The Premier Rally 2001

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    KEVIN PROCTOR
    Kevin Proctor/Mark Lawson      Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
  2    BELL LEISURE / MICHELIN / IRS
    Brian Bell/Paul Spooner        Ford Escort WRC      5   
  3    ADR MOTORSPORT
    Alistair Ginley/John Bennie    Mitsubishi Evo 6     5   
  4    C.P.L. PETROLEUM
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  5    RAY BRAMMER COMMERCIALS
    Ray Brammer/Neil Chambers      Subaru Impreza       5   
  6    GARRY HOLMES
    Garry Holmes/Jane Eardley      Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  7    ROGER CLARK MOTORSPORT
    Oliver Clark/Richard Pashley   Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
  8    PETER WALSTER
    Peter Walster/Ian Holliday     Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
  9    PRC COLOUR PROCESSING
    Rod Menzies/Dave Bennett       Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 10    RALLISPEC / THE PRESS
    Bambos Charalambous/Rory Olivett-Hall Ford Escort   5   
 12    ADR MOTORSPORT
    Andy Blair/Jon Atherton        Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 14    ANDREW KENNY
    Andrew Kenny/Gary Kenny        Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 15    ALISTAIR ADAMS
    Alistair Adams/Dan Gell        Ford Escort RS       3   
 16    ANDREW HADDON
    Andrew Haddon/Mark Solloway    Mitsubishi Evo 5     5   
 18    BOB MORGAN
    Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 20    THERMAGLAZE MANUFACTURING
    Peter Beer/Barry Wheeler       Ford Escort          3   
 21    MICHAEL MOORE
    Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton    Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 22    FORGE MOTORSPORT ENGINEERING
    Stuart Cheape/Phil Sant        Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 23    TERRINGTON SERVICE STATION
    Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd      Subaru Legacy RS     5   
 24    STUART WHITE
    Stuart White/John Goddard      Opel Kadett          3   
 25    ALAN MILLARD
    Alan Millard/Chris Dewsnap     Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 26    STUART ADAMSON
    Stuart Adamson/John Adamson    Ford Escort RS       4   
 27    MND MOTORSPORT & ZERUST (UK) LTD
    Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond   Escort RS Cosworth   5   
 29    RICHARD HILL
    Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Vauxhall Astra       3   
 30    CHRIS GREENALL
    Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall  Subaru Impreza       5   
 31    MARTIN KENNY
    Martin Kenny/Eddie Myatt       Ford Escort          4   
 32    PAUL MCMULLAN
    Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Vauxhall Corsa       2   
 33    STEPHEN CHAMBERLAIN
    Stephen Chamberlain/Howard Pridmore Peugeot 106 R   1   
 34    LINTELLS PEUGEOT GLASTONBURY
    Jason Stone/Paul Davenport     Peugeot 205          3   
 35    JOHN BANNISTER
    John Bannister/Matthew Whattam Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
 36    DEXEL TYRES - SHEFFIELD
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Cos      5   
 37    STEPHEN SHEPHARD
    Stephen Shephard/Anthony Brackner Opel Manta        4   
 38    JOHN COOLEDGE
    John Cooledge/Frank Richer     Ford Anglia          3   
 39    TONY DICKINSON
    Tony Dickinson/Derrick Briggs  Ford Escort Mk1      2   
 40    MICK COX
    Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort          3   
 41    NATHAN GUNSON
    Nathan Gunson/Mark Swallow     Ford Escort Mk1      3   
 42    CASTELLE SERVICE STATION
    Chris Langthorne/Frank Macutkiewicz Vauxhall Chev   3   
 43    SIMJAM MOTORSPORT
    Simon Creed/James Gratton-Smith Vauxhall Chevette   3   
 44    ROLEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
    Roger Priestnall/Matt Westby   Vauxhall Nova        2   
 45    JIM SNEE
    Jim Snee/John Pickavance       Vauxhall Astra       1   
 46    R & M WILLIAMS
    Mark Williams/James Phillips   Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
 47    MARK ONE LTD
    Phil Jermyn/Daniel Heath       Ford Escort Mk 1     4   
 48    GARETH CLARK
    Gareth Clark/Eddie Beilby      Nissan Micra GX      1   
 49    MND MOTORSPORT
    Jon Neale/John McNichol        Daihatsu Auhnzato    1   
 50    BOWN BROTHERS CLAY CROSS
    Phyllis Fletcher/Andrew Wood   Ford Escort Mk 2     2   
 51    STUART ELLIS
    Stuart Ellis/Rob Ellis         Ford Escort          1   
 52    SKELLOW DENTAL PRACTICE
    Stephen Emms/Paul Jacklin      Vauxhall Astra       1   
 53    CARL BRIGGS
    Carl Briggs/Joanne Briggs      Ford Escort          2   
 54    MARK CHEETHAM
    Mark Cheetham/Kiaran Hankin    Ford Escort Mk2      2   
 55    PAUL SMITH
    Paul Smith/Mark Fairbrother    Lada Samara          2   
 56    MIKE GARDNER
    Mike Gardner/Mike Winter       Ford Escort          3   
 57    THOMAS HEWICK
    Thomas Hewick/Stewart Lund     Ford Escort          3   
 58    STEPHEN SANDERSON
    Stephen Sanderson/Chris Downes Vauxhall Astra GTE   3   
 59    THE SUN RALLY TEAM
    Rob Gill/Nick Taylor           Vauxhall Chevette    4   
 60    WINDRUSH VW SLOUGH & MAIDENHEAD
    Roger Mustoe/Laurie Walker     VW Polo              2   
 61    WESTERN RALLY CENTRE
    Jon Tucker/Scott Cleverdon     VW Polo              2   
 62    ANDREW WEST
    Andrew West/Timothy West       Ford Sapphire Cosw   4   
 63    TBM CUTTERS LTD
    Alistair Crosby/David Coggins  Peugeot 309 GTi      3   
 64    MARC SMITH
    Marc Smith/Chris Smith         Vauxhall Astra       3   
 65    GLENN MONAGHAN
    Glenn Monaghan/Lee Martin      Vauxhall Nova SR     1   
 66    KEVIN BROWN
    Kevin Brown/Scott Greig        Vauxhall Astra       1   
 67    DAVE CARRUTHERS
    Dave Carruthers/Niki Cadwallader Skoda Favorit      1   
 68    BARRY JORDAN
    Barry Jordan/Chris Thorley     Opel Manta           3   
 69    GEORGE PHILIPPEDES
    George Philippedes/Verouska Georgantis VW Polo      2   

64 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:35 on 30 September 2001.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 October 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk