The Premier Rally 2001

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
                   Blidworth 1  Sherwood 1   Blidworth 2  
                          Rufford 1   Portland 1  
  7 O Clark        5  2:36  5:30  6:32  5:26  3:10 
  2 B Bell         5  2:30  5:37  6:31  5:27  3:18 
  3 A Ginley       5  2:32  5:34  6:33  5:27  3:15 
 16 A Haddon       5  2:33  5:54  6:49  5:47  3:24 
  5 R Brammer      5  2:40  5:51  6:50  5:39  3:23 
 22 S Cheape       5  2:37  5:54  7:02  5:53  3:23 
 14 A Kenny        5  2:39  5:54  7:09  5:53  3:23 
 18 B Morgan       5  2:40  5:54  6:55  6:01  3:28 
  4 D Jenkin       5  2:43  5:54  6:54  5:53  3:26 
 26 S Adamson      4  2:42  5:54  7:00  5:58  3:26 
 21 M Moore        5  2:44  5:54  7:03  5:57  3:28 
 23 M Loomes       5  2:45  5:54  7:11  5:59  3:32 
 27 A Apperley     5  2:46  5:54  7:12  6:09  3:32 
 31 M Kenny        4  2:48  5:54  7:22  6:11  3:45 
 15 A Adams        3  2:36  5:54  7:02  5:47  6:00 
 30 C Greenall     5  2:59  5:54  7:31  6:28  3:45 
 32 P McMullan     2  2:53  5:54  7:44  6:18  4:06 
 33 S Chamberlai   1  2:58  5:54  7:51  6:25  3:46 
 36 J Godbehere    5  3:05  5:54  8:00  6:41  3:44 
 54 M Cheetham     2  2:56  5:54  7:46  6:43  3:50 
 37 S Shephard     4  2:56  5:54  7:37  6:45  3:51 
 34 J Stone        3  2:56  5:54  7:53  6:41  3:55 
 53 C Briggs       2  2:57  5:54  7:50  6:39  3:49 
 29 R Hill         3  2:46  5:54 10:21  6:02  3:40 
 40 M Cox          3  3:07  5:54  8:02  6:41  3:56 
 41 N Gunson       3  3:09  5:54  7:55  6:36  3:46 
 47 P Jermyn       4  2:55  5:54  8:32  7:00  3:49 
 45 J Snee         1  2:53  5:54  7:56  6:58  4:16 
 52 S Emms         1  3:08  5:54  7:59  6:45  4:05 
 44 R Priestnall   2  3:09  5:54  8:02  7:17  3:52 
 48 G Clark        1  3:05  5:54  8:09  6:53  4:07 
 42 C Langthorne   3  2:44  5:54  7:11 11:00  3:38 
 55 P Smith        2  3:15  5:54  8:27  7:07  4:04 
 49 J Neale        1  3:13  5:54  8:40  7:13  4:05 
 56 M Gardner      3  3:08  5:54  8:31  7:12  4:19 
 60 R Mustoe       2  3:07  5:54  8:33  7:21  4:11 
 68 B Jordan       3  3:05  5:54 10:01  7:00  4:02 
 39 T Dickinson    2  2:53  5:54  7:38  6:26  3:43 
 61 J Tucker       2  3:01  5:54  9:00  7:32  4:29 
 66 K Brown        1  3:35  5:54  8:13  7:02  4:05 
 59 R Gill         4  3:42  5:54  9:07  7:44  4:23 
 58 S Sanderson    3  3:27  5:54  9:00  7:55  4:24 
 69 G Philippede   2  3:42  5:54  9:32  8:22  4:11 
 65 G Monaghan     1  3:35  5:54  9:20  7:54  4:28 
 64 M Smith        3  3:45  5:54 10:00  8:47  4:51 
 67 D Carruthers   1  4:11  5:54 11:00 11:00  4:41 
  6 G Holmes       5  2:31  5:43 13:00  5:56  3:19 
 25 A Millard      5  2:41  5:54  6:52  5:48  3:24 
 43 S Creed        3  2:52  5:54  7:38  6:45  3:48 
  8 P Walster      5  2:34  5:52  6:52  5:44  3:18 
 10 B Charalambo   5  2:35 10:00  6:50  5:35  3:26 
 20 P Beer         3  2:41  5:54  7:02  5:55  3:31 
 24 S White        3  2:50  5:54  7:15  6:11  3:47 
 38 J Cooledge     3  2:54  5:54  7:27  6:32  3:43 
 50 P Fletcher     2  3:19  5:54  8:52  7:55  4:23 
 51 S Ellis        1  2:53  5:54  7:54  6:51  3:44 
 57 T Hewick       3  2:55  5:54  7:25  6:30  3:41 
  9 R Menzies      5  2:38  5:53  6:56  No oil pressure
 46 M Williams     5  2:59  5:54  7:34  Three trees plus wallet
 62 A West         4  3:20  5:54  8:32  brake failure
 63 A Crosby       3  3:07  5:54  8:10  Oil leak on engine
  1 K Proctor      5  2:44  6:03  Differential u/s
 12 A Blair        5  2:36  5:54  retired
 35 J Bannister    5  2:49  6:08  Broken suspension
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        6     7     8    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                    Rufford 2   Portland 2   
                         Sherwood 2  
  7 O Clark        5  5:50  6:38  5:29   0:00   0:41:11             1    1
  2 B Bell         5  5:55  6:36  5:31   0:00   0:41:25  0:00:14    2    2
  3 A Ginley       5  5:54  6:38  5:32   0:00   0:41:25  0:00:14    3    3
 16 A Haddon       5  6:06  7:04  5:57   0:00   0:43:34  0:02:23    4    4
  5 R Brammer      5  6:22  7:17  5:51   0:00   0:43:53  0:02:42    5    5
 22 S Cheape       5  6:17  7:19  6:04   0:00   0:44:29  0:03:18    6    6
 14 A Kenny        5  6:19  7:15  6:01   0:00   0:44:33  0:03:22    7    7
 18 B Morgan       5  6:24  7:11  6:05   0:00   0:44:38  0:03:27    8    8
  4 D Jenkin       5  6:34  7:18  6:01   0:00   0:44:43  0:03:32    9    9
 26 S Adamson      4  6:24  7:14  6:17   0:00   0:44:55  0:03:44    1   10
 21 M Moore        5  6:31  7:25  6:22   0:00   0:45:24  0:04:13   10   11
 23 M Loomes       5  6:30  7:25  6:15   0:00   0:45:31  0:04:20   11   12
 27 A Apperley     5  6:34  7:28  6:22   0:00   0:45:57  0:04:46   12   13
 31 M Kenny        4  6:50  7:36  6:22   0:00   0:46:48  0:05:37    2   14
 15 A Adams        3  6:29  7:07  6:22   0:00   0:47:17  0:06:06    1   15
 30 C Greenall     5  7:01  7:54  6:22   0:00   0:47:54  0:06:43   13   16
 32 P McMullan     2  7:02  7:54  6:22   0:00   0:48:13  0:07:02    1   17
 33 S Chamberlai   1  7:03  7:55  6:22   0:00   0:48:14  0:07:03    1   18
 36 J Godbehere    5  6:50  7:58  6:22   0:00   0:48:34  0:07:23   14   19
 54 M Cheetham     2  7:11  7:58  6:22   0:00   0:48:40  0:07:29    2   20
 37 S Shephard     4  7:03  8:17  6:22   0:00   0:48:45  0:07:34    3   21
 34 J Stone        3  7:07  7:59  6:22   0:00   0:48:47  0:07:36    2   22
 53 C Briggs       2  7:19  8:07  6:22   0:00   0:48:57  0:07:46    3   23
 29 R Hill         3  6:41  7:31  6:22   0:00   0:49:17  0:08:06    3   24
 40 M Cox          3  7:18  8:12  6:22   0:00   0:49:32  0:08:21    4   25
 41 N Gunson       3  7:01  8:55  6:22   0:00   0:49:38  0:08:27    5   26
 47 P Jermyn       4  7:09  8:04  6:22   0:00   0:49:45  0:08:34    4   27
 45 J Snee         1  7:11  8:19  6:22   0:00   0:49:49  0:08:38    2   28
 52 S Emms         1  7:24  8:18  6:22   0:00   0:49:55  0:08:44    3   29
 44 R Priestnall   2  7:23  8:25  6:22   0:00   0:50:24  0:09:13    4   30
 48 G Clark        1  7:32  8:28  6:22   0:00   0:50:30  0:09:19    4   31
 42 C Langthorne   3  6:46  7:33  6:22   0:00   0:51:08  0:09:57    6   32
 55 P Smith        2  7:37  8:42  6:22   0:00   0:51:28  0:10:17    5   33
 49 J Neale        1  7:43  8:56  6:22   0:00   0:52:06  0:10:55    5   34
 56 M Gardner      3  7:53  8:56  6:22   0:00   0:52:15  0:11:04    7   35
 60 R Mustoe       2  7:54  8:55  6:22   0:00   0:52:17  0:11:06    6   36
 68 B Jordan       3  7:31  8:27  6:22   0:00   0:52:22  0:11:11    8   37
 39 T Dickinson    2  6:59  7:47  6:22   5:00   0:52:42  0:11:31    7   38
 61 J Tucker       2  7:59  9:16  6:22   0:00   0:53:33  0:12:22    8   39
 66 K Brown        1  7:26  8:15  6:22   3:00   0:53:52  0:12:41    6   40
 59 R Gill         4  8:03  9:13  6:22   0:00   0:54:28  0:13:17    5   41
 58 S Sanderson    3  8:23  9:12  6:22   0:00   0:54:37  0:13:26    9   42
 69 G Philippede   2  7:44  8:53  6:22   0:00   0:54:40  0:13:29    9   43
 65 G Monaghan     1  8:23  9:44  6:22   0:00   0:55:40  0:14:29    7   44
 64 M Smith        3  8:59 10:12  6:22   0:00   0:58:50  0:17:39   10   45
 67 D Carruthers   1  8:58 11:31  6:22   6:00   1:09:37  0:28:26    8   46
  6 G Holmes       5  6:26  6:57  6:22  O.T.L.
 25 A Millard      5  6:28  Engine fire
 43 S Creed        3  7:00  Retired
 
Results Final at 19:35 on 30 September 2001.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 03 October 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk