John Price Rallying National Tour of Epynt 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    JOHN PRICE RALLYING
    John Price/Caroline Price      MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  2    JON MERCER
    Jon Mercer/Aled Davies         MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  3    TONY DAVIES
    Tony Davies/Brian Hardie       MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  4    BOB FOWDEN
    Bob Fowden/Lyn Jenkins         Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4   
  5    LYNDON BARTON
    Lyndon Barton/Aled Loveluck    MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  6    TIM WILSON
    Tim Wilson/Laurie Walker       Subaru Impreza WRC   A8   
  7    BLADE MOTORSPORT
    David Kynaston/Andy Russell    Audi Quattro A3     B13   
  8    JOHN INDRI
    John Indri/Dave Engwell        MG Metro 6R4        B13   
  9    GET CONNECTED
    Damian Cole/Llinos Jones-Edwards Mitsubishi Evo 5   N4   
 10    MARK MORGAN
    Mark Morgan/Tony Fisher        Mitsubishi Evo 7     N4   
 11    IAN GODNEY
    Ian Godney/Justin James        Ford Sierra Cos     B13   
 12    DAVE TURNBULL
    Dave Turnbull/Ken Bills        Ford Escort Cos     B13   
 14    MARK JASPER
    Mark Jasper/Alan Snell         Rover Metro 6R4     B13   
 15    ROGER BINYON
    Roger Binyon/Nick Bray         Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4   
 16    MARK WORLEY
    Mark Worley/David Gamblin      Ford Escort Cos      A8   
 17    GEOFF KITNEY
    Geoff Kitney/Ken Gibbard       Ford Sapphire Cos   B13   
 18    TRACKER ONE MOTORSPORT
    Iain Henderson/Paul Farley     Subaru Impreza       N4   
 19    JOHN THWAITES
    John Thwaites/Mark Crisp       Subaru Impreza       N4   
 20    MARTIN FOX
    Martin Fox/Linda Whitmore      Rover 25            B11   
 21    TYSSIL JENKINS
    Tyssil Jenkins/Mike Jones      BMW M3               N4   
 22    MARK COOPER
    Mark Cooper/Steve Griffith     Mitsubishi Evo 6     A8   
 24    DAVE COOLING
    Dave Cooling/Martin Haggett    Ford Escort RS       A7   
 25    RONNIE MOON
    Ronnie Moon/Patrick Walsh      Darrian T9          B11   
 26    LAWRENCE CHRISTIE
    Lawrence Christie/Ian Meakin   Talbot Sunbeam      B11   
 27    DAVID GARBETT
    David Garbett/Mark Shuck       Subaru Impreza       A8   
 28    COLIN DODD
    Colin Dodd/Paul Williams       Ford Escort         B11   
 29    MARK HARRIS
    Mark Harris/Neil Bevan         Peugeot 205 Gti      14   
 30    BLAIR BUSHBY
    Blair Bushby/Adrian Bushby     Ford Escort Cos     B13   
 31    RICK BROOKHOUSE
    Rick Brookhouse/James Ashworth Mitsubishi Lancer    N4   
 32    GARY SCOTT
    Gary Scott/Mark Kinsey         Vauxhall Corsa RWD  B11   
 33    RICHARD EGGER
    Richard Egger/Pat Egger        Vauxhall Nova       B11   
 34    DAVE HOLLAND
    Dave Holland/John Calverly     Ford Escort Mk2     B12   
 35    MARK SHEPPARD
    Mark Sheppard/Chris Crocker    Vauxhall Astra Gsi   N3   
 36    NIGEL THOMAS
    Nigel Thomas/Dave Stocking     Ford Escort Mk2     B11   
 37    MARK ANDREW
    Mark Andrew/Tomas Davies       Ford Escort Mk1     B10   
 38    GWILYM OWEN
    Gwilym Owen/Simon Anthony      Talbot Sunbeam      B10   
 39    MARK FRANCIS
    Mark Francis/Phill Harrison    Ford Escort Mk2     B11   
 40    MICHAEL MORGAN
    Michael Morgan/Les Skeet       Ford Escort Mk2      14   
 41    MARK WILLIAMS
    Mark Williams/James Phillips   Mitsubishi Evo 7     N4   
 42    LLOYD EVANS
    Lloyd Evans/John Gilbey        Subaru Legacy        A8   
 43    EVAN JONES
    Evan Jones/Kath Curzon         Darrian T9           B9   
 44    NEIL GILLARD
    Neil Gillard/Roger Gillard     Ford Escort         B11   
 45    DAVID GOODWIN
    David Goodwin/Nigel Dodds      Vauxhall Astra GTE  B11   
 46    JUSTIN FOWLER-BISHOP
    Justin Fowler-Bishop/Simon Edwards Peugeot 205      14   
 47    CHRIS MARSHAL
    Chris Marshall/Dave Henshall   Ford Escort Mk2     B11   
 48    IAN COPPING
    Ian Copping/Dave Rowley        Ford Fiesta RWD     B11   
 49    MATT DUBBER
    Matt Dubber/Steve Golding      Peugeot 205 Gti     B11   
 50    JUSTIN FORD
    Justin Ford/Steve Bayliss      Ford Escort Mk2     B11   
 51    EIAN PRITCHARD
    Eian Pritchard/Martin Jones    Subaru Impreza       A8   
 52    MICHAEL TRIM
    Michael Trim/John Roseblade    Peugeot 205 Gti      A7   
 53    DARREN POOL
    Darren Pool/Greg Evans         Talbot Sunbeam      B11   
 54    GEOFF McQUILLING
    Geoff McQuilling/Andy Owen     Honda Civic          N2   
 55    RICHARD WALSH
    Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Vauxhall Astra       A7   
 56    TERRY ROOKE
    Terry Rooke/Carl Sorensen      Suzuki Swift         N1   
 57    GEOFF GLOVER
    Geoff Glover/Charlie Turner    Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 58    SEAMUS HERON
    Seamus Heron/Billy McCullins   Mitsubishi Evo 6     N4   
 59    STEPHEN MOORE
    Stephen Moore/Michael Mercer   Vauxhall Astra      B11   
 61    RYAN LEARY
    Ryan Leary/Shaun Price         Ford Fiesta         B10   
 62    GARETH JONES
    Gareth Jones/Ryland James      Peugeot 106          A6   
 63    ANDREW DARK
    Andrew Dark/Tony Thomas        Peugeot 106          A6   
 64    MICHAEL HOLLAND
    Michael Holland/Jamie Hill     Escort Mk1          B10   
 65    RICHARD DAVIES
    Richard Davies/Yan Griffiths   Rover Metro          B9   
 66    JOHN WILLIAMS
    John Williams/Peter Chappelle  Rover 216 Gti       B10   
 67    ROYSTON CAREY
    Royston Carey/Steve Hodgson    Renault Clio        B11   
 68    GERIANT DAVIES
    Geriant Davies/Gareth Yelland  Peugeot 309 Gti     B11   
 69    VANESSA JAMIESON
    Vanessa Jamieson/Alan Jamieson Peugeot 106 Rallye   N1   
 71    ALAN DOUGLAS
    Alan Douglas/Russel Stanworth  Vauxhall Nova        B9   
 72    ROBERT EDWARDS
    Robert Edwards/Peter White     Honda Civic Vti      N2   
 73    SIMON BUSH
    Simon Bush/Andrew Bush         VW Golf 16v         B11   
 74    SHAUN BOYLAND
    Shaun Boyland/Simon Bawdon     Rover Metro Gti      N1   
 75    MARTIN NEWSON
    Martin Newson/Peter Morris     Peugeot 106 XSi      A5   
 76    BRYAN DAVIES
    Bryan Davies/Huw Mathias       Vauxhall Astra       B9   
 77    PETER RAVEN
    Peter Raven/Susan Duell        Peugeot 309         B11   
 78    PETER HANCOCK
    Peter Hancock/Michael Levett   VW Golf Mk1         B10   
 79    TOM CLARKE
    Tom Clarke/Mick Wilcox         Peugeot 106          N1   
 80    GARY THOMAS
    Gary Thomas/Philip Ralphs      Ford Escort         B11   
 81    JOHN REDDINGTON
    John Reddington/Hu Kent        Ford Escort Mk2     B11   
 82    STEVE GRIGGS
    Steve Griggs/Louise Evans      Morris Mini          B9   
 83    PHIL HENDERSON
    Phil Henderson/David Jones     Ford Escort Cos      A8   

79 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:30 on 10 March 2002. 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk