The Classic Illuminations Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 
                          1           3           4    
                    MiniMorecambeTrucking HellBridge To Far 
  2 F Fennell      B1  0:52  0:00  1:32  0:00  1:40  0:00 
 14 R Griffin      C2  0:44  0:00  1:21  0:00  1:31  0:00 
  8 T Pickering    A1  0:54  0:00  1:40  0:00  1:42  0:00 
  1 G Hall         B1  0:47  0:00  1:24  0:20  1:44  0:10 
  4 D Hughes       B1  0:53  0:00  1:38  0:00  1:44  0:00 
  6 D Appleton     B1  0:50  0:00  1:30  0:00  1:48  0:00 
 11 R Perkins      B1  1:03  0:00  1:38  0:00  1:54  0:00 
  3 W Birkill      B1  0:53  0:00  1:25  0:00  1:38  0:00 
  9 K Jenkins      C1  0:58  0:00  1:44  0:00  1:45  0:00 
 35 S Holly        N1  0:52  0:00  1:31  0:00  1:46  0:00 
 16 B Cope         B1  1:01  0:00  1:33  0:00  1:52  0:00 
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  0:55  0:00  1:43  0:00  1:38  0:00 
 32 P Heal         B2  1:03  0:00  1:35  0:00  1:51  0:00 
 25 P Jones        B2  0:54  0:00  1:33  0:00  1:45  0:00 
 28 J Appleton     B2  1:12  0:00  1:58  0:00  2:00  0:00 
 12 P Armstrong    B1  0:54  0:00  2:00  0:00  1:37  0:00 
 29 E Calvert      B2  0:57  0:00  1:31  0:00  1:45  0:00 
 21 S Entwistle    B2  0:51  0:00  1:30  0:00  1:46  0:00 
 15 J Kiff         A1  1:03  0:00  1:41  0:00  1:54  0:00 
 27 J Hartley      B2  1:03  0:00  1:35  0:00  1:50  0:00 
 37 A Crellin      N1  1:11  0:00  1:37  0:00  1:51  0:00 
 30 B Cordingley   B2  0:54  0:00  1:27  0:00  1:57  0:00 
 18 J Lucking      B1  1:09  0:00  1:43  0:00  1:52  0:00 
 38 E Pomfret      N1  1:00  0:00  1:36  0:00  2:00  0:00 
 36 J Wood         N2  0:58  0:00  1:29  0:00  1:52  0:00 
 39 K MacEwan      N2  2:00  0:00  1:27  0:00  1:49  0:00 
 31 P Houghton     A2  2:00  0:00  1:39  0:00  1:45  0:00 
 24 E Stuttard     B2  0:54  0:00  1:31  0:00  1:44  0:00 
  5 S Murphy       C1  1:00  0:00  1:27  0:00  1:49  0:00 
 23 J Hendry       A2  1:02  0:00  1:34  0:00  1:46  0:00 
 26 L Smith        A1  1:03  0:00  2:00  0:00  1:52  0:00 
  7 N Broderick    C1  0:51  0:00  1:37  0:20  1:33  0:10 
 10 D Marsden      B1  0:53  0:00  1:36  0:00  1:48  0:00 
 33 A Hodge        B2  1:02  0:00  1:38  0:00  2:00  0:00 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 
                          5           6           7    
                    Gordon's Gaff Room at Top BarnyardShuff 
  2 F Fennell      B1  0:40  0:10  0:58  0:00  0:44  0:00 
 14 R Griffin      C2  0:40  0:00  0:55  0:00  0:40  0:00 
  8 T Pickering    A1  0:44  0:00  1:00  0:00  0:45  0:00 
  1 G Hall         B1  0:40  1:00  0:58  0:00  1:00  0:20 
  4 D Hughes       B1  0:40  0:10  1:00  0:00  0:52  0:00 
  6 D Appleton     B1  0:41  0:00  1:01  0:00  0:47  0:00 
 11 R Perkins      B1  0:45  0:00  1:11  0:00  0:53  0:00 
  3 W Birkill      B1  0:40  0:00  0:57  0:00  0:44  0:10 
  9 K Jenkins      C1  0:42  0:00  1:20  0:00  0:50  0:00 
 35 S Holly        N1  0:43  0:00  1:02  0:00  0:54  0:00 
 16 B Cope         B1  0:46  0:00  1:11  0:00  0:48  0:00 
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  0:40  0:00  1:05  0:00  0:52  0:00 
 32 P Heal         B2  0:40  0:10  1:12  0:00  0:52  0:00 
 25 P Jones        B2  0:51  0:10  1:41  0:00  1:04  0:00 
 28 J Appleton     B2  0:53  0:00  1:41  0:00  1:08  0:00 
 12 P Armstrong    B1  0:40  0:00  1:15  0:00  0:46  0:00 
 29 E Calvert      B2  0:40  0:00  1:19  0:00  0:51  0:00 
 21 S Entwistle    B2  0:41  0:00  0:59  0:00  0:44  0:00 
 15 J Kiff         A1  0:40  0:00  1:12  0:00  0:50  0:00 
 27 J Hartley      B2  0:52  0:00  2:00  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 37 A Crellin      N1  0:45  0:00  1:30  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 30 B Cordingley   B2  2:00  0:00  1:15  0:00  0:51  0:00 
 18 J Lucking      B1  0:43  0:00  1:17  0:00  0:55  0:00 
 38 E Pomfret      N1  0:47  0:00  1:40  0:00  0:53  0:00 
 36 J Wood         N2  0:40  0:00  1:28  0:00  0:45  0:00 
 39 K MacEwan      N2  0:40  0:00  1:01  0:00  0:47  0:00 
 31 P Houghton     A2  0:53  0:10  1:03  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 24 E Stuttard     B2  0:40  0:10  2:00  0:00  0:50  0:00 
  5 S Murphy       C1  0:40  0:00  1:15  0:00  0:44  0:00 
 23 J Hendry       A2  0:40  0:00  1:02  0:00  0:48  0:00 
 26 L Smith        A1  0:42  0:00 10:00  0:00  0:57  0:00 
  7 N Broderick    C1  1:01  0:00  1:03  0:00  0:50  0:10 
 10 D Marsden      B1  0:40  0:00 10:00  0:00 10:00  0:00 
 33 A Hodge        B2  0:42  0:00  1:09  0:00  0:48  0:00 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 
                          9          10          11    
                      Silly Moo  Room atBottom  Cap That    
  2 F Fennell      B1  0:45  0:00  0:54  0:00  0:53  0:00 
 14 R Griffin      C2  0:44  0:00  0:49  0:00  0:46  0:00 
  8 T Pickering    A1  0:49  0:00  0:55  0:00  0:56  0:00 
  1 G Hall         B1  0:44  0:00  1:01  0:00  0:50  0:00 
  4 D Hughes       B1  0:47  0:00  0:55  0:00  1:06  0:00 
  6 D Appleton     B1  0:53  0:00  0:55  0:00  0:54  0:00 
 11 R Perkins      B1  0:55  0:00  1:03  0:00  0:59  0:00 
  3 W Birkill      B1  1:03  0:00  0:55  0:00  1:03  0:00 
  9 K Jenkins      C1  0:56  0:00  0:57  0:00  1:00  0:10 
 35 S Holly        N1  0:51  0:00  1:01  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 16 B Cope         B1  0:51  0:00  1:02  0:00  0:58  0:00 
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  0:57  0:00  1:01  0:00  1:04  0:00 
 32 P Heal         B2  0:57  0:00  1:06  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 25 P Jones        B2  0:59  0:00  1:11  0:00  1:13  0:00 
 28 J Appleton     B2  1:48  0:00  1:22  0:00  1:15  0:00 
 12 P Armstrong    B1  0:45  0:00  0:56  0:00  0:53  0:10 
 29 E Calvert      B2  0:55  0:00  1:01  0:00  0:40  0:00 
 21 S Entwistle    B2  0:59  0:00  0:57  0:00  0:57  0:00 
 15 J Kiff         A1  0:58  0:00  0:59  0:00  1:12  0:10 
 27 J Hartley      B2  0:59  0:00  1:04  0:00  2:00  0:00 
 37 A Crellin      N1  1:09  0:00  1:19  0:10  1:05  0:00 
 30 B Cordingley   B2  0:53  0:00  1:03  0:10  0:59  0:00 
 18 J Lucking      B1  1:03  0:00  1:07  0:00  1:09  0:00 
 38 E Pomfret      N1  0:59  0:00  1:08  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 36 J Wood         N2  0:50  0:00  0:59  0:00  1:03  0:10 
 39 K MacEwan      N2  0:49  0:00  0:55  0:00  0:53  0:10 
 31 P Houghton     A2  1:01  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 24 E Stuttard     B2  0:53  0:00  1:02  0:00  0:54  0:00 
  5 S Murphy       C1  0:48  0:00  0:57  0:00  0:57  0:00 
 23 J Hendry       A2  1:03  0:00  0:56  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 26 L Smith        A1  0:57  0:00  1:13  0:00  2:00  0:00 
  7 N Broderick    C1  0:47  0:00  0:55  0:00  0:53  0:00 
 10 D Marsden      B1  0:48  0:00  1:00  0:00  0:57  0:00 
 33 A Hodge        B2  0:57  0:00  1:07  0:00  0:58  0:00 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 
                         12          13          14    
                    To the Tower Where to ParkMidiMorecambe 
  2 F Fennell      B1  1:37  0:00  1:37  0:00  1:00  0:00 
 14 R Griffin      C2  1:31  0:00  1:17  0:00  0:46  0:00 
  8 T Pickering    A1  1:40  0:00  1:39  0:00  0:55  0:00 
  1 G Hall         B1  1:37  0:00  1:22  0:00  0:50  0:00 
  4 D Hughes       B1  1:37  0:00  1:33  0:00  0:59  0:00 
  6 D Appleton     B1  1:42  0:00  1:29  0:00  0:50  0:00 
 11 R Perkins      B1  1:54  0:00  1:39  0:00  1:03  0:00 
  3 W Birkill      B1  1:41  0:00  1:25  0:00  0:52  0:00 
  9 K Jenkins      C1  1:45  0:00  1:40  0:00  1:00  0:00 
 35 S Holly        N1  1:49  0:00  1:33  0:00  0:54  0:00 
 16 B Cope         B1  2:00  0:00  1:33  0:00  2:00  0:00 
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  1:45  0:00  1:43  0:00  0:59  0:00 
 32 P Heal         B2  1:48  0:00  1:37  0:00  1:01  0:00 
 25 P Jones        B2  1:57  0:00  1:39  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 28 J Appleton     B2  2:00  0:00  1:58  0:00  1:15  0:00 
 12 P Armstrong    B1  1:39  0:00  2:00  0:00  0:53  0:00 
 29 E Calvert      B2  1:40  0:00  1:35  0:00  1:02  0:00 
 21 S Entwistle    B2  1:47  0:00  1:28  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 15 J Kiff         A1  1:48  0:00  1:42  0:10  1:00  0:00 
 27 J Hartley      B2  1:55  0:00  1:40  0:00  1:01  0:00 
 37 A Crellin      N1  1:54  0:00  1:42  0:00  1:02  0:00 
 30 B Cordingley   B2  2:00  0:00  1:31  0:00  0:53  0:00 
 18 J Lucking      B1  1:59  0:00  1:44  0:00  1:05  0:00 
 38 E Pomfret      N1  2:00  0:00  1:36  0:00  1:01  0:00 
 36 J Wood         N2  1:51  0:00  1:27  0:00  0:56  0:00 
 39 K MacEwan      N2  1:43  0:00  1:27  0:00 10:00  0:00 
 31 P Houghton     A2  1:47  0:00  1:47  0:00  1:02  0:00 
 24 E Stuttard     B2  1:55  0:00  1:29  0:00  0:55  0:00 
  5 S Murphy       C1  1:47  0:00  1:24  0:00  0:51  0:00 
 23 J Hendry       A2  1:49  0:00  1:37  0:00  0:55  0:00 
 26 L Smith        A1  1:52  0:00  1:35  0:00  0:59  0:00 
  7 N Broderick    C1  1:40  0:00  0:47  0:00 10:00  0:00 
 10 D Marsden      B1  1:50  0:00  1:38  0:00  0:54  0:00 
 33 A Hodge        B2  2:00  0:00  1:39  0:00  1:10  0:00 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 
                         15          16          17    
                    MoonlightDrivNightManeuverTruckingHell2 
  2 F Fennell      B1  0:44  0:00  1:01  0:00  0:59  0:00 
 14 R Griffin      C2  0:40  0:00  0:54  0:00  0:51  0:00 
  8 T Pickering    A1  0:53  0:00  1:03  0:00  1:03  0:00 
  1 G Hall         B1  0:45  0:00  0:56  0:00  0:53  0:00 
  4 D Hughes       B1  0:51  0:00  1:04  0:00  1:00  0:00 
  6 D Appleton     B1  0:52  0:00  1:04  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 11 R Perkins      B1  0:52  0:00  1:12  0:00  1:05  0:00 
  3 W Birkill      B1  0:44  0:00  0:59  0:00  0:55  0:00 
  9 K Jenkins      C1  1:11  0:00  1:09  0:00  1:01  0:00 
 35 S Holly        N1  0:50  0:00  1:13  0:00  0:59  0:00 
 16 B Cope         B1  0:50  0:00  1:24  0:00  1:07  0:00 
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  1:00  0:00  1:06  0:00  1:06  0:00 
 32 P Heal         B2  0:59  0:00  1:14  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 25 P Jones        B2  0:52  0:00  1:11  0:00  1:07  0:00 
 28 J Appleton     B2  1:18  0:00  1:30  0:00  1:19  0:00 
 12 P Armstrong    B1  0:45  0:00  1:03  0:00  0:58  0:00 
 29 E Calvert      B2  0:54  0:00  1:11  0:00  1:08  0:00 
 21 S Entwistle    B2  0:47  0:00  1:02  0:00  0:58  0:00 
 15 J Kiff         A1  0:59  0:00  1:17  0:00  1:11  0:00 
 27 J Hartley      B2  1:07  0:00  1:12  0:00  1:02  0:00 
 37 A Crellin      N1  1:01  0:00  1:15  0:00  1:05  0:00 
 30 B Cordingley   B2  0:46  0:00  1:11  0:00  1:00  0:00 
 18 J Lucking      B1  1:29  0:00  1:08  0:00  1:06  0:00 
 38 E Pomfret      N1  0:53  0:00  1:30  0:00  1:10  0:00 
 36 J Wood         N2  0:52  0:00  1:22  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 39 K MacEwan      N2 10:00  0:00 10:00  0:00 10:00  0:00 
 31 P Houghton     A2  1:03  0:00  1:15  0:00  1:10  0:00 
 24 E Stuttard     B2  0:48  0:00  1:05  0:00  0:59  0:00 
  5 S Murphy       C1  0:49  0:00  1:02  0:00  0:55  0:00 
 23 J Hendry       A2  0:52  0:00  1:06  0:00  0:58  0:00 
 26 L Smith        A1  0:53  0:00  1:09  0:00  1:04  0:00 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 
                         18          19          20    
                    The FullMonteTruckingHell3  On Parade   
  2 F Fennell      B1  1:10  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:04  0:00 
 14 R Griffin      C2  0:58  0:00  1:00  0:00  0:54  0:00 
  8 T Pickering    A1  1:12  0:00  1:01  0:00  1:13  0:10 
  1 G Hall         B1  1:04  0:00  1:00  0:00  0:58  0:10 
  4 D Hughes       B1  1:11  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:30  0:00 
  6 D Appleton     B1  1:12  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 11 R Perkins      B1  1:28  0:00  1:04  0:00  1:19  0:00 
  3 W Birkill      B1  1:11  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:03  0:00 
  9 K Jenkins      C1  1:15  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:06  0:00 
 35 S Holly        N1  1:18  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:05  0:00 
 16 B Cope         B1  1:24  0:00  1:11  0:00  1:30  0:00 
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  1:17  0:00  1:05  0:00  1:00  0:00 
 32 P Heal         B2  1:25  0:00  1:02  0:00  1:07  0:00 
 25 P Jones        B2  1:20  0:00  1:01  0:00  1:11  0:00 
 28 J Appleton     B2  1:48  0:00  1:19  0:00  1:23  0:00 
 12 P Armstrong    B1  1:11  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:00  0:00 
 29 E Calvert      B2  1:24  0:00  1:04  0:00  1:07  0:00 
 21 S Entwistle    B2  1:15  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:30  0:00 
 15 J Kiff         A1  1:19  0:00  1:01  0:00  1:18  0:00 
 27 J Hartley      B2  1:36  0:00  1:15  0:00  1:10  0:00 
 37 A Crellin      N1  1:27  0:00  1:03  0:00  1:07  0:10 
 30 B Cordingley   B2  1:14  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:30  0:00 
 18 J Lucking      B1  1:30  0:00  3:00  0:00  1:09  0:00 
 38 E Pomfret      N1  1:37  0:00  1:08  0:00  1:30  0:00 
 36 J Wood         N2  1:20  0:00  3:00  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 39 K MacEwan      N2  1:14  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:11  0:00 
 31 P Houghton     A2  1:19  0:00  1:03  0:00  1:09  0:00 
 24 E Stuttard     B2  1:18  0:00  3:00  0:00  1:00  0:00 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                 TEST                 
                         21          22          23    
                    Parking ProbsHaven or HellBackToBarrack 
  2 F Fennell      B1  0:30  0:00  0:55  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 14 R Griffin      C2  0:30  0:00  0:52  0:00  0:54  0:00 
  8 T Pickering    A1  0:30  0:00  0:59  0:00  1:03  0:00 
  1 G Hall         B1  0:30  0:00  0:56  0:00  0:56  0:00 
  4 D Hughes       B1  0:30  0:10  0:58  0:00  0:59  0:00 
  6 D Appleton     B1  0:30  0:00  0:58  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 11 R Perkins      B1  0:35  0:00  1:16  0:00  1:16  0:00 
  3 W Birkill      B1  0:30  0:00  0:57  0:00  0:58  0:00 
  9 K Jenkins      C1  0:39  0:00  0:40  0:00  1:06  0:00 
 35 S Holly        N1  0:31  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:03  0:00 
 16 B Cope         B1  1:30  0:00  2:00  0:00  1:30  0:00 
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  0:30  0:00  0:59  0:00  1:04  0:00 
 32 P Heal         B2  0:33  0:00  1:02  0:00  1:07  0:00 
 25 P Jones        B2  0:33  0:00  1:03  0:00  1:06  0:00 
 28 J Appleton     B2  0:35  0:00  1:19  0:00  1:30  0:00 
 12 P Armstrong    B1  0:30  0:00  0:58  0:00  1:00  0:00 
 29 E Calvert      B2  0:32  0:00  1:06  0:00  1:02  0:00 
 21 S Entwistle    B2  0:30  0:00  0:57  0:00  0:58  0:00 
 15 J Kiff         A1  0:30  0:00  1:05  0:00  1:07  0:10 
 27 J Hartley      B2  0:32  0:00  1:01  0:00  1:05  0:10 
 37 A Crellin      N1  0:30  0:00  1:02  0:00  1:05  0:00 
 30 B Cordingley   B2  0:30  0:00  1:00  0:00  1:02  0:00 
 18 J Lucking      B1  0:30  0:00  1:24  0:00  1:07  0:00 
 38 E Pomfret      N1  0:33  0:00  1:11  0:00  1:10  0:00 
 36 J Wood         N2  0:30  0:00  0:57  0:00  0:59  0:00 
 39 K MacEwan      N2  0:30  0:00  0:56  0:00  1:02  0:10 
 31 P Houghton     A2  0:30  0:00  1:01  0:00  1:30  0:00 
 24 E Stuttard     B2  0:30  0:00  0:40  0:00  0:59  0:00 
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS     TEST      TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                         24        ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                    All over Now  
  2 F Fennell      B1  1:10  0:00   2:42   0:25:40             1    1
 14 R Griffin      C2  0:52  0:00   5:40   0:25:49  0:00:09    1    2
  8 T Pickering    A1  1:14  0:00   3:13   0:27:13  0:01:33    1    3
  1 G Hall         B1  1:06  0:00   3:25   0:27:26  0:01:46    2    4
  4 D Hughes       B1  1:10  0:00   3:38   0:27:55  0:02:15    3    5
  6 D Appleton     B1  1:05  0:00   5:52   0:29:02  0:03:22    4    6
 11 R Perkins      B1  1:35  0:00   5:24   0:32:03  0:06:23    5    7
  3 W Birkill      B1  1:12  0:00   9:35   0:32:30  0:06:50    6    8
  9 K Jenkins      C1  1:18  0:00   8:09   0:33:21  0:07:41    1    9
 35 S Holly        N1  1:16  0:00  13:06   0:37:13  0:11:33    1   10
 16 B Cope         B1  2:00  0:00   8:35   0:38:36  0:12:56    7   11
 17 R Eyre-Mauns   B1  1:18  0:00  14:36   0:39:23  0:13:43    8   12
 32 P Heal         B2  1:18  0:00  14:04   0:39:42  0:14:02    1   13
 25 P Jones        B2  1:27  0:00  14:31   0:41:22  0:15:42    2   14
 28 J Appleton     B2  1:46  0:00  11:24   0:43:41  0:18:01    3   15
 12 P Armstrong    B1  1:01  0:00  20:00   0:43:54  0:18:14    9   16
 29 E Calvert      B2  1:00  0:00  22:23   0:46:47  0:21:07    4   17
 21 S Entwistle    B2  1:10  0:00  26:21   0:50:03  0:24:23    5   18
 15 J Kiff         A1  1:22  0:00  26:04   0:52:42  0:27:02    2   19
 27 J Hartley      B2  1:29  0:00  34:09   1:02:43  0:37:03    6   20
 37 A Crellin      N1  1:26  0:00  36:27   1:03:49  0:38:09    2   21
 30 B Cordingley   B2  1:09  0:00  40:56   1:07:11  0:41:31    7   22
 18 J Lucking      B1  1:28  0:00  43:31   1:13:08  0:47:28   10   23
 38 E Pomfret      N1  1:13  0:00  57:30   1:25:08  0:59:28    3   24
 36 J Wood         N2  1:18  0:00  65:24   1:32:16  1:06:36    1   25
 39 K MacEwan      N2  1:08  0:00  78:05   2:18:57  1:53:17    2   26
 31 P Houghton     A2  1:09  0:00 118:21   2:25:36  1:59:56    1   27
 24 E Stuttard     B2  1:10  0:00 150:47   2:57:13  2:31:33    8   28
 
Results Final at 14:55 on 27 October 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 27 October 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk