HENDRA TOUR OF CORNWALL NATIONAL RALLY 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                   Portreath 1 Predannack 1   Carclew 1   
                         Portreath 2 Predannack 2   Carclew 2  
  3 J Mercer       B4  7:25  7:19  6:49  6:48  0:55  0:57 
  4 J Indri        B4  7:21  7:13  6:59  6:48  1:00  0:59 
  5 D Kynaston     B4  7:35  7:15  6:43  6:43  1:00  0:59 
  8 S Furzeland    B4  7:31  7:21  6:48  6:50  1:01  1:00 
  6 T Davies       B4  7:36  7:25  7:10  6:48  1:00  0:57 
  9 M Worley       A4  7:32  7:28  7:01  6:54  1:02  1:00 
  7 E Pritchard    A4  7:40  7:24  6:59  6:45  1:08  1:02 
 12 S Allen        B4  8:01  7:33  7:04  7:05  1:03  1:01 
 18 N Dennis       B4  7:51  7:32  6:59  6:44  1:05  1:03 
 29 R Carey        B3  7:50  7:38  7:12  7:03  1:06  1:04 
 17 A Orchard      B4  7:46  7:29  7:04  7:04  1:05  1:05 
  2 B Fowden       N4  7:54  7:48  7:22  7:08  1:01  1:01 
 19 M Tregoning    B4  8:05  7:48  7:15  7:05  1:05  1:03 
 32 C Dillow       B2  8:08  7:56  7:24  7:11  1:08  1:08 
 15 D Appleby      N4  8:04  7:52  7:26  7:19  1:08  1:06 
 24 G Coffey       N4  8:07  7:48  7:32  7:15  1:09  1:05 
 27 I Henderson    N4  8:13  7:56  7:29  7:18  1:07  1:03 
 31 S Glasson      B2  8:01  7:52  7:21  7:14  1:08  1:07 
 49 C Marshall     B3  8:15  7:52  7:29  7:23  1:08  1:06 
 22 J Harvey       A2  8:08  7:59  7:39  7:23  1:07  1:06 
 58 A Christie     B3  7:58  7:51  7:17  7:08  1:04  1:05 
 36 R Griffin      B4  8:15  7:43  7:37  7:33  1:08  1:07 
 30 J Dowd         B3  8:21  8:07  7:39  7:26  1:10  1:07 
 47 P Waterman     A3  8:34  8:12  7:39  7:30  1:09  1:09 
 55 J Wilkes       B1  8:25  8:10  7:36  7:37  1:10  1:07 
 28 D Cooling      A3  8:40  8:12  7:56  7:38  1:14  1:14 
 67 P Harewood     N3  8:34  8:25  7:53  7:39  1:10  1:09 
 16 M Cooper       A4  8:41  8:22  8:02  7:41  1:18  1:15 
 64 G Glover       B3  8:35  8:20  7:50  7:38  1:20  1:13 
 42 M Dubber       B3  8:47  8:27  8:00  7:52  1:16  1:13 
 69 I Copping      B3  8:42  8:18  8:05  7:45  1:11  1:09 
 75 C Jose         B2  9:04  8:43  8:07  7:52  1:13  1:13 
 63 T Rooke        N1  8:47  8:32  8:00  7:52  1:12  1:11 
 43 D Bligh        B1  8:47  8:43  7:50  7:42  1:11  1:10 
 45 S Bush         B3  8:31  8:22  7:46  7:36  1:10  1:10 
 53 P Raven        B3  8:34  8:15  7:49  7:32  1:16  1:14 
 72 V Jamieson     N1  9:13  8:44  8:11  7:51  1:32  1:20 
 65 D Boden        B4  9:12  9:00  8:37  8:21  1:19  1:18 
 26 N Sutton       A4  8:04  7:50  7:37  7:18  1:07  1:03 
 34 R Egger        B3  8:38 14:06  8:15  7:53  1:12  1:13 
 73 T Lawrence     B3  8:37  8:20  7:41  7:31  1:11  1:10 
 74 S Boyland      N1  9:46  9:06  7:45  8:34  1:20  1:17 
 71 D Garbett      A4  9:34  8:53  9:39 10:11  1:19  1:13 
 35 N Barnett      B4 16:00  8:18  8:04  7:49  1:12  1:12 
 50 P Matta        B1  8:40 16:00  8:07  7:40  1:14  1:14 
 78 K Rumary       B3  9:27 10:12 28:00 28:00 13:00 13:00 
 59 J Allard       B3  8:59  8:22  8:59  7:56  1:10  1:08 
 37 D Pool         B3  8:32  8:07  7:33  7:17  1:06  1:19 
 10 T Lambert      B4  8:02  7:50  7:12  7:08  1:08  1:06 
 13 S Fleck        A4  7:30  7:27  6:50  6:43  1:02  1:03 
 77 L Dinham       B3 11:27  9:23  8:38  8:24  1:26  1:21 
 52 C Billings     B3  8:23  8:07  7:33  7:23  1:13  1:09 
 38 A Hewitson     B2  8:27  8:11  8:11  7:45  1:10  1:11 
 11 J Hoseason     B4  8:24  8:06  7:55  7:25  1:07  1:03 
 20 C Davis        B4  8:03  7:53  7:25  7:04  1:06  1:04 
 33 D Dawe         B1  9:17  9:02  8:23  8:19  1:23  1:21 
 66 C Painter      B1  9:21  8:45  8:15  8:09  1:21  1:18 
 41 P Newson       N4  8:18 10:19  7:46 10:36  1:12  1:12 
 44 P James        N4  8:29  8:09  7:49  7:39  1:11  1:17 
 46 A Douglas      B1  9:14  8:46  8:22  8:06  1:20  1:22 
 61 R Butler       N3  8:50  8:34  8:01  6:49  1:17  1:17 
 62 T Waters       B4  9:06  8:30  7:55  7:44  1:16  1:16 
 68 B Newell       B4  9:16  8:44  8:37  8:17  1:16  1:12 
 48 B Bushby       B4  7:52  7:35  6:59  7:11  Broken radiator
 51 M Fox          B3  8:57  8:43  7:27  7:14  Broken suspension arm
 14 T Jones        B3  8:01  8:12  Retired
 57 I Trebilcock   B3  8:35  8:20  Retired
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                  Pencalenick 1Predannack 3  Portreath 3  
                        Pencalenick 2Predannack 4  Portreath 4 
  3 J Mercer       B4  0:55  1:03  6:25  6:20  6:14  6:14 
  4 J Indri        B4  0:57  0:55  6:35  6:18  6:14  6:14 
  5 D Kynaston     B4  1:01  0:57  6:22  6:15  6:14  6:14 
  8 S Furzeland    B4  0:58  0:57  6:37  6:30  6:14  6:14 
  6 T Davies       B4  0:57  0:56  6:33  6:28  6:14  6:14 
  9 M Worley       A4  0:57  0:56  6:39  6:32  6:14  6:19 
  7 E Pritchard    A4  1:02  1:01  6:36  6:24  6:14  6:14 
 12 S Allen        B4  1:01  0:59  6:45  6:40  6:14  6:14 
 18 N Dennis       B4  1:05  1:00  6:37  6:30  6:14  6:14 
 29 R Carey        B3  1:02  0:59  6:52  6:45  6:15  6:14 
 17 A Orchard      B4  1:01  1:01  6:48  6:45  6:14  6:14 
  2 B Fowden       N4  1:00  0:59  6:51  6:45  6:14  6:14 
 19 M Tregoning    B4  1:09  1:02  6:51  6:41  6:14  6:14 
 32 C Dillow       B2  1:05  1:01  6:58  6:47  6:20  6:15 
 15 D Appleby      N4  1:02  1:02  7:06  6:54  6:23  6:22 
 24 G Coffey       N4  1:04  1:01  7:05  6:58  6:35  6:14 
 27 I Henderson    N4  1:04  1:02  7:02  6:52  6:30  6:23 
 31 S Glasson      B2  1:03  1:01  6:59  6:49  6:27  6:18 
 49 C Marshall     B3  1:02  0:59  7:09  6:56  6:30  6:17 
 22 J Harvey       A2  1:04  1:02  7:21  7:11  6:28  6:20 
 58 A Christie     B3  1:07  1:06  7:03  9:44  6:26  6:14 
 36 R Griffin      B4  1:04  1:03  7:15  7:10  6:43  6:31 
 30 J Dowd         B3  1:05  1:03  7:04  6:54  6:35  6:24 
 47 P Waterman     A3  1:06  1:03  7:19  7:02  6:39  6:25 
 55 J Wilkes       B1  1:04  1:03  7:30  7:19  6:38  6:28 
 28 D Cooling      A3  1:08  1:04  7:22  7:15  6:49  6:42 
 67 P Harewood     N3  1:08  1:05  7:36  7:28  6:56  6:42 
 16 M Cooper       A4  1:09  1:07  7:35  7:19  6:54  6:41 
 64 G Glover       B3  1:08  1:04  7:31  7:21  6:58  6:42 
 42 M Dubber       B3  1:08  1:05  7:45  7:40  6:58  6:56 
 69 I Copping      B3  1:09  1:06  8:25  8:09  7:07  6:42 
 75 C Jose         B2  1:09  1:06  7:39  7:27  6:58  6:49 
 63 T Rooke        N1  1:06  1:05  7:33  7:27  7:06  6:55 
 43 D Bligh        B1  1:14  1:07  7:35  7:25  6:57  6:53 
 45 S Bush         B3  1:13  1:06  9:24  9:05  7:02  7:03 
 53 P Raven        B3  1:10  1:06  7:31  7:25  7:04  6:51 
 72 V Jamieson     N1  1:13  1:09  7:48  7:31  7:09  7:01 
 65 D Boden        B4  1:12  1:11  8:10  8:06  7:21  7:10 
 26 N Sutton       A4  1:19  1:04  7:08  8:00  6:32 16:00 
 34 R Egger        B3  1:10  1:08  7:52  7:31  6:52  6:45 
 73 T Lawrence     B3  1:06  1:03  7:14  7:05  6:45  6:35 
 74 S Boyland      N1  1:15  1:09  8:19  8:00  7:42  7:19 
 71 D Garbett      A4  1:11  1:08  8:04  7:37  7:20  7:25 
 35 N Barnett      B4  1:13  1:11  7:55  7:40  6:58  6:46 
 50 P Matta        B1  1:09  1:05  7:37  7:20  6:59  6:45 
 78 K Rumary       B3 20:00 13:00 28:00 20:00 26:00  0:00 
 59 J Allard       B3  1:08  1:09  7:38  7:20  6:48  6:36 
 37 D Pool         B3  1:06  1:02  7:15  7:03  6:34  6:25 
 10 T Lambert      B4  1:01  0:59  6:49  6:40  6:17  6:14 
 13 S Fleck        A4  0:59  0:56  6:34  6:23  6:14  6:14 
 77 L Dinham       B3  1:16  1:09 28:00 20:00 26:00  0:00 
 52 C Billings     B3  1:07  1:04  7:12  7:03  6:37  6:27 
 38 A Hewitson     B2  1:04  1:04  7:24  7:10  6:43  Retired
 11 J Hoseason     B4  1:04  1:00  7:52 10:24  Retired
 20 C Davis        B4  1:05  1:01  6:57  6:49  Retired
 33 D Dawe         B1  1:11  1:10  8:09  7:54  Rolled into field
 66 C Painter      B1  1:09  1:08  8:01  Retired
 41 P Newson       N4  1:07  1:05  Retired
 44 P James        N4  1:15  1:05  Retired
 46 A Douglas      B1  1:11  1:09  Retired
 61 R Butler       N3  1:10  1:05  Gearbox broke
 62 T Waters       B4  1:11  1:09  Retired
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                       13    14    15    16    17    18    
                    Penhale 1    Hendra 1     Penhale 3   
                          Penhale 2    Hendra 2     Penhale 4  
  3 J Mercer       B4  2:22  2:16  1:22  1:22  2:20  2:14 
  4 J Indri        B4  2:22  2:19  1:26  1:21  2:19  2:14 
  5 D Kynaston     B4  2:21  2:18  1:26  1:26  2:27  2:17 
  8 S Furzeland    B4  2:25  2:21  1:34  1:23  2:23  2:19 
  6 T Davies       B4  2:32  2:26  1:25  1:30  2:29  2:22 
  9 M Worley       A4  2:28  2:24  1:24  1:27  2:29  2:21 
  7 E Pritchard    A4  2:37  2:29  1:26  1:26  2:30  2:22 
 12 S Allen        B4  2:31  2:28  1:26  1:22  2:27  2:19 
 18 N Dennis       B4  2:43  2:36  1:33  1:29  2:35  2:32 
 29 R Carey        B3  2:36  2:29  1:31  1:27  2:29  2:22 
 17 A Orchard      B4  2:48  2:47  1:31  1:28  2:41  2:34 
  2 B Fowden       N4  2:34  2:26  1:26  1:25  2:28  2:21 
 19 M Tregoning    B4  2:39  2:36  1:46  1:30  2:37  2:33 
 32 C Dillow       B2  2:42  2:35  1:27  1:27  2:39  2:31 
 15 D Appleby      N4  2:44  2:37  1:29  1:28  2:32  2:27 
 24 G Coffey       N4  2:47  2:40  1:28  1:26  2:41  2:37 
 27 I Henderson    N4  2:38  2:32  1:31  1:30  2:37  2:29 
 31 S Glasson      B2  2:42  2:38  1:33  1:30  2:30  2:27 
 49 C Marshall     B3  2:42  2:38  1:31  1:30  2:36  2:31 
 22 J Harvey       A2  2:38  2:35  1:32  1:30  2:34  2:29 
 58 A Christie     B3  2:40  2:31  1:34  1:32  2:41  2:35 
 36 R Griffin      B4  2:49  2:45  1:38  1:33  2:45  2:40 
 30 J Dowd         B3  2:47  2:43  1:32  1:29  2:44  2:39 
 47 P Waterman     A3  2:41  2:40  1:34  1:33  2:48  2:41 
 55 J Wilkes       B1  2:46  2:39  1:31  1:33  2:47  2:41 
 28 D Cooling      A3  3:04  2:55  1:35  1:32  2:48  2:41 
 67 P Harewood     N3  2:52  2:45  1:36  1:34  2:45  2:36 
 16 M Cooper       A4  3:06  2:48  1:44  1:33  2:54  2:45 
 64 G Glover       B3  3:04  2:52  1:40  1:39  2:41  2:42 
 42 M Dubber       B3  2:55  2:53  1:35  1:35  2:47  2:40 
 69 I Copping      B3  3:18  3:06  1:39  1:38  2:43  2:37 
 75 C Jose         B2  2:57  2:50  1:37  1:35  2:44  2:36 
 63 T Rooke        N1  2:50  4:58  1:39  1:36  2:40  2:37 
 43 D Bligh        B1  3:00  2:52  1:36  1:35  2:45  2:39 
 45 S Bush         B3  2:53  2:48  1:37  1:52  2:45  2:38 
 53 P Raven        B3  3:03  2:56  1:37  1:35  2:46  2:44 
 72 V Jamieson     N1  3:12  2:59  1:41  1:38  2:51  2:46 
 65 D Boden        B4  3:13  3:04  1:42  1:40  2:52  2:50 
 26 N Sutton       A4  2:43  2:40  1:32  1:37  2:32  2:29 
 34 R Egger        B3  3:01  2:58  1:40  1:40  3:09  3:09 
 73 T Lawrence     B3  2:54  2:49  1:50  1:33  2:50  2:47 
 74 S Boyland      N1  3:20  3:13  1:46  1:43  2:58  2:55 
 71 D Garbett      A4  3:15  3:11  1:40  1:43  3:32  3:35 
 35 N Barnett      B4  2:53  2:54  1:37  1:40  3:05  2:52 
 50 P Matta        B1  2:58  2:49  1:41  1:38  2:44  2:36 
 78 K Rumary       B3  3:18  3:11  1:41  1:40  3:00  2:57 
 59 J Allard       B3  2:56  2:49  1:38  1:31  2:55  2:45 
 37 D Pool         B3  2:48  2:44  1:32  1:29  2:47  2:41 
 10 T Lambert      B4  2:35  2:31  1:28  1:47  Retired
 13 S Fleck        A4  2:27  2:35  1:24  1:26  Retired
 77 L Dinham       B3  3:33  3:18  1:44  1:39  Failed restart noise test
 52 C Billings     B3  2:57  2:52  Broken driveshaft
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS          STAGE            TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       19    20    21    22    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                    Hendra 3    Portreath 5  
                          Hendra 4    Portreath 6 
  3 J Mercer       B4  1:20  1:19  5:40  5:33   0:00   1:23:12             1    1
  4 J Indri        B4  1:22  1:22  5:37  5:31   0:00   1:23:26  0:00:14    2    2
  5 D Kynaston     B4  1:28  1:25  5:45  5:36   0:00   1:23:47  0:00:35    3    3
  8 S Furzeland    B4  1:22  1:20  5:54  5:47   0:00   1:24:49  0:01:37    4    4
  6 T Davies       B4  1:23  1:22  5:50  5:45   0:00   1:25:22  0:02:10    5    5
  9 M Worley       A4  1:24  1:23  5:53  5:41   0:00   1:25:28  0:02:16    1    6
  7 E Pritchard    A4  1:23  1:29  5:58  5:48   1:00   1:26:57  0:03:45    2    7
 12 S Allen        B4  1:21  1:21  5:52  5:42   1:00   1:27:29  0:04:17    6    8
 18 N Dennis       B4  1:27  1:26  6:19  6:06   0:00   1:27:40  0:04:28    7    9
 29 R Carey        B3  1:27  1:26  6:15  5:57   0:00   1:27:59  0:04:47    1   10
 17 A Orchard      B4  1:28  1:25  6:11  5:56   0:00   1:28:25  0:05:13    8   11
  2 B Fowden       N4  1:24  1:23  5:57  5:49   1:00   1:28:30  0:05:18    1   12
 19 M Tregoning    B4  1:30  1:29  6:12  6:08   0:00   1:29:32  0:06:20    9   13
 32 C Dillow       B2  1:31  1:31  6:04  6:02   0:00   1:29:50  0:06:38    1   14
 15 D Appleby      N4  1:19  1:28  6:13  5:59   0:00   1:30:00  0:06:48    2   15
 24 G Coffey       N4  1:28  1:24  6:09  6:01   0:00   1:30:34  0:07:22    3   16
 27 I Henderson    N4  1:28  1:27  6:12  6:11   0:00   1:30:34  0:07:22    4   17
 31 S Glasson      B2  1:28  1:28  6:34  6:47   0:00   1:30:57  0:07:45    2   18
 49 C Marshall     B3  1:30  1:28  6:23  6:17   0:00   1:31:12  0:08:00    2   19
 22 J Harvey       A2  1:29  1:26  6:16  6:09   0:00   1:31:26  0:08:14    1   20
 58 A Christie     B3  1:28  1:24  6:12  6:07   0:00   1:32:47  0:09:35    3   21
 36 R Griffin      B4  1:34  1:31  6:33  6:23   0:00   1:33:20  0:10:08   10   22
 30 J Dowd         B3  1:33  2:17  6:34  6:20   0:00   1:33:33  0:10:21    4   23
 47 P Waterman     A3  1:35  1:42  6:30  6:19   0:00   1:33:50  0:10:38    1   24
 55 J Wilkes       B1  1:35  1:32  6:40  6:36   0:00   1:34:27  0:11:15    1   25
 28 D Cooling      A3  1:34  1:29  6:27  6:12   0:00   1:35:31  0:12:19    2   26
 67 P Harewood     N3  1:32  1:30  6:33  6:24   0:00   1:35:52  0:12:40    1   27
 16 M Cooper       A4  1:33  1:30  6:19  6:18   0:00   1:36:34  0:13:22    3   28
 64 G Glover       B3  1:29  1:27  6:41  6:38   1:00   1:37:33  0:14:21    5   29
 42 M Dubber       B3  1:34  1:30  6:40  6:34   0:00   1:37:50  0:14:38    6   30
 69 I Copping      B3  1:32  1:30  6:39  6:37   0:00   1:39:07  0:15:55    7   31
 75 C Jose         B2  1:35  1:52  7:47  6:39   0:00   1:39:32  0:16:20    3   32
 63 T Rooke        N1  1:39  1:36  6:43  6:35   0:00   1:39:39  0:16:27    1   33
 43 D Bligh        B1  1:33  1:30  6:40  6:35   3:00   1:40:19  0:17:07    2   34
 45 S Bush         B3  1:31  1:28  6:30  6:19   0:50   1:40:39  0:17:27    8   35
 53 P Raven        B3  1:32  1:30  6:48  6:33   5:00   1:41:51  0:18:39    9   36
 72 V Jamieson     N1  1:41  1:37  7:01  7:08   2:00   1:43:16  0:20:04    2   37
 65 D Boden        B4  1:37  1:36  7:00  6:57   0:00   1:43:28  0:20:16   11   38
 26 N Sutton       A4  1:35  1:34  6:10  6:03   2:00   1:43:57  0:20:45    4   39
 34 R Egger        B3  1:44  1:42  6:45  6:35   0:00   1:44:58  0:21:46   10   40
 73 T Lawrence     B3  1:33  1:45  6:48 15:00   1:00   1:45:07  0:21:55   11   41
 74 S Boyland      N1  1:36  1:35  7:30  7:10   0:00   1:45:18  0:22:06    3   42
 71 D Garbett      A4  1:46  1:42  9:14 10:35   1:00   1:54:47  0:31:35    5   43
 35 N Barnett      B4  1:49  1:43  7:25  8:46   7:00   1:56:02  0:32:50   12   44
 50 P Matta        B1  1:38  1:32  6:43  6:27  21:00   2:05:36  0:42:24    3   45
 78 K Rumary       B3  1:38  1:36  7:12  7:04  Retired
 59 J Allard       B3  1:32  1:29  6:44  Retired
 
Results Final at 14:05 on 14 April 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 April 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk