The Premier Historic Rally 2001

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
                   Blidworth 1  Sherwood 1   Blidworth 2  
                          Rufford 1   Portland 1  
102 I Freestone    C4  2:39  5:57  7:00  5:59  3:30 
101 J Keatley      B5  2:42  6:03  7:04  6:00  3:29 
103 D Nutt         B5  2:39  6:02  7:16  6:02  3:32 
105 M Brown        C3  2:45  6:15  7:20  6:13  3:46 
108 R Hill         C3  2:47  6:14  7:27  6:16  3:31 
104 D Gillespie    B3  2:48  6:18  7:29  6:18  3:41 
114 A Street       C3  2:55  6:28  7:55  6:53  3:48 
132 R Ray          C2  3:01  6:34  7:51  6:30  3:50 
111 J Harrison     C3  3:01  6:39  7:56  6:41  3:48 
107 S Perez        B5  3:06  6:40  7:58  7:04  3:51 
117 K Smart        C3  3:04  6:43  8:06  6:40  3:50 
121 J Worthing     C2  3:10  6:58  8:02  6:47  3:59 
127 J Dixon        C2  3:13  6:56  8:20  6:42  3:56 
119 J Stait        B2  3:12  6:51  8:02  7:00  4:01 
122 J Willis       B2  3:12  6:53  8:08  6:55  4:03 
115 C Green        B3  3:04  6:45  8:05  6:47  3:58 
110 R Proffitt     C2  2:51 10:00  8:00  6:25  4:01 
124 P Quinton      B4  3:11  7:03  8:08  6:59  4:02 
128 K Holley       C2  3:14  7:13  8:23  6:52  4:06 
120 D Belbin       C2  5:00  7:00  8:12  7:13  3:57 
134 D Clibbery     B4  3:11  7:05  8:27  7:07  4:07 
118 P Wiseman      B2  3:06  6:58  8:18  7:11  4:09 
133 K Pettitt      B3  3:12  7:25  8:55  7:08  4:14 
140 G Godfrey      B2  3:25  7:26  8:49  7:21  4:19 
112 D Pearcey      C4  3:02  8:05  8:04  6:54  3:58 
126 P Mankin       B3  3:16  7:26  8:36  7:15  4:13 
135 P Smith        B3  3:20  7:39  9:17  7:40  4:30 
129 D Street       B2  3:24  7:38  8:57  7:34  4:25 
142 M Pratt        B1  3:46  8:18  9:50  8:00  4:53 
130 G Roberts      B3  3:03  6:49  8:14  6:52  3:59 
109 E Graham       C3  2:47  6:10  7:28  6:17  3:43 
123 M Barratt      B2  3:12  7:01  8:16  7:10  4:24 
131 T Ginns        C2  3:00  6:40  8:55  6:43  3:53 
137 N Talton       C3  2:50  6:35  7:42  6:23  3:48 
138 H Myers        C4  3:17  7:04 13:00  7:01  4:06 
139 B Hayman       B4  3:22  7:12  8:27  7:43  4:11 
106 D Frattaroli   C4  2:43  6:06  7:14  6:02  Blown engine
116 G Waite        B4  3:03  6:47  7:49  6:42  Gearbox failure
125 K Broadhurst   C2  3:10  6:57 10:31  9:58  gear selection failure
113 J Lepley       C4  2:42  6:06  7:08  Conrod through block
136 T Beall        B3  3:21  8:02  9:43  Engine failed
141 K Handley      B2  3:23  Broken spring
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        6     7     8    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                    Rufford 2   Portland 2   
                         Sherwood 2  
102 I Freestone    C4  6:32  7:24  6:20   0:00   0:45:21             1    1
101 J Keatley      B5  6:36  7:37  6:23   0:00   0:45:54  0:00:33    1    2
103 D Nutt         B5  6:50  8:18  6:27   0:00   0:47:06  0:01:45    2    3
105 M Brown        C3  6:50  7:46  6:20   0:00   0:47:15  0:01:54    1    4
108 R Hill         C3  6:48  7:45  6:31   0:00   0:47:19  0:01:58    2    5
104 D Gillespie    B3  7:29  8:08  6:43   0:00   0:48:54  0:03:33    1    6
114 A Street       C3  7:11  8:05  6:45   0:00   0:50:00  0:04:39    3    7
132 R Ray          C2  7:22  8:10  7:06   0:00   0:50:24  0:05:03    1    8
111 J Harrison     C3  7:33  8:15  6:44   0:00   0:50:37  0:05:16    4    9
107 S Perez        B5  7:18  8:20  7:01   0:00   0:51:18  0:05:57    3   10
117 K Smart        C3  7:40  8:24  6:58   0:00   0:51:25  0:06:04    5   11
121 J Worthing     C2  7:31  8:26  7:12   0:00   0:52:05  0:06:44    2   12
127 J Dixon        C2  7:46  8:40  7:10   0:00   0:52:43  0:07:22    3   13
119 J Stait        B2  7:38  8:37  7:33   0:00   0:52:54  0:07:33    1   14
122 J Willis       B2  7:47  8:47  7:11   0:00   0:52:56  0:07:35    2   15
115 C Green        B3  7:49  9:04  7:29   0:00   0:53:01  0:07:40    2   16
110 R Proffitt     C2  7:15  8:10  6:46   0:00   0:53:28  0:08:07    4   17
124 P Quinton      B4  7:40  8:47  7:42   0:00   0:53:32  0:08:11    1   18
128 K Holley       C2  7:48  8:51  7:17   0:00   0:53:44  0:08:23    5   19
120 D Belbin       C2  7:14  8:16  6:57   0:00   0:53:49  0:08:28    6   20
134 D Clibbery     B4  8:14  8:50  7:37   0:00   0:54:38  0:09:17    2   21
118 P Wiseman      B2  8:07 10:07  7:49   0:00   0:55:45  0:10:24    3   22
133 K Pettitt      B3  8:14  9:15  7:39   0:00   0:56:02  0:10:41    3   23
140 G Godfrey      B2  8:00  9:09  7:48   0:00   0:56:17  0:10:56    4   24
112 D Pearcey      C4  7:41  8:40 10:11   0:00   0:56:35  0:11:14    2   25
126 P Mankin       B3  8:54  9:29  8:04   0:00   0:57:13  0:11:52    4   26
135 P Smith        B3  8:56  9:39  8:15   0:00   0:59:16  0:13:55    5   27
129 D Street       B2  8:16  9:25  7:51   5:00   1:02:30  0:17:09    5   28
142 M Pratt        B1  8:56 10:26  8:40   0:00   1:02:49  0:17:28    1   29
130 G Roberts      B3 11:00  9:05  7:36  O.T.L.
 
Results Final at 18:00 on 30 September 2001.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 October 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk