John Price Rallying National Tour of Epynt 2002

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     1  John Price/Caroline Price      MG Metro 6R4        B13  1:23:23 
 2     1     4  Bob Fowden/Lyn Jenkins         Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4  1:25:12  1:49  
 3     2    12  Dave Turnbull/Ken Bills        Ford Escort Cos     B13  1:27:15  2:03  
 4     2    10  Mark Morgan/Tony Fisher        Mitsubishi Evo 7     N4  1:28:04  0:49  
 5     3     7  David Kynaston/Andy Russell    Audi Quattro A3     B13  1:28:12  0:08  
 6     1     6  Tim Wilson/Laurie Walker       Subaru Impreza WRC   A8  1:28:28  0:16  
 7     3     9  Damian Cole/Llinos Jones-Edwards Mitsubishi Evo 5   N4  1:29:10  0:42  
 8     4    58  Seamus Heron/Billy McCullins   Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4  1:29:12  0:02  
 9     4    14  Mark Jasper/Alan Snell         Rover Metro 6R4     B13  1:29:19  0:07  
10     2    51  Eian Pritchard/Martin Jones    Subaru Impreza       A8  1:29:43  0:24  
11     3    16  Mark Worley/David Gamblin      Ford Escort Cos      A8  1:30:13  0:30  
12     5    17  Geoff Kitney/Ken Gibbard       Ford Sapphire Cos   B13  1:31:03  0:50  
13     1    67  Royston Carey/Steve Hodgson    Renault Clio        B11  1:32:25  1:22  
14     2    28  Colin Dodd/Paul Williams       Ford Escort         B11  1:32:53  0:28  
15     6    30  Blair Bushby/Adrian Bushby     Ford Escort Cos     B13  1:32:55  0:02  
16     3    26  Lawrence Christie/Ian Meakin   Talbot Sunbeam      B11  1:33:42  0:47  
17     5    41  Mark Williams/James Phillips   Mitsubishi Evo 7     N4  1:35:18  1:36  
18     4    47  Chris Marshall/Dave Henshall   Ford Escort Mk2     B11  1:35:20  0:02  
19     6    18  Iain Henderson/Paul Farley     Subaru Impreza       N4  1:35:35  0:15  
20     1    62  Gareth Jones/Ryland James      Peugeot 106          A6  1:35:45  0:10  
21     1    34  Dave Holland/John Calverly     Ford Escort Mk2     B12  1:36:53  1:08  
22     5    32  Gary Scott/Mark Kinsey         Vauxhall Corsa RWD  B11  1:36:57  0:04  
23     2    63  Andrew Dark/Tony Thomas        Peugeot 106          A6  1:38:37  1:40  
24     7    19  John Thwaites/Mark Crisp       Subaru Impreza       N4  1:39:38  1:01  
25     1    56  Terry Rooke/Carl Sorensen      Suzuki Swift         N1  1:40:17  0:39  
26     1    46  Justin Fowler-Bishop/Simon Edwards Peugeot 205      14  1:40:38  0:21  
27     1    55  Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Vauxhall Astra       A7  1:41:18  0:40  
28     6    39  Mark Francis/Phill Harrison    Ford Escort Mk2     B11  1:41:24  0:06  
29     1    35  Mark Sheppard/Chris Crocker    Vauxhall Astra Gsi   N3  1:42:00  0:36  
30     1    61  Ryan Leary/Shaun Price         Ford Fiesta         B10  1:42:02  0:02  
31     1    43  Evan Jones/Kath Curzon         Darrian T9           B9  1:42:34  0:32  
32     2    64  Michael Holland/Jamie Hill     Escort Mk1          B10  1:43:09  0:35  
33     3    37  Mark Andrew/Tomas Davies       Ford Escort Mk1     B10  1:43:32  0:23  
34     7    49  Matt Dubber/Steve Golding      Peugeot 205 Gti     B11  1:43:59  0:27  
35     8    77  Peter Raven/Susan Duell        Peugeot 309         B11  1:45:08  1:09  
36     1    72  Robert Edwards/Peter White     Honda Civic Vti      N2  1:45:47  0:39  
37     9    53  Darren Pool/Greg Evans         Talbot Sunbeam      B11  1:46:36  0:49  
38     2    40  Michael Morgan/Les Skeet       Ford Escort Mk2      14  1:47:24  0:48  
39     2    76  Bryan Davies/Huw Mathias       Vauxhall Astra       B9  1:47:47  0:23  
40     2    69  Vanessa Jamieson/Alan Jamieson Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1  1:49:06  1:19  
41     3    29  Mark Harris/Neil Bevan         Peugeot 205 Gti      14  1:49:11  0:05  
42    10    68  Geriant Davies/Gareth Yelland  Peugeot 309 Gti     B11  1:49:32  0:21  
43     3    71  Alan Douglas/Russel Stanworth  Vauxhall Nova        B9  1:51:14  1:42  
44     1    75  Martin Newson/Peter Morris     Peugeot 106 XSi      A5  1:51:51  0:37  
45     4    65  Richard Davies/Yan Griffiths   Rover Metro          B9  1:52:03  0:12  
46     2    52  Michael Trim/John Roseblade    Peugeot 205 Gti      A7  1:53:45  1:42  
47     4    66  John Williams/Peter Chappelle  Rover 216 Gti       B10  1:55:22  1:37  
48     3    74  Shaun Boyland/Simon Bawdon     Rover Metro Gti      N1  1:57:18  1:56  
49    11    59  Stephen Moore/Michael Mercer   Vauxhall Astra      B11  2:02:29  5:11  

Results Final at 18:30 on 10 March 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk