John Price Rallying National Tour of Epynt 2002

National Tarmacadam Rally Championship Tables after this round

Round 1-John Price Rallying Tour of Epynt
Round 2-Tour of Cornwall
Round 3-Steyr-Puch Manx Rally
Round 4-Millbrook National Rally
Round 5-Mewla National Rally
Round 6-Wexford Stages Rally
Round 7-Cheviot National Rally

Overall Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1=  John Price            Hereford             25      25 
  1=  Bob Fowden            Burryport            25      25 
  3=  Dave Turnbull         Leeds                22      22 
  3=  Tim Wilson            London               22      22 
  5=  David Kynaston        Exeter               20      20 
  5=  Mark Worley           Broadstone           20      20 
  7=  Mark Jasper           Stafford             19      19 
  7=  Iain Henderson        Bromsgrove           19      19 
  9=  Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           18      18 
  9=  Royston Carey         East Farleigh        18      18 
 11=  Blair Bushby          Barnetby             17      17 
 11=  Mark Sheppard         Taunton              17      17 
 13=  Chris Marshall        Wigan                16      16 
 13=  Robert Edwards        Wrexham              16      16 
 15=  Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley              15      15 
 15=  Matt Dubber           Burpham              15      15 
 17=  Peter Raven           Liss                 14      14 
 17=  Martin Newson         Beccles              14      14 
 19=  Darren Pool           Exmouth              13      13 
 19=  Shaun Boyland         Chard                13      13 
 21   Geraint Davies        Llandovery           12      12 
 22   Alan Douglas          Burnley              11      11 

Overall Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1=  Caroline Price        Wormbridge           25      25 
  1=  Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             25      25 
  3=  Ken Bills             Gateshead            22      22 
  3=  David Gamblin         Poole                22      22 
  5=  Andy Russell          Exeter               20      20 
  5=  Paul Farley           Sutton Coldfield     20      20 
  7=  Alan Snell            Stafford             19      19 
  7=  Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             19      19 
  9=  Peter White           Deeside              18      18 
  9=  Steve Hodgson         Maidstone            18      18 
 11=  Alan Jamieson         Crawley              17      17 
 11=  Adrian Bushby         Barnetby             17      17 
 13=  Peter Morris          Norwich              16      16 
 13=  Dave Henshall         Bolton               16      16 
 15=  Steve Golding         Strawberry Hill      15      15 
 15=  Simon Bawdon          Wellington           15      15 
 17   Susan Duell           Liss                 14      14 
 18   Greg Evans            Exeter               13      13 
 19   Gareth Yelland        Llandovery           12      12 
 20   Russell Stanworth     Accrington           11      11 

FIA Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Bob Fowden            Burryport            25      25 
  2   Tim Wilson            London               22      22 
  3   Mark Worley           Broadstone           20      20 
  4   Iain Henderson        Bromsgrove           19      19 
  5   Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           18      18 
  6   Mark Sheppard         Taunton              17      17 
  7   Robert Edwards        Wrexham              16      16 
  8   Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley              15      15 
  9   Martin Newson         Beccles              14      14 
 10   Shaun Boyland         Chard                13      13 

FIA Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             25      25 
  2   David Gamblin         Poole                22      22 
  3   Paul Farley           Sutton Coldfield     20      20 
  4   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             19      19 
  5   Peter White           Deeside              18      18 
  6   Alan Jamieson         Crawley              17      17 
  7   Peter Morris          Norwich              16      16 
  8   Simon Bawdon          Wellington           15      15 

Clubman Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   John Price            Hereford             25      25 
  2   Dave Turnbull         Leeds                22      22 
  3   David Kynaston        Exeter               20      20 
  4   Mark Jasper           Stafford             19      19 
  5   Royston Carey         East Farleigh        18      18 
  6   Blair Bushby          Barnetby             17      17 
  7   Chris Marshall        Wigan                16      16 
  8   Matt Dubber           Burpham              15      15 
  9   Peter Raven           Liss                 14      14 
 10   Darren Pool           Exmouth              13      13 
 11   Geraint Davies        Llandovery           12      12 
 12   Alan Douglas          Burnley              11      11 

Clubman Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Caroline Price        Wormbridge           25      25 
  2   Ken Bills             Gateshead            22      22 
  3   Andy Russell          Exeter               20      20 
  4   Alan Snell            Stafford             19      19 
  5   Steve Hodgson         Maidstone            18      18 
  6   Adrian Bushby         Barnetby             17      17 
  7   Dave Henshall         Bolton               16      16 
  8   Steve Golding         Strawberry Hill      15      15 
  9   Susan Duell           Liss                 14      14 
 10   Greg Evans            Exeter               13      13 
 11   Gareth Yelland        Llandovery           12      12 
 12   Russell Stanworth     Accrington           11      11 

Class N1 drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           15      15 
  2   Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley              12      12 
  3   Shaun Boyland         Chard                10      10 

Class N1 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             15      15 
  2   Alan Jamieson         Crawley              12      12 
  3   Simon Bawdon          Wellington           10      10 

Class N2 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Robert Edwards        Wrexham              15      15 

Class N2 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Peter White           Deeside              15      15 

Class N3 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Mark Sheppard         Taunton              15      15 

Class N3 Co-drivers

No Points Scored

Class N4 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Bob Fowden            Burryport            15      15 
  2   Iain Henderson        Bromsgrove           12      12 

Class N4 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Paul Farley           Sutton Coldfield     15      15 

Class A5 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Martin Newson         Beccles              15      15 

Class A5 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Peter Morris          Norwich              15      15 

Class A6 Drivers

No Points Scored

Class A6 Co-drivers

No Points Scored

Class A7 Drivers

No Points Scored

Class A7 Co-drivers

No Points Scored

Class A8 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Tim Wilson            London               15      15 
  2   Mark Worley           Broadstone           12      12 

Class A8 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             15      15 
  2   David Gamblin         Poole                12      12 

Class B9 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Alan Douglas          Burnley              15      15 

Class B9 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Russell Stanworth     Accrington           15      15 

Class B10 Drivers

No Points Scored

Class B10 Co-drivers

No Points Scored

Class B11 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Royston Carey         East Farleigh        15      15 
  2   Chris Marshall        Wigan                12      12 
  3   Matt Dubber           Burpham              10      10 
  4   Peter Raven           Liss                  9       9 
  5   Darren Pool           Exmouth               8       8 
  6   Geraint Davies        Llandovery            7       7 

Class B11 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Steve Hodgson         Maidstone            15      15 
  2   Dave Henshall         Bolton               12      12 
  3   Steve Golding         Strawberry Hill      10      10 
  4   Susan Duell           Liss                  9       9 
  5   Greg Evans            Exeter                8       8 
  6   Gareth Yelland        Llandovery            7       7 

Class B12 Drivers

No Points Scored

Class B12 Co-drivers

No Points Scored

Class B13 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   John Price            Hereford             15      15 
  2   Dave Turnbull         Leeds                12      12 
  3   David Kynaston        Exeter               10      10 
  4   Mark Jasper           Stafford              9       9 
  5   Blair Bushby          Barnetby              8       8 

Class B13 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Caroline Price        Wormbridge           15      15 
  2   Ken Bills             Gateshead            12      12 
  3   Andy Russell          Exeter               10      10 
  4   Alan Snell            Stafford              9       9 
  5   Adrian Bushby         Barnetby              8       8 

Formula 2 Drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Terry Rooke           Holsworthy           15      15 
  2   Mark Sheppard         Taunton              12      12 
  3   Robert Edwards        Wrexham              10      10 
  4   Vanessa Jamieson      Crawley               9       9 
  5   Martin Newson         Beccles               8       8 
  6   Shaun Boyland         Chard                 7       7 

Formula 2 Co-drivers
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1     TOTAL
  1   Carl Sorensen         Plymouth             15      15 
  2   Peter White           Deeside              12      12 
  3   Alan Jamieson         Crawley              10      10 
  4   Peter Morris          Norwich               9       9 
  5   Simon Bawdon          Wellington            8       8 

Issued at 18:30 on 10 March 2002.
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 13 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk