HENDRA TOUR OF CORNWALL NATIONAL RALLY 2002

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     3  Jon Mercer/Andy Conibear       Metro 6R4            B4  1:23:12 
 2     2     4  John Indri/Dave Engwell        MG Metro 6R4         B4  1:23:26  0:14  
 3     3     5  David Kynaston/Andy Russell    Audi A3 Quattro      B4  1:23:47  0:21  
 4     4     8  Steve Furzeland/Yvonne Furzeland Metro 6R4          B4  1:24:49  1:02  
 5     5     6  Tony Davies/Brian Hardie       MG Metro 6R4         B4  1:25:22  0:33  
 6     1     9  Mark Worley/David Gamblin      Ford Escort Coswor   A4  1:25:28  0:06  
 7     2     7  Eian Pritchard/Simon Gronow    Subaru Impreza WRC   A4  1:26:57  1:29  
 8     6    12  Simon Allen/Clive Mitchelmore  Metro 6R4            B4  1:27:29  0:32  
 9     7    18  Nigel Dennis/Phil Dennis       Ford RS200 Replica   B4  1:27:40  0:11  
10     1    29  Royston Carey/Steve Hodgson    Renault Clio Willi   B3  1:27:59  0:19  
11     8    17  Andrew Orchard/Chris Jarman    Ford Escort RS Cos   B4  1:28:25  0:26  
12     1     2  Bob Fowden/Jerry Hynes         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  1:28:30  0:05  
13     9    19  Mike Tregoning/Neil Gould      Darrian T9 Evo       B4  1:29:32  1:02  
14     1    32  Chris Dillow/Adrian Tregunna   Vauxhall Nova GTE    B2  1:29:50  0:18  
15     2    15  David Appleby/Nick Down        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  1:30:00  0:10  
16     3    24  Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4  1:30:34  0:34  
17     4    27  Iain Henderson/Paul Farley     Subaru Impreza       N4  1:30:34  0:00  
18     2    31  Stephen Glasson/Geoff Gibson   Vauxhall Nova Ecot   B2  1:30:57  0:23  
19     2    49  Chris Marshall/Simon Hunter    Ford Escort MK2 C    B3  1:31:12  0:15  
20     1    22  James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Peugeot 106          A2  1:31:26  0:14  
21     3    58  Adrian Christie/Guy Parkhouse  Ford Escort Ghia     B3  1:32:47  1:21  
22    10    36  Russell Griffin/Andrew Griffin Ford Sierra Coswor   B4  1:33:20  0:33  
23     4    30  John Dowd/Trevor Byrne         Ford Escort MK1      B3  1:33:33  0:13  
24     1    47  Pat Waterman/Clive Thomas      Peugeot 306 S16      A3  1:33:50  0:17  
25     1    55  Julian Wilkes/Matthew Wilkes   Vauxhall Nova        B1  1:34:27  0:37  
26     2    28  Dave Cooling/Martin Haggett    Ford Escort RS2000   A3  1:35:31  1:04  
27     1    67  Paul Harewood/Bob Jones        Renault Clio 16v W   N3  1:35:52  0:21  
28     3    16  Mark Cooper/Steve Griffith     Mitsubishi Lancer    A4  1:36:34  0:42  
29     5    64  Geoff Glover/Charlie Turner    Vauxhall Astra Rwd   B3  1:37:33  0:59  
30     6    42  Matt Dubber/Steve Golding      Peugeot 205 Gti      B3  1:37:50  0:17  
31     7    69  Ian Copping/Dave Rowley        Ford Fiesta          B3  1:39:07  1:17  
32     3    75  Craig Jose/Chris Howells       Peugeot 205 Gti      B2  1:39:32  0:25  
33     1    63  Terry Rooke/Carl Sorensen      Suzuki Swift         N1  1:39:39  0:07  
34     2    43  Derek Bligh/Steve Flaherty     Morris Mini Cooper   B1  1:40:19  0:40  
35     8    45  Simon Bush/Andrew Bush         VW Golf 16v          B3  1:40:39  0:20  
36     9    53  Peter Raven/Susan Duell        Peugeot 309          B3  1:41:51  1:12  
37     2    72  Vanessa Jamieson/Alan Jamieson Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  1:43:16  1:25  
38    11    65  Dave Boden/Deborah Miller      Mazda 323 4x4 Turb   B4  1:43:28  0:12  
39     4    26  Neville Sutton/Kevin Ward      Mitsubishi Lancer    A4  1:43:57  0:29  
40    10    34  Richard Egger/Pat Egger        Vauxhall Nova        B3  1:44:58  1:01  
41    11    73  Tony Lawrence/Danny Gray       Peugeot              B3  1:45:07  0:09  
42     3    74  Shaun Boyland/Simon Bawdon     Rover Metro Gti      N1  1:45:18  0:11  
43     5    71  David Garbett/Mark Shuck       Subaru Impreza       A4  1:54:47  9:29  
44    12    35  Nigel Barnett/Steve Johnson    Ford Capri           B4  1:56:02  1:15  
45     3    50  Pete Matta/Ron Barratt         Peugeot 106 Rallye   B1  2:05:36  9:34  

Results Final at 14:05 on 14 April 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 April 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk