:01  4:06 
139 B Hayman       B4  3:22  7:12  8:27  7:43  4:11 
140 G Godfrey      B2  3:25  7:26  8:49  7:21  4:19 
141 K Handley      B2  3:23  Broken spring
142 M Pratt        B1  3:46  8:18  9:50  8:00  4:53 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        6     7     8    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                    Rufford 2   Portland 2   
                         Sherwood 2  
101 J Keatley      B5  6:36  7:37  6:23   0:00   0:45:54    1    2
102 I Freestone    C4  6:32  7:24  6:20   0:00   0:45:21    1    1
103 D Nutt         B5  6:50  8:18  6:27   0:00   0:47:06    2    3
104 D Gillespie    B3  7:29  8:08  6:43   0:00   0:48:54    1    6
105 M Brown        C3  6:50  7:46  6:20   0:00   0:47:15    1    4
106 D Frattaroli   C4  Blown engine
107 S Perez        B5  7:18  8:20  7:01   0:00   0:51:18    3   10
108 R Hill         C3  6:48  7:45  6:31   0:00   0:47:19    2    5
109 E Graham       C3  Engine
110 R Proffitt     C2  7:15  8:10  6:46   0:00   0:53:28    4   17
111 J Harrison     C3  7:33  8:15  6:44   0:00   0:50:37    4    9
112 D Pearcey      C4  7:41  8:40 10:11   0:00   0:56:35    2   25
113 J Lepley       C4  Conrod through block
114 A Street       C3  7:11  8:05  6:45   0:00   0:50:00    3    7
115 C Green        B3  7:49  9:04  7:29   0:00   0:53:01    2   16
116 G Waite        B4  Gearbox failure
117 K Smart        C3  7:40  8:24  6:58   0:00   0:51:25    5   11
118 P Wiseman      B2  8:07 10:07  7:49   0:00   0:55:45    3   22
119 J Stait        B2  7:38  8:37  7:33   0:00   0:52:54    1   14
120 D Belbin       C2  7:14  8:16  6:57   0:00   0:53:49    6   20
121 J Worthing     C2  7:31  8:26  7:12   0:00   0:52:05    2   12
122 J Willis       B2  7:47  8:47  7:11   0:00   0:52:56    2   15
123 M Barratt      B2  Retired
124 P Quinton      B4  7:40  8:47  7:42   0:00   0:53:32    1   18
125 K Broadhurst   C2  gear selection failure
126 P Mankin       B3  8:54  9:29  8:04   0:00   0:57:13    4   26
127 J Dixon        C2  7:46  8:40  7:10   0:00   0:52:43    3   13
128 K Holley       C2  7:48  8:51  7:17   0:00   0:53:44    5   19
129 D Street       B2  8:16  9:25  7:51   5:00   1:02:30    5   28
130 G Roberts      B3 11:00  9:05  7:36  O.T.L.
131 T Ginns        C2  Rolled SS6
132 R Ray          C2  7:22  8:10  7:06   0:00   0:50:24    1    8
133 K Pettitt      B3  8:14  9:15  7:39   0:00   0:56:02    3   23
134 D Clibbery     B4  8:14  8:50  7:37   0:00   0:54:38    2   21
135 P Smith        B3  8:56  9:39  8:15   0:00   0:59:16    5   27
136 T Beall        B3  Engine failed
137 N Talton       C3  Retired
138 H Myers        C4  Retired
139 B Hayman       B4  Retired
140 G Godfrey      B2  8:00  9:09  7:48   0:00   0:56:17    4   24
141 K Handley      B2  Broken spring
142 M Pratt        B1  8:56 10:26  8:40   0:00   1:02:49    1   29
 
Results Final at 18:00 on 30 September 2001.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 October 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk