John Price Rallying National Tour of Epynt 2002

Final Stage Times in car number order

(All stages for a competitor on a single line)

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                            STAGE                              TOTAL   EVENT   POSITION
                        1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    10    ROAD    TOTAL CLASS OVERALL
                                                                                    
                                                                                         
  1 J Price       B13  8:46  8:09  8:34  8:06 17:52  0:00  0:00  8:19  8:30 15:07   0:00   1:23:23    1    1
  2 J Mercer      B13  8:42  8:10  8:45  8:56 18:40  0:00  0:00  8:39  8:45  Retired SS10
  3 T Davies      B13  Off in stage
  4 B Fowden       N4  8:57  8:33  8:44  8:29 18:00  0:00  0:00  8:27  8:37 15:25   0:00   1:25:12    1    2
  5 L Barton      B13  9:24  8:51  9:11  8:48 18:46  0:00  0:00  9:05  9:18  Retired SS10
  6 T Wilson       A8  9:14  8:36  9:13  8:52 18:57  0:00  0:00  8:50  9:06 15:40   0:00   1:28:28    1    6
  7 D Kynaston    B13  9:08  8:29  9:18  8:58 18:37  0:00  0:00  8:43  9:13 15:46   0:00   1:28:12    3    5
  8 J Indri       B13  8:45  8:21  Electrical after S2
  9 D Cole         N4  9:23  8:47  9:19  8:54 18:41  0:00  0:00  8:53  9:13 16:00   0:00   1:29:10    3    7
 10 M Morgan       N4  9:09  8:35  9:00  8:44 18:30  0:00  0:00  8:56  9:12 15:58   0:00   1:28:04    2    4
 11 I Godney      B13  9:37  8:57  9:23  8:50 18:53  0:00  0:00  9:05  Retired SS9
 12 D Turnbull    B13  9:11  8:33  9:06  8:48 18:35  0:00  0:00  8:41  8:50 15:31   0:00   1:27:15    2    3
 14 M Jasper      B13  9:12  8:44  9:17  8:50 18:32  0:00  0:00  8:58  9:09 16:37   0:00   1:29:19    4    9
 15 R Binyon       N4  Retired SS1
 16 M Worley       A8  9:11  8:36  9:08  9:11 19:00  0:00  0:00  8:53  9:37 16:37   0:00   1:30:13    3   11
 17 G Kitney      B13  9:27  9:52  9:38  9:01 18:47  0:00  0:00  8:53  9:19 16:06   0:00   1:31:03    5   12
 18 I Henderson    N4  9:46 10:35 10:11  9:43 19:22  0:00  0:00  9:22  9:40 16:56   0:00   1:35:35    6   19
 19 J Thwaites     N4 10:31  9:38 10:25  9:59 20:31  0:00  0:00  9:59 10:10 18:25   0:00   1:39:38    7   24
 20 M Fox         B11 18:00 13:38  Retired at S3
 21 T Jenkins      N4 11:22 10:14 11:03 10:38 21:02  Retired
 22 M Cooper       A8 10:48  Retired SS2
 24 D Cooling      A7  Rolled SS1
 25 R Moon        B11 10:23  9:07 17:31  9:50  Retired
 26 L Christie    B11  9:54  8:56  9:43  9:14 19:31  0:00  0:00  9:24  9:44 17:16   0:00   1:33:42    3   16
 27 D Garbett      A8 10:08  9:26 10:41  otl
 28 C Dodd        B11  9:49  8:59  9:41  9:13 19:21  0:00  0:00  9:28  9:30 16:52   0:00   1:32:53    2   14
 29 M Harris       14 11:21 10:32 11:17 10:51 22:45  0:00  0:00 11:09 11:26 19:50   0:00   1:49:11    3   41
 30 B Bushby      B13  9:39  8:48  9:42  9:31 19:25  0:00  0:00  9:24  9:35 16:51   0:00   1:32:55    6   15
 31 R Brookhouse   N4  Retired SS1
 32 G Scott       B11 10:22  9:24 10:05  9:37 19:45  0:00  0:00  9:48 10:04 17:52   0:00   1:36:57    5   22
 33 R Egger       B11 10:46 10:10 11:27 10:35 21:27  0:00  0:00 10:32  Retired SS9
 34 D Holland     B12 10:09  9:45 10:00  9:42 19:33  0:00  0:00  9:35  9:42 18:27   0:00   1:36:53    1   21
 35 M Sheppard     N3 10:37 10:04 10:42 10:29 20:40  0:00  0:00 10:12 10:26 18:50   0:00   1:42:00    1   29
 36 N Thomas      B11 10:23  9:32 10:27 10:01 20:56  0:00  0:00  Retired SS8
 37 M Andrew      B10 10:52 10:17 10:50 10:17 21:27  0:00  0:00 10:20 10:29 19:00   0:00   1:43:32    3   33
 38 G Owen        B10 10:45 10:11 15:36 10:44  Lack of oil pressure
 39 M Francis     B11 10:40 10:06 10:32 10:04 20:57  0:00  0:00 10:19 10:30 18:16   0:00   1:41:24    6   28
 40 M Morgan       14 10:08 19:00 10:21  9:45 20:11  0:00  0:00 10:01 10:10 17:48   0:00   1:47:24    2   38
 41 M Williams     N4  9:46  9:09  9:55  9:39 19:41  0:00  0:00  9:39  9:58 17:31   0:00   1:35:18    5   17
 42 L Evans        A8 10:26  9:55  Retired SS3
 43 E Jones        B9 10:18  9:43 10:26 10:18 21:35  0:00  0:00 11:01 10:39 18:34   0:00   1:42:34    1   31
 44 N Gillard     B11 10:09  9:26  Accident S4
 45 D Goodwin     B11 10:30  9:54  Retired SS3
 46 J Fowler-Bis   14 10:14 10:06 10:30 10:05 20:35  0:00  0:00 10:12 10:21 18:35   0:00   1:40:38    1   26
 47 C Marshall    B11  9:45  9:18 10:22  9:35 19:33  0:00  0:00  9:45  9:44 17:18   0:00   1:35:20    4   18
 48 I Copping     B11 10:30  9:51 11:06 10:17  Retired SS5
 49 M Dubber      B11 10:35  9:57 10:48 10:15 21:28  0:00  0:00 10:26 10:50 19:40   0:00   1:43:59    7   34
 50 J Ford        B11 10:32  Off in stage
 51 E Pritchard    A8  9:28  8:48  9:34  9:14 18:35  0:00  0:00  8:47  9:14 16:03   0:00   1:29:43    2   10
 52 M Trim         A7 12:23 11:23 12:01 11:34 23:29  0:00  0:00 11:17 11:42 19:56   0:00   1:53:45    2   46
 53 D Pool        B11 10:57 10:29 11:13 10:34 21:56  0:00  0:00 10:51 10:53 19:43   0:00   1:46:36    9   37
 54 G McQuilling   N2 10:28 10:11 10:27 10:03  Retired SS5
 55 R Walsh        A7 10:45  9:44 10:42 10:30 21:07  0:00  0:00 10:12 10:12 18:06   0:00   1:41:18    1   27
 56 T Rooke        N1 10:16  9:42 10:19  9:58 20:42  0:00  0:00 10:20 10:26 18:34   0:00   1:40:17    1   25
 57 G Glover      B11 10:35  9:56 10:48 10:27 19:50  0:00  0:00  9:59 10:15  Retired SS10
 58 S Heron        N4  9:18  8:49  9:19  8:57 18:35  0:00  0:00  8:59  9:08 16:07   0:00   1:29:12    4    8
 59 S Moore       B11 11:47 11:01 11:50 11:22 22:33  0:00  0:00 11:15 18:00 20:31   4:10   2:02:29   11   49
 61 R Leary       B10 11:49  9:56 10:33 10:13 20:44  0:00  0:00 10:13 10:23 18:11   0:00   1:42:02    1   30
 62 G Jones        A6 10:04  9:25 10:14  9:29 19:31  0:00  0:00  9:34  9:48 17:40   0:00   1:35:45    1   20
 63 A Dark         A6 10:25  9:40 10:32  9:53 20:17  0:00  0:00  9:52 10:17 17:41   0:00   1:38:37    2   23
 64 M Holland     B10 10:43 10:38 10:54 10:09 21:19  0:00  0:00 10:21 10:26 18:39   0:00   1:43:09    2   32
 65 R Davies       B9 11:42 11:14 11:31 11:00 22:42  0:00  0:00 11:21 11:44 20:49   0:00   1:52:03    4   45
 66 J Williams    B10 11:15 10:32 11:15 10:45 22:27  0:00  0:00 11:06 18:00 20:02   0:00   1:55:22    4   47
 67 R Carey       B11  9:40  8:57  9:35  9:27 19:14  0:00  0:00  9:16  9:22 16:54   0:00   1:32:25    1   13
 68 G Davies      B11 11:30 11:41 11:08 11:34 21:57  0:00  0:00 11:05 11:08 19:29   0:00   1:49:32   10   42
 69 V Jamieson     N1 11:07 10:30 11:20 11:34 22:15  0:00  0:00 11:05 11:14 20:01   0:00   1:49:06    2   40
 71 A Douglas      B9 11:42 10:57 11:53 11:34 22:51  0:00  0:00 11:01 11:11 20:05   0:00   1:51:14    3   43
 72 R Edwards      N2 10:51 10:08 11:07 11:34 21:04  0:00  0:00 10:36 10:38 19:49   0:00   1:45:47    1   36
 73 S Bush        B11  Retired
 74 S Boyland      N1 12:13 11:38 12:33 11:34 24:37  0:00  0:00 11:49 11:52 21:02   0:00   1:57:18    3   48
 75 M Newson       A5 11:39 10:57 11:58 11:34 22:49  0:00  0:00 11:10 11:25 20:19   0:00   1:51:51    1   44
 76 B Davies       B9 11:15 10:39 11:12 11:34 21:50  0:00  0:00 10:53 10:59 19:25   0:00   1:47:47    2   39
 77 P Raven       B11 11:20 10:16 10:55 11:34 21:07  0:00  0:00 10:17 10:50 18:49   0:00   1:45:08    8   35
 78 P Hancock     B10 14:03 10:46 11:25 11:34  Retired SS5
 79 T Clarke       N1 11:51 11:05 12:12 11:34 25:15  0:00  0:00 11:16  Retired SS9
 80 G Thomas      B11  9:47  9:05  Retired SS3
 81 J Reddington  B11  9:53  9:11 10:03  9:28  Alternator failed
 82 S Griggs       B9 11:55  Retired after SS1
 83 P Henderson    A8  9:25  8:43  Retired
 
Results Final at 18:30 on 10 March 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk