The Sea King Stages (Leconfield) 2001

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS             STAGE              
                        1     2     3     4     5    
  1 R Brammer       5  8:02 14:00  Hit kerb broke suspension
  2 W Railton       5  7:53  7:25  9:09  8:59  7:46 
  3 C Dykes         4  7:37  7:31  9:04  8:57  7:39 
  4 A Marwood       4  7:50  7:39  9:01  8:59  7:43 
  6 N Sutton        5 14:00  7:31  9:30  9:10  7:42 
  7 A Powell        5  8:23  8:05  9:47  9:41  8:15 
  8 J Bogie         5  7:51  7:13  8:33  8:38  7:29 
  9 C Platt         3  7:41  7:27  9:02  8:49  7:35 
 10 S Wood          3  7:30  7:12  8:51  8:43  7:31 
 11 R Lowe          3  Electrical fault
 13 T Wales         3  8:25  8:12  Engine failure
 14 K Davison       3  8:13  7:31  9:11  Oilpump failed
 15 N Moore         5  7:51  7:32  9:06  9:08  7:53 
 16 N Senior        5  8:16  Faulty rotor arm
 17 N Cook          4  8:08  7:52  9:31  9:17  8:02 
 18 S Magson        4  8:03  7:47  9:21  8:47  7:52 
 19 T Stell         5  8:14  7:43  9:23  9:21 14:34 
 20 A Millard       5  7:45  Drive shaft failed
 21 C Marshall      3  7:43  7:29  9:01  8:52  7:39 
 22 I Fixter        2  8:01  7:38 10:23  Drive shaft failed
 23 N Dobson        3  7:57  7:43  9:04  9:10  7:50 
 24 T Searle        2  8:02  7:55  9:26  9:31  8:12 
 25 R Froggatt      2  9:04  Retired SS2
 26 P Dickson       3  7:47  7:33  9:02  8:54  7:38 
 27 G Wright        3  7:46  7:30  9:13  9:48 14:22 
 28 R Morgan       C2  8:50  8:52 10:29 10:31  8:51 
 29 M Jackson      C1  8:38  8:11  9:47  9:46  8:29 
 30 S Perez        B4  8:59  8:53 10:18 10:03  8:48 
 31 R Shuttlewor   C1  8:53  Piston broke SS2
 32 D Smith         4  8:09  7:50  9:29  9:22  8:10 
 33 D Marshall      3  8:10  7:55  9:55  9:32  9:19 
 34 J Godbehere     4  8:38  8:19  9:54  9:39  8:24 
 35 S Sanderson     3  8:18  7:52  9:31  9:21  8:09 
 36 G Wood          3  8:14  7:55  9:49  9:51  8:15 
 37 A Charlswort    3  8:05  7:44  9:37  9:28  8:12 
 38 R Banks         2  8:01  7:35  9:05  9:12  7:57 
 39 P Rushton       2  Gear box failed
 41 C Reeday        3  7:56  7:37  9:15  9:09  Blown engine
 42 D Williams      3  8:26  8:06  9:37  9:29  8:24 
 43 G Smith         3  8:16  7:56  9:38  9:38  9:12 
 44 M Atkinson      2  8:13  7:59  9:31  9:20  8:13 
 45 K Bennett       4  8:37  7:54  9:35  9:39  8:20 
 46 K Brown         2  8:20  7:58  9:33  9:24  8:04 
 47 G Steggles      3  8:26  8:03  9:54  9:38  8:19 
 48 G Lonsdale      3  8:55  8:26 10:12 10:00  8:50 
 49 S Fuller        2  8:33  8:19 10:21  9:53  8:39 
 50 H Shephard      4  Retired SS1
 51 J Neale         5  8:57  8:39 10:45 10:33  9:15 
 52 P Hutchings     2  8:54  8:34 10:22 10:07  8:49 
 53 B Watson       B1  9:44  9:15 11:19 11:06  9:52 
 54 S Crowther      1  8:17  8:13  9:50  9:37  8:30 
 55 A Walshaw       1  9:58  9:09  No gears
 56 M Smith         1  8:34  8:20  9:54  9:45  8:37 
 57 V Thompson      3  8:54  8:44 10:39 10:30  9:17 
 58 S Sanderson     3  9:06  8:56 10:20 10:16  8:50 
 59 M Strafford     4  8:27  7:59  Retired SS3
 60 D Marshall      3  Retired SS1
 61 S Blunt         3  8:23  8:04  9:50  9:54  8:31 
 62 R Stevens       3  8:04  7:49  9:30  9:25  8:14 
 63 J Foster        3  8:29  9:26  9:57  9:46  8:22 
 64 R Bell          3  9:03  8:53 10:18  9:47  8:23 
 65 P Fairclough    3  8:36  8:20 10:20 10:06  8:43 
 66 L Pinder        2  8:23  8:13  9:53  9:37  8:26 
 67 T Crombie       2  8:17  7:49 16:00  9:33  8:10 
 68 P Cook          2  8:49  8:40 10:28 10:27  9:16 
 69 I Bailey        1  8:56  8:43 10:38 10:32  9:12 
 70 C Johnson       1  9:19  8:56 10:42 10:30  9:09 
 71 S Drabble       1  9:20  9:00 13:45 10:54  9:33 
 72 M Royle         1  9:32  8:53 10:51 10:34  9:16 
 73 K Brown         1  9:41  Blown engine
 74 G Moffit        1  9:12  8:57 10:40 10:44  9:16 
 75 S Simpson       5  7:41  7:20  8:53  8:43  7:36 
 76 C Strath        3  8:29  8:22 10:03  Engine blown
 77 A Cooper        5  7:44  7:33  9:34  9:02  7:58 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS       STAGE         TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        6     7     8    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
  1 R Brammer       5  Hit kerb broke suspension
  2 W Railton       5  7:40  3:52  3:50   0:00     56:34    3    8
  3 C Dykes         4  7:33  4:03  3:51   0:00     56:15    1    7
  4 A Marwood       4  Clutch failed
  6 N Sutton        5  7:32  3:47  3:48   0:00     63:00    6   34
  7 A Powell        5  8:36  Power steering failure
  8 J Bogie         5  7:11  3:40  3:37   0:00     54:12    1    1
  9 C Platt         3  7:26  3:56  3:58   0:00     55:54    2    4
 10 S Wood          3  7:33  3:42  3:42   0:00     54:44    1    2
 11 R Lowe          3  Electrical fault
 13 T Wales         3  Engine failure
 14 K Davison       3  Oilpump failed
 15 N Moore         5  7:38  3:52  3:50   0:00     56:50    4    9
 16 N Senior        5  Faulty rotor arm
 17 N Cook          4  7:55  3:59  4:05   0:00     58:49    3   13
 18 S Magson        4  7:47  3:54  3:59   0:00     57:30    2   11
 19 T Stell         5  7:58  3:56  3:56   0:00     65:05    7   39
 20 A Millard       5  Drive shaft failed
 21 C Marshall      3  7:33  3:52  3:48   0:00     55:57    3    5
 22 I Fixter        2  Drive shaft failed
 23 N Dobson        3  7:40  4:00  4:00   0:00     57:24    5   10
 24 T Searle        2  8:10  3:59  3:57   0:00     59:12    2   14
 25 R Froggatt      2  Retired SS2
 26 P Dickson       3  7:29  3:53  3:51   0:00     56:07    4    6
 27 G Wright        3 15:00  Electrical fault
 28 R Morgan       C2  9:09  4:16  4:18   0:00     65:16    1   40
 29 M Jackson      C1  8:29  4:11  4:07   0:00     61:38    1   29
 30 S Perez        B4  8:39  4:25  4:14   0:00     64:19    1   37
 31 R Shuttlewor   C1  Piston broke SS2
 32 D Smith         4  7:57  4:16  4:04   0:00     59:17    4   16
 33 D Marshall      3  8:12  4:02  4:05   0:00     61:10   12   25
 34 J Godbehere     4  8:21  4:09  4:14   0:00     61:38    5   30
 35 S Sanderson     3  7:57  4:04  4:01   0:00     59:13    6   15
 36 G Wood          3  8:15  4:06  4:10   0:00     60:35    9   21
 37 A Charlswort    3  8:11  3:56  4:08   0:00     59:21    7   17
 38 R Banks         2  8:13  3:52  3:59   0:00     57:54    1   12
 39 P Rushton       2  Gear box failed
 41 C Reeday        3  Blown engine
 42 D Williams      3  8:19  4:08  4:12   0:00     60:41   10   22
 43 G Smith         3  Retired SS6
 44 M Atkinson      2  8:09  4:04  5:44   0:00     61:13    5   26
 45 K Bennett       4  Diff failure
 46 K Brown         2  8:06  4:08  4:11   0:00     59:44    3   19
 47 G Steggles      3  8:13  4:04  4:06   0:00     60:43   11   23
 48 G Lonsdale      3  8:42  4:23  4:24   0:00     63:52   15   35
 49 S Fuller        2  8:32  4:16  4:19   0:00     62:52    6   32
 50 H Shephard      4  Retired SS1
 51 J Neale         5  9:08  4:24  4:31   0:00     66:12    8   44
 52 P Hutchings     2  8:44  4:24  4:27   0:00     64:21    7   38
 53 B Watson       B1  9:34  4:53  4:42   0:00     70:25    1   49
 54 S Crowther      1  8:22  4:15  4:22   0:00     61:26    1   27
 55 A Walshaw       1  No gears
 56 M Smith         1  8:34  4:14  4:28   0:00     62:26    2   31
 57 V Thompson      3  9:03  4:42  4:39   0:00     66:28   18   45
 58 S Sanderson     3  8:45  4:34  4:31   0:00     65:18   17   41
 59 M Strafford     4  Retired SS3
 60 D Marshall      3  Retired SS1
 61 S Blunt         3  8:24  4:11  4:16   0:00     61:33   13   28
 62 R Stevens       3  8:20  4:07  4:46   0:00     60:15    8   20
 63 J Foster        3  8:15  4:18  4:27   0:00     63:00   14   33
 64 R Bell          3  8:22  4:20  4:39  O.T.L.
 65 P Fairclough    3  8:36  4:30  4:43   0:00     63:54   16   36
 66 L Pinder        2  8:15  4:05  4:12   0:00     61:04    4   24
 67 T Crombie       2 15:00  3:59  4:12   0:00     73:00    9   51
 68 P Cook          2  9:06  4:36  4:37   0:00     65:59    8   43
 69 I Bailey        1  8:59  4:23  4:30   0:00     65:53    3   42
 70 C Johnson       1  9:01  4:26  4:27   0:00     66:30    4   46
 71 S Drabble       1  9:15  4:47  5:08   0:00     71:42    7   50
 72 M Royle         1  9:03  4:42  4:56   0:00     67:47    6   48
 73 K Brown         1  Blown engine
 74 G Moffit        1  9:18  4:40  4:41   0:00     67:28    5   47
 75 S Simpson       5  7:29  3:49  3:46   0:00     55:17    2    3
 76 C Strath        3  Engine blown
 77 A Cooper        5  7:44  4:06  3:52   2:00     59:33    5   18
 
Results Final at 18:15 on 19 August 2001.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 20 August 2001


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk