The Jack Frost Stages Rally 2002

Final Classification

POSITION
OVL CLASS NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS   TOTAL  DIFFERENCE 
 1     1     2  John Bogie/David Paterson      Rover Metro 6R4     5    32:20 
 2     1     1  Dave Holland/John Calverley    Ford Escort Mk2     4    32:39  0:19  
 3     2     4  Bob Dennis/Ron Roughead        Subaru Impreza      5    33:54  1:15  
 4     3    30  Ian Coleman/Neil Coleman       Nissan Sunny GtiR   5    34:11  0:17  
 5     1    10  Geoff Wright/Valerie Wright    Nissan Almera       3    34:12  0:01  
 6     4     5  Ken Hall/Phil Veitch           Ford Escort Cos     5    34:33  0:21  
 7     1    15  Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa    2    34:50  0:17  
 8     2    21  Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106         2    35:16  0:26  
 9     2    16  Lorna Smith/Andrew Smith       Ford Fiesta         3    35:16  0:00  
10     3    22  David Cox/William Tarvin       Rover Metro Gti     2    35:17  0:01  
11     3    18  Jon Olds/Brian Wright          VW Golf             3    35:26  0:09  
12     4    19  Martin Farrar/Andy Ward        Rover Metro Gti     2    35:26  0:00  
13     4    20  Andrew Holland/Rhona Calverley Ford Escort Mk1     3    35:47  0:21  
14     5    12  Paul Lawson/David Bellerby     Ford Escort Cos     5    35:51  0:04  
15     5     7  Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond   Opel Astra 16v F2   3    36:06  0:15  
16     6    14  James Knox/Alec Renwick        Chrysler Sunbeam    3    36:29  0:23  
17     7     8  Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy      Ford Escort Mk2     3    36:32  0:03  
18     6     6  Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Sierra Cos     5    36:39  0:07  
19     8    38  Andrew Drake/Jeff Bedford      Ford Escort Mk2     3    37:29  0:50  
20     1    35  Steve Williams/Anouska Swales  Rover Metro Gti     1    37:43  0:14  
21     9    43  Jackson Bradley/Martin Coupe   Peugeot 205         3    37:45  0:02  
22     5    41  Stephen J Alderdice/Stephen Alderdice Sunbeam      2    37:51  0:06  
23     2    31  Stephen Oade/Tim Croft         Ford Escort         1    38:26  0:35  
24     6    27  Malcolm Forster/Mike Hall      Ford Escort Mexico  2    38:36  0:10  
25     7    29  Terry Searle/Ian Jackson       Rover Metro Gti     2    39:00  0:24  
26    10    39  Stephen Kent/Martin Cockerill  Peugeot 205 Gti     3    39:16  0:16  
27    11    42  Helen Elstrop/Colin Elstrop    Triumph GT6         3    39:29  0:13  
28    12    23  Michael Holland/Jamie Hill     Vauxhall Astra      3    39:54  0:25  
29     3    37  Steven Coates/Andrew Stephenson Vauxhall Nova      1    40:43  0:49  
30     7    40  Bill Jones/Adrian Hardy        Ford Sierra XR 4x4  5    42:23  1:40  
31     8    45  Leonard Burt/Ron Aspinall      Talbot Avenger BRM  2    43:39  1:16  
32     9    36  Kari Bosworth/Nicky Shepherd   Peugeot 106         2    50:40  7:01  
33     8    24  Mark Whitaker/Paul Luke        Ford Sierra Cos     5    56:21  5:41  

Results Final at 17:19 on 19 January 2002.
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 10 February 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk