The Classic Illuminations Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Paul Bosdet
    Geoff Hall/Paul Bosdet         Austin Mini Cooper   B1   
  2    Kevin Savage
    Frank Fennell/Kevin Savage     Volvo Amazon         B1   
  3    Worth Birkill
    Worth Birkill/Robin Maclachan  Morris Mini          B1   
  4    Richard Dix
    Dave Hughes/Richard Dix        Volvo Amazon         B1   
  5 Steve Murphy/Neil Harrison     Mini Cooper S        C1   
  6    DAVID KIRKHAM
    Dick Appleton/David Kirkham    Morris Cooper 'S'    B1   
  7 Noel Broderick/Rory Dooley     Ford Escort          C1   
  8 Terry Pickering/Paul Robinson  Triumph TR3          A1   
  9    Andy Gibson
    Keith Jenkins/Andy Gibson      Saab 96 V4           C1   
 10 Dave Marsden/Mike Garstang     Ford Cortina GT      B1   
 11    CHRIS PRINGLE
    Roy Perkins/Chris Pringle      Ford Anglia Super    B1   
 12    Bob Harcreaves
    Philip Armstrong/Bob Hargreaves Volvo Amazon        B1   
 14 Ronnie Griffin/Fred Bent       Mini Cooper S        C2   
 15    ROBERT KIFF
    John Kiff/Robert Kiff          VW Beetle            A1   
 16    Ian Tullie
    Brian Cope/Ian Tullie          Mini Cooper 'S'      B1   
 17    Peter Ward
    Robin Eyre-Maunsell/Peter Ward Sunbeam Rapier III   B1   
 18 Julien Lucking/Paul Lucking    Saab 96 TS           B1   
 21    Steven Entwistle
    Steven Entwistle/Mike West     Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
 23 Jim Hendry/Graham Couser       Triumph TR3          A2   
 24 Edward Stuttard/John Stuttard  Triumph GT6 Mk1      B2   
 25    Tony Longstaff
    Paddy Jones/Tony Longstaff     Ford Cortina Super   B2   
 26    David Sanderson
    Len Smith/David Sanderson      Morris Cooper 'S'    A1   
 27 John Hartley/Jonathan Ball     Porsche 911          B2   
 28    Stan Appleton
    Jean Appleton/Stan Appleton    Austin A40           B2   
 29    Bryan Smith
    Ernest Calvert/Bryan Smith     MGA Roadster         B2   
 30 Bob Cordingley/Thomas Vipond   Morris Mini Minor    B2   
 31    Paul Grogan
    Paul Houghton/Paul Grogan      Austin Healey 3000   A2   
 32    Paul Heal
    Paul Heal/Matthew Heal         MG BGT               B2   
 33    Ashley Hodge
    Ashley Hodge/Charles Reade-Jahn Triumph Herald      B2   
 35 Sean Holly/Keith Nolan         Triumph TR4          N1   
 36    Dave Malin
    Jon Wood/Dave Malin            Morris Mini Cooper   N2   
 37 Andi Crellin/Mark Kelly        Volvo PV544          N1   
 38    Marcus Pomfret
    Eric Pomfret/Marcus Pomfret    Morris Mini Cooper   N1   
 39    Malcome White
    Kenneth MacEwan/Malcome White  Mini Cooper          N2   

34 Starters
 
Results Final at 14:55 on 27 October 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 October 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk