HENDRA TOUR OF CORNWALL NATIONAL RALLY 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    JOHN PRICE RALLYING
    John Price/Caroline Price      MG Metro 6R4         B4   
  2    BOB FOWDEN
    Bob Fowden/Jerry Hynes         Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
  3    JON MERCER
    Jon Mercer/Andy Conibear       Metro 6R4            B4   
  4    JOHN INDRI
    John Indri/Dave Engwell        MG Metro 6R4         B4   
  5    BLADE MOTORSPORT
    David Kynaston/Andy Russell    Audi A3 Quattro      B4   
  6    TONY DAVIES
    Tony Davies/Brian Hardie       MG Metro 6R4         B4   
  7    EIAN PRITCHARD
    Eian Pritchard/Simon Gronow    Subaru Impreza WRC   A4   
  8    STEVE FURZELAND
    Steve Furzeland/Yvonne Furzeland Metro 6R4          B4   
  9    MARK WORLEY
    Mark Worley/David Gamblin      Ford Escort Coswor   A4   
 10    TOM LAMBERT
    Tom Lambert/Peter Keel         Darrian T90          B4   
 11    JAMES HOSEASON
    James Hoseason/Oliver Pearson  Darrian T90          B4   
 12    SIMON ALLEN
    Simon Allen/Clive Mitchelmore  Metro 6R4            B4   
 13    STEVE FLECK
    Steve Fleck/Mark Aspinall      Subaru Impreza       A4   
 14    TIM JONES
    Tim Jones/Steve Jones          Ford Escort RS2000   B3   
 15    DAVID APPLEBY
    David Appleby/Nick Down        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 16    MARK COOPER
    Mark Cooper/Steve Griffith     Mitsubishi Lancer    A4   
 17    ANDREW ORCHARD
    Andrew Orchard/Chris Jarman    Ford Escort RS Cos   B4   
 18    NIGEL DENNIS
    Nigel Dennis/Phil Dennis       Ford RS200 Replica   B4   
 19    MIKE TREGONING
    Mike Tregoning/Neil Gould      Darrian T9 Evo       B4   
 20    CHRIS DAVIS
    Chris Davis/Brandon Parker     Darrian T90          B4   
 22    JAMES HARVEY
    James Harvey/Paul Arberry      Peugeot 106          A2   
 23    MIKE REED
    Mike Reed/Colin Reed           Ford Escort Coswor   B4   
 24    GRAHAM COFFEY
    Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore  Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 26    NEVILLE SUTTON
    Neville Sutton/Kevin Ward      Mitsubishi Lancer    A4   
 27    IAIN HENDERSON
    Iain Henderson/Paul Farley     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 28    DAVE COOLING
    Dave Cooling/Martin Haggett    Ford Escort RS2000   A3   
 29    ROYSTON CAREY
    Royston Carey/Steve Hodgson    Renault Clio Willi   B3   
 30    JOHN DOWD
    John Dowd/Trevor Byrne         Ford Escort MK1      B3   
 31    STEPHEN GLASSON
    Stephen Glasson/Geoff Gibson   Vauxhall Nova Ecot   B2   
 32    CHRIS DILLOW
    Chris Dillow/Adrian Tregunna   Vauxhall Nova GTE    B2   
 33    DOUG DAWE
    Doug Dawe/Stuart Powell        MG ZR                B1   
 34    RICHARD EGGER
    Richard Egger/Pat Egger        Vauxhall Nova        B3   
 35    NIGEL BARNETT
    Nigel Barnett/Steve Johnson    Ford Capri           B4   
 36    RUSSELL GRIFFIN
    Russell Griffin/Andrew Griffin Ford Sierra Coswor   B4   
 37    DARREN POOL
    Darren Pool/Greg Evans         Talbot Sunbeam       B3   
 38    ANDREW HEWITSON
    Andrew Hewitson/Peter Chapman  Vauxhall Nova        B2   
 41    PHIL NEWSON
    Phil Newson/Steve Logan        Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 42    MATT DUBBER
    Matt Dubber/Steve Golding      Peugeot 205 Gti      B3   
 43    DEREK BLIGH
    Derek Bligh/Steve Flaherty     Morris Mini Cooper   B1   
 44    WATERMARQUE AQUATIC
    Paul James/Ian Crafer          Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 45    SIMON BUSH
    Simon Bush/Andrew Bush         VW Golf 16v          B3   
 46    ALAN DOUGLAS
    Alan Douglas/Russell Stanworth Vauxhall Nova        B1   
 47    PAT WATERMAN
    Pat Waterman/Clive Thomas      Peugeot 306 S16      A3   
 48    BLAIR BUSHBY
    Blair Bushby/Adrian Bushby     Ford Escort Coswor   B4   
 49    CHRIS MARSHALL
    Chris Marshall/Simon Hunter    Ford Escort MK2 C    B3   
 50    PETE MATTA
    Pete Matta/Ron Barratt         Peugeot 106 Rallye   B1   
 51    MARTIN FOX
    Martin Fox/Tony Ralph          Rover 25 Rwd         B3   
 52    COLIN BILLINGS
    Colin Billings/Andy Kilby      Volkswagen Golf 16   B3   
 53    PETER RAVEN
    Peter Raven/Susan Duell        Peugeot 309          B3   
 54    JAMIE NAPTHINE
    Jamie Napthine/Iain Laws       Honda Civic Vti      B2   
 55    JULIAN WILKES
    Julian Wilkes/Matthew Wilkes   Vauxhall Nova        B1   
 56    IAN GATT
    Ian Gatt/Tony Belton           Ford Sierra Coswor   B4   
 57    IAN TREBILCOCK
    Ian Trebilcock/David Tooth     Peugeot 205 Cos      B3   
 58    ADRIAN CHRISTIE
    Adrian Christie/Guy Parkhouse  Ford Escort Ghia     B3   
 59    JOHN ALLARD
    John Allard/Caroline Allard    Ford Escort          B3   
 61    RICHARD BUTLER
    Richard Butler/Teresa Butler   Rover 220 Gti        N3   
 62    TIM WATERS
    Tim Waters/Peter Williams      Ford Sierra Coswor   B4   
 63    TERRY ROOKE
    Terry Rooke/Carl Sorensen      Suzuki Swift         N1   
 64    GEOFF GLOVER
    Geoff Glover/Charlie Turner    Vauxhall Astra Rwd   B3   
 65    DAVE BODEN
    Dave Boden/Deborah Miller      Mazda 323 4x4 Turb   B4   
 66    CHRIS PAINTER
    Chris Painter/Dave Stocking    Mini                 B1   
 67    PAUL HAREWOOD
    Paul Harewood/Bob Jones        Renault Clio 16v W   N3   
 68    BOB NEWELL
    Bob Newell/Kevin Witton        Ford Escort Gevo3    B4   
 69    IAN COPPING
    Ian Copping/Dave Rowley        Ford Fiesta          B3   
 71    DAVID GARBETT
    David Garbett/Mark Shuck       Subaru Impreza       A4   
 72    VANESSA JAMIESON
    Vanessa Jamieson/Alan Jamieson Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
 73    TONY LAWRENCE
    Tony Lawrence/Danny Gray       Peugeot              B3   
 74    SHAUN BOYLAND
    Shaun Boyland/Simon Bawdon     Rover Metro Gti      N1   
 75    CRAIG JOSE
    Craig Jose/Chris Howells       Peugeot 205 Gti      B2   
 76    NEIL YATES
    Neil Yates/Jeremy Almond       Ford Escort MKII R   B3   
 77    LEIGH DINHAM
    Leigh Dinham/Terry Dinham      Volkswagen Golf Gt   B3   
 78    KEITH RUMARY
    Keith Rumary/Paul Rumary       Audi 80              B3   
 
72 Starters
 
Results Final at 14:05 on 14 April 2002. 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 April 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk