The C.A.R. Centre Charterhall Stages Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  2    JOCK THREADGALL
    Jock Threadgall/Scott Threadgall Subaru Imprezza    4   
  3    ROBIN HAMILTON
    Robin Hamilton/Ian Edwards     Metro 6R4            4   
  4    ASHLEY REID
    Ashley Reid/Stephen Robson     Metro 6R4            4   
  5    BILLY GOWER
    Billy Gower/Robin Nicholson    Ford Escort          4   
  6    BOB DENNIS
    Bob Dennis/Ronnie Roughhead    Subaru Imprezza      4   
  7    MICHAEL GLENDINNING
    Michael Glendinning/Dave Thompson Subaru Imprezza   4   
  8    RICKY WHEELER
    Ricky Wheeler/Dave Hatrick     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
  9    JIM RINTOUL
    Jim Rintoul/Bobby Rintoul      Ford Escort Cos      4   
 10    ALAN GARDINER
    Alan Gardiner/Graham Watson    Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 11    GRAHAM HUTCHISON
    Graham Hutchison/Adrian Paterson Ford Sierra Cos    4   
 12    NICK RUNCIE
    Nick Runcie/Ian Robertson      Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 13    BILL LAIDLAW
    Bill Laidlaw/Robert Hay        Vauxhall Astra 16v   3   
 14    MARK THOMPSON
    Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes      Peugeot 205          3   
 15    JAMES KNOX
    James Knox/Alek Renwick        Talbot Sunbeam       3   
 16    GEOFFREY HARKNESS
    Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa     2   
 17    IAN WATSON
    Ian Watson/Neil Weatherly      Vauxhall Corsa       2   
 18    BARRY LINDSAY
    Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106Gti       2   
 19    MARTIN FARRAR
    Martin Farrar/Andrew Ward      Rover Metro Gti      2   
 20    ALISTAIR HUTCHINSON
    Alistair Hutchinson/St John Dykes Renault William   3   
 21    Steven SZUMLAKOWSKI
    Steven Szumlakowski/Mark McMinn Opel Manta          3   
 22    PAUL GEE
    Paul Gee/John Gee              Vauxhall Astra       3   
 23    CRAIG STEWART
    Craig Stewart/Gordon Thomson   Ford Escort Mk1      5   
 24    WATTIE WARWICK
    Wattie Warwick/Douglas Erskine Ford Sierra Cos      4   
 25    GRAHAM DODD
    Graham Dodd/James Morrison     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 26    ANDREW BORTHWICK
    Andrew Borthwick/Rhona Gourlay Vauxhall Chevette    3   
 27    MARK WHITAKER
    Mark Whitaker/Paul Luke        Ford Sierra Cos      4   
 28    ALLISTAIR FLETCHER
    Allistair Fletcher/Mike Williams Peugeot 205 Cos    4   
 29    ALAN WALLACE
    Alan Wallace/Veronica Wills    Vauxhall Astra       3   
 30    GORDON COXON
    Gordon Coxon/Steve Middleton   Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 31    DAVID COCHRANE
    David Cochrane/Eileen Gardiner Ford Escort G4       4   
 32    IAN FORGAN
    Ian Forgan/Kathryn Tumath      Ford Puma            1   
 33    JOHN MAXWELL
    John Maxwell/Andy Pullar       Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 34    HUGH MURDOCH
    Hugh Murdoch/Ann McAllister    Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 35    JON OLDS
    Jon Olds/Stu Simpson           VW Golf              3   
 36    ANDREW HEATH
    Andrew Heath/Lissa White       Vauxhall Nova GS45   2   
 37    ANDREW FORSYTH
    Andrew Forsyth/Richard Pugh    Ford Sierra          3   
 38    NEIL TAYLOR
    Neil Taylor/Peter Browne       Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 39    LORNA SMITH
    Lorna Smith/Andrew Smith       Ford Fiesta Super    3   
 40    GERRY FITTZELLE
    Gerry Fittzelle/Amanda Burns   Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 41    LINDSAY TAYLOR
    Lindsay Taylor/Lesley Garrick  Citroen ZX           3   
 42    RICHARD HEMINGWAY
    Richard Hemingway/Mark Hemingway Vauxhall Nova      2   
 43    SIMON STEWART
    Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 44    GORDON MILNE
    Gordon Milne/Iain Huitson      Vauxhall Corsa       2   
 45    SIMON MOORE
    Simon Moore/Mark Mason         Peugeot 205          2   
 46    STEVEN HUNTER
    Steven Hunter/Christopher Hunter Peugeot 306        3   
 47    CHRIS  HAW
    Chris Haw/Russell Smith        Peugeot 309          3   
 48    STEPHEN ALERDICE
    Stephen Alerdice/Stephen Alerdice Talbot Sunbeam    2   
 49    DES CAMPBELL
    Des Campbell/Christine Sanderson Vauxhall Nova      1   
 50    MARK WHEELER
    Mark Wheeler/Gerry McCafferty  Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 51    EAMON KILLMURRAY
    Eamon Killmurray/Pete Brodie   Ford Escort Mk2      2   
 52    JACKSON BRADLEY
    Jackson Bradley/Andrea Dobson  Peugeot 205          3   
 53    EWAN MCGEORGE
    Ewan McGeorge/Stev Grigor      Vauxhall Astra       3   
 54    ADRIAN SMITH
    Adrian Smith/Michael Marwick   Peugeot 205 Gti      2   
 55    MALCOLM BURNS
    Malcolm Burns/Calum Lawson     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 56    ALAN LEISHMAN
    Alan Leishman/Robert Durham    Audi 80 Quattro      4   
 57    TERENCE CLARKE
    Terence Clarke/Phillip Harrison Toyota Celica Gt4   4   
 58    SCOTT CRAWFORD
    Scott Crawford/Graham Provest  Vauxhall Nova        1   
 59    GRAHAM BRUCE
    Graham Bruce/Steven Graham     Vauxhall Nova        2   
 60    MALCOLM FORSTER
    Malcolm Forster/Adrian Shilton Ford Escort Mk1      5   
 61    JIM KIRWIN
    Jim Kirwin/Martin Calkin       Toyota Corolla       2   
 62    GORDON WINNING
    Gordon Winning/Robin Laird     Ford Escort Mk2      4   
 63    KEVIN GARTHWAITE
    Kevin Garthwaite/David Turnbull Ford Sierra XR4x4   4   
 64    ALEXANDER LENNIE
    Alexander Lennie/Emily Lennie  Ford Escort Mk2      5   
 65    COLIN SQUANCE
    Colin Squance/Alan Brown       Toyota Starlet       5   
 66    JEFF DAWSON
    Jeff Dawson/Andrew Gibson      Toyota Starlet       2   
 68    ALISTAIR SLAVEN
    Alistair Slaven/Charlie McCarthy Vauxhall Astra     3   
 69    GEORGE BRYSON
    George Bryson/Jaqueline Bryson Ford Escort          5   
 70    IAN ANDERSON
    Ian Anderson/Gary Anderson     Vauxhall Nova        1   
 71    KEN ROBERTSON
    Ken Robertson/Stuart Bruce     VW Polo              1   
 72    CRAIG CURRY
    Craig Curry/John Straughan     Vauxhall Astra       1   
 73    DOUG LOGAN
    Doug Logan/Carin Logan         Ford Escort G4       3   
 74    GRAEME GALLOWAY
    Graeme Galloway/Laura Galloway Ford Anglia          5   
 75    NIGEL WILLIS
    Nigel Willis/Charles Wilson    Vauxhall Nova        1   
 76    DANIEL MCGEE
    Daniel McGee/Gerry Park        VW Golf              2   
 78    MARTIN NICHOLSON
    Martin Nicholson/Mark Hutcheson Peugeot 309Gti      3   
 79    ROB GRAY
    Rob Gray/Gordon Gray           Vauxhall Astra       3   
 80    ALFRED LAWRIE
    Alfred Lawrie/Gillian Lawrie   Mazda RX7            3   
 81    KENNETH WILSON
    Kenneth Wilson/Craig Walker    Triumph TR7 V8       5   
 82    BRIAN GILLIES
    Brian Gillies/Mike Tosh        Citroen Saxo         2   
 83    CRAIG SMITH
    Craig Smith/Colin Smith        Vauxhall Astra Mk1   1   
 84    NEIL THOMPSON
    Neil Thompson/Martin McDonald  Vauxhall Nova        2   
 85    ANDREW YOUNG
    Andrew Young/Jim Melville      Ford Fiesta RS       2   
 86    RICHARD SYKES
    Richard Sykes/Robert Adamson   Vauxhall Nova        1   
 87    DAVID BROWN
    David Brown/Steven Heatlie     Talbot Sunbeam       5   
 88    PAUL GIBSON
    Paul Gibson/Margaret Gibson    Vauxhall Astra       1   
 89    MARTIN GAULD
    Martin Gauld/Mark Connon       Vauxhall Astra Mk2   1   

86 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:48 on 30 March 2002. 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 31 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk