HENDRA TOUR OF CORNWALL NATIONAL RALLY 2002

National Tarmacadam Rally Championship Tables after this round

Round 1-John Price Rallying Tour of Epynt
Round 2-The Hendra Tour of Cornwall
Round 3-Steyr-Puch Manx Rally
Round 4-Millbrook National Rally
Round 5-Mewla National Rally
Round 6-Wexford Stages Rally
Round 7-Cheviot National Rally

Overall Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Bob Fowden            Burryport            25 22      47 
  2   Mark Worley           Broadstone           20 25      45 
  3   David Kynaston        Exeter               20 20      40 
  4   Iain Henderson        Bromsgrove           19 19      38 
  5   Royston Carey         East Farleigh        18 18      36 
  6   Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           18 15      33 
  7   Chris Marshall        Wigan                16 17      33 
  8   Matt Dubber           Burpham              15 15      30 
  9   Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley              15 14      29 
 10   Peter Raven           Liss                 14 12      26 
 11=  Jon Mercer            Leominster            0 25      25 
 11=  John Price            Hereford             25  0      25 
 13   Shaun Boyland         Chard                13 12      25 
 14=  Tim Wilson            London               22  -      22 
 14=  Dave Turnbull         Leeds                22  -      22 
 14=  John Indri            Langham               0 22      22 
 17   David Appleby         Eggesford             - 20      20 
 18=  Tony Davies           Milton Keynes         0 19      19 
 18=  Mark Jasper           Stafford             19  -      19 
 20   Dave Cooling          Leamington Spa        0 18      18 
 21=  Paul Harewood         Taunton               - 17      17 
 21=  Blair Bushby          Barnetby             17  0      17 
 21=  Mark Sheppard         Taunton              17  -      17 
 24=  Robert Edwards        Wrexham              16  -      16 
 24=  Geoff Glover          Middlesbrough         0 16      16 
 24=  Mark Cooper           Towcester             0 16      16 
 27=  Ian Copping           London                0 14      14 
 27=  Martin Newson         Beccles              14  -      14 
 29=  Darren Pool           Exmouth              13  0      13 
 29=  Neville Sutton        Bedford               - 13      13 
 29=  Simon Bush            Liss                  0 13      13 
 32   Geraint Davies        Llandovery           12  -      12 
 33=  Richard Egger         Leicester             0 11      11 
 33=  David Garbett         Dudley                0 11      11 
 33=  Alan Douglas          Burnley              11  0      11 

Overall Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   David Gamblin         Poole                22 25      47 
  2   Andy Russell          Exeter               20 22      42 
  3   Paul Farley           Sutton Coldfield     20 19      39 
  4   Steve Hodgson         Maidstone            18 19      37 
  5   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             19 15      34 
  6   Steve Golding         Strawberry Hill      15 17      32 
  7   Alan Jamieson         Crawley              17 14      31 
  8   Susan Duell           Liss                 14 14      28 
  9   Simon Bawdon          Wellington           15 12      27 
 10=  Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             25  -      25 
 10=  Dave Engwell          Laindon               0 25      25 
 10=  Caroline Price        Wormbridge           25  0      25 
 13=  Jerry Hynes           Buttevant             - 22      22 
 13=  Ken Bills             Gateshead            22  -      22 
 15=  Nick Down             Pewsey                - 20      20 
 15=  Brian Hardie          Deddington            0 20      20 
 17   Alan Snell            Stafford             19  -      19 
 18=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                 0 18      18 
 18=  Charlie Turner        Redcar                0 18      18 
 18=  Peter White           Deeside              18  -      18 
 21=  Adrian Bushby         Barnetby             17  0      17 
 21=  Bob Jones             Exeter                - 17      17 
 23=  Dave Rowley           Halesowen             0 16      16 
 23=  Peter Morris          Norwich              16  -      16 
 23=  Dave Henshall         Bolton               16  -      16 
 23=  Steve Griffith        Penymynydd            0 16      16 
 27   Andrew Bush           Fareham               0 15      15 
 28=  Greg Evans            Exeter               13  0      13 
 28=  Kevin Ward            Bedford               - 13      13 
 28=  Pat Egger             Leicester             0 13      13 
 31   Gareth Yelland        Llandovery           12  -      12 
 32=  Mark Shuck            Walsall               0 11      11 
 32=  Russell Stanworth     Accrington           11  0      11 

FIA Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Bob Fowden            Burryport            25 22      47 
  2   Mark Worley           Broadstone           20 25      45 
  3   Iain Henderson        Bromsgrove           19 19      38 
  4   Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           18 15      33 
  5   Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley              15 14      29 
  6   Shaun Boyland         Chard                13 12      25 
  7   Tim Wilson            London               22  -      22 
  8   David Appleby         Eggesford             - 20      20 
  9   Dave Cooling          Leamington Spa        0 18      18 
 10=  Paul Harewood         Taunton               - 17      17 
 10=  Mark Sheppard         Taunton              17  -      17 
 12=  Mark Cooper           Towcester             0 16      16 
 12=  Robert Edwards        Wrexham              16  -      16 
 14   Martin Newson         Beccles              14  -      14 
 15   Neville Sutton        Bedford               - 13      13 
 16   David Garbett         Dudley                0 11      11 

FIA Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   David Gamblin         Poole                22 25      47 
  2   Paul Farley           Sutton Coldfield     20 19      39 
  3   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             19 15      34 
  4   Alan Jamieson         Crawley              17 14      31 
  5   Simon Bawdon          Wellington           15 12      27 
  6   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             25  -      25 
  7   Jerry Hynes           Buttevant             - 22      22 
  8   Nick Down             Pewsey                - 20      20 
  9=  Peter White           Deeside              18  -      18 
  9=  Martin Haggett        Rugby                 0 18      18 
 11   Bob Jones             Exeter                - 17      17 
 12=  Steve Griffith        Penymynydd            0 16      16 
 12=  Peter Morris          Norwich              16  -      16 
 14   Kevin Ward            Bedford               - 13      13 
 15   Mark Shuck            Walsall               0 11      11 

Clubman Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   David Kynaston        Exeter               20 20      40 
  2   Royston Carey         East Farleigh        18 18      36 
  3   Chris Marshall        Wigan                16 17      33 
  4   Matt Dubber           Burpham              15 15      30 
  5   Peter Raven           Liss                 14 12      26 
  6=  John Price            Hereford             25  0      25 
  6=  Jon Mercer            Leominster            0 25      25 
  8=  Dave Turnbull         Leeds                22  -      22 
  8=  John Indri            Langham               0 22      22 
 10=  Tony Davies           Milton Keynes         0 19      19 
 10=  Mark Jasper           Stafford             19  -      19 
 12   Blair Bushby          Barnetby             17  0      17 
 13   Geoff Glover          Middlesbrough         0 16      16 
 14   Ian Copping           London                0 14      14 
 15=  Simon Bush            Liss                  0 13      13 
 15=  Darren Pool           Exmouth              13  0      13 
 17   Geraint Davies        Llandovery           12  -      12 
 18=  Richard Egger         Leicester             0 11      11 
 18=  Alan Douglas          Burnley              11  0      11 

Clubman Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andy Russell          Exeter               20 22      42 
  2   Steve Hodgson         Maidstone            18 19      37 
  3   Steve Golding         Strawberry Hill      15 17      32 
  4   Susan Duell           Liss                 14 14      28 
  5=  Caroline Price        Wormbridge           25  0      25 
  5=  Dave Engwell          Laindon               0 25      25 
  7   Ken Bills             Gateshead            22  -      22 
  8   Brian Hardie          Deddington            0 20      20 
  9   Alan Snell            Stafford             19  -      19 
 10   Charlie Turner        Redcar                0 18      18 
 11   Adrian Bushby         Barnetby             17  0      17 
 12=  Dave Henshall         Bolton               16  -      16 
 12=  Dave Rowley           Halesowen             0 16      16 
 14   Andrew Bush           Fareham               0 15      15 
 15=  Pat Egger             Leicester             0 13      13 
 15=  Greg Evans            Exeter               13  0      13 
 17   Gareth Yelland        Llandovery           12  -      12 
 18   Russell Stanworth     Accrington           11  0      11 

Class N1 drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           15 15      30 
  2   Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley              12 12      24 
  3   Shaun Boyland         Chard                10 10      20 

Class N1 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             15 15      30 
  2   Alan Jamieson         Crawley              12 12      24 
  3   Simon Bawdon          Wellington           10 10      20 

Class N2 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Robert Edwards        Wrexham              15  -      15 

Class N2 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Peter White           Deeside              15  -      15 

Class N3 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1=  Mark Sheppard         Taunton              15  -      15 
  1=  Paul Harewood         Taunton               - 15      15 

Class N3 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Bob Jones             Exeter                - 15      15 

Class N4 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Bob Fowden            Burryport            15 15      30 
  2   Iain Henderson        Bromsgrove           12 10      22 
  3   David Appleby         Eggesford             - 12      12 

Class N4 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Paul Farley           Sutton Coldfield     15 10      25 
  2   Jerry Hynes           Buttevant             - 15      15 
  3   Nick Down             Pewsey                - 12      12 

Class A5 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Martin Newson         Beccles              15  -      15 

Class A5 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Peter Morris          Norwich              15  -      15 

Class A6 Drivers

No Points Scored

Class A6 Co-drivers

No Points Scored

Class A7 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Dave Cooling          Leamington Spa        0 15      15 

Class A7 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Martin Haggett        Rugby                 0 15      15 

Class A8 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Mark Worley           Broadstone           12 15      27 
  2   Tim Wilson            London               15  -      15 
  3   Mark Cooper           Towcester             0 12      12 
  4   Neville Sutton        Bedford               - 10      10 
  5   David Garbett         Dudley                0  9       9 

Class A8 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   David Gamblin         Poole                12 15      27 
  2   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             15  -      15 
  3   Steve Griffith        Penymynydd            0 12      12 
  4   Kevin Ward            Bedford               - 10      10 
  5   Mark Shuck            Walsall               0  9       9 

Class B9 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Alan Douglas          Burnley              15  0      15 

Class B9 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Russell Stanworth     Accrington           15  0      15 

Class B10 Drivers

No Points Scored

Class B10 Co-drivers

No Points Scored
 
Class B11 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Royston Carey         East Farleigh        15 15      30 
  2   Chris Marshall        Wigan                12 12      24 
  3   Matt Dubber           Burpham              10  9      19 
  4   Peter Raven           Liss                  9  6      15 
  5   Geoff Glover          Middlesbrough         0 10      10 
  6=  Darren Pool           Exmouth               8  0       8 
  6=  Ian Copping           London                0  8       8 
  8=  Simon Bush            Liss                  0  7       7 
  8=  Geraint Davies        Llandovery            7  -       7 
 10   Richard Egger         Leicester             0  5       5 

Class B11 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Steve Hodgson         Maidstone            15 15      30 
  2   Steve Golding         Strawberry Hill      10 10      20 
  3   Susan Duell           Liss                  9  7      16 
  4=  Charlie Turner        Redcar                0 12      12 
  4=  Dave Henshall         Bolton               12  -      12 
  6   Dave Rowley           Halesowen             0  9       9 
  7=  Andrew Bush           Fareham               0  8       8 
  7=  Greg Evans            Exeter                8  0       8 
  9   Gareth Yelland        Llandovery            7  -       7 
 10   Pat Egger             Leicester             0  6       6 

Class B12 Drivers

No Points Scored

Class B12 Co-drivers

No Points Scored

Class B13 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   David Kynaston        Exeter               10 10      20 
  2=  Jon Mercer            Leominster            0 15      15 
  2=  John Price            Hereford             15  0      15 
  4=  Dave Turnbull         Leeds                12  -      12 
  4=  John Indri            Langham               0 12      12 
  6=  Tony Davies           Milton Keynes         0  9       9 
  6=  Mark Jasper           Stafford              9  -       9 
  8   Blair Bushby          Barnetby              8  0       8 

Class B13 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Andy Russell          Exeter               10 12      22 
  2=  Caroline Price        Wormbridge           15  0      15 
  2=  Dave Engwell          Laindon               0 15      15 
  4   Ken Bills             Gateshead            12  -      12 
  5   Brian Hardie          Deddington            0 10      10 
  6   Alan Snell            Stafford              9  -       9 
  7   Adrian Bushby         Barnetby              8  0       8 

Formula 2 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           15 10      25 
  2   Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley               9  9      18 
  3   Dave Cooling          Leamington Spa        0 15      15 
  4   Shaun Boyland         Chard                 7  8      15 
  5=  Mark Sheppard         Taunton              12  -      12 
  5=  Paul Harewood         Taunton               - 12      12 
  7   Robert Edwards        Wrexham              10  -      10 
  8   Martin Newson         Beccles               8  -       8 

Formula 2 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2     TOTAL
  1   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             15 10      25 
  2   Alan Jamieson         Crawley              10  9      19 
  3   Simon Bawdon          Wellington            8  8      16 
  4   Martin Haggett        Rugby                 0 15      15 
  5=  Peter White           Deeside              12  -      12 
  5=  Bob Jones             Exeter                - 12      12 
  7   Peter Morris          Norwich               9  -       9 

Issued at 14:05 on 14 April 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 April 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk