The Jack Frost Stages Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    DAVE HOLLAND
    Dave Holland/John Calverley    Ford Escort Mk2      4   
  2    JOHN BOGIE
    John Bogie/David Paterson      Rover Metro 6R4      5   
  3    KEVIN PROCTOR
    Kevin Proctor/Chris Ramsay     Ford Sierra Cos      5   
  4    BOB DENNIS
    Bob Dennis/Ron Roughead        Subaru Impreza       5   
  5    KEN HALL
    Ken Hall/Phil Veitch           Ford Escort Cos      5   
  6    KEVIN KNOX
    Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Sierra Cos      5   
  7    ANDREW APPERLEY
    Andrew Apperley/Dave Hammond   Opel Astra 16v F2    3   
  8    CHRIS LEEMING
    Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy      Ford Escort Mk2      3   
  9    KENNETH BLAIR
    Kenneth Blair/Shaun Garrett    Ford Sierra Cos      5   
 10    GEOFF WRIGHT
    Geoff Wright/Valerie Wright    Nissan Almera        3   
 11    MARK THOMPSON
    Mark Thompson/Giles Dykes      Peugeot 205          3   
 12    PAUL LAWSON
    Paul Lawson/David Bellerby     Ford Escort Cos      5   
 14    JAMES KNOX
    James Knox/Alec Renwick        Chrysler Sunbeam     3   
 15    GEOFFREY HARKNESS
    Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa     2   
 16    LORNA SMITH
    Lorna Smith/Andrew Smith       Ford Fiesta          3   
 17    RICHARD WALSH
    Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Vauxhall Astra       3   
 18    JON OLDS
    Jon Olds/Brian Wright          VW Golf              3   
 19    MARTIN FARRAR
    Martin Farrar/Andy Ward        Rover Metro Gti      2   
 20    ANDREW HOLLAND
    Andrew Holland/Rhona Calverley Ford Escort Mk1      3   
 21    BARRY LINDSAY
    Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106          2   
 22    DAVID COX
    David Cox/William Tarvin       Rover Metro Gti      2   
 23    MICHAEL HOLLAND
    Michael Holland/Jamie Hill     Vauxhall Astra       3   
 24    MARK WHITAKER
    Mark Whitaker/Paul Luke        Ford Sierra Cos      5   
 26    KEITH DAVISON
    Keith Davison/Andrew Davison   Darrian              1   
 27    MALCOLM FORSTER
    Malcolm Forster/Mike Hall      Ford Escort Mexico   2   
 28    ALUN PEARSON
    Alun Pearson/Simon Brook       Vauxhall Nova Gsi    2   
 29    TERRY SEARLE
    Terry Searle/Ian Jackson       Rover Metro Gti      2   
 30    IAN COLEMAN
    Ian Coleman/Neil Coleman       Nissan Sunny GtiR    5   
 31    STEPHEN OADE
    Stephen Oade/Tim Croft         Ford Escort          1   
 32    SIMON STEWART
    Simon Stewart/Doug Levee       Vauxhall Corsa       1   
 33    LORRAINE LEEMING
    Lorraine Leeming/Karen Fitzsimons Ford Escort       2   
 34    STEVE CROWTHER
    Steve Crowther/Colin Tombs     Peugeot 205          1   
 35    STEVE WILLIAMS
    Steve Williams/Anouska Swales  Rover Metro Gti      1   
 36    KARI BOSWORTH
    Kari Bosworth/Nicky Shepherd   Peugeot 106          2   
 37    STEVEN COATES
    Steven Coates/Andrew Stephenson Vauxhall Nova       1   
 38    ANDREW DRAKE
    Andrew Drake/Jeff Bedford      Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 39    STEPHEN KENT
    Stephen Kent/Martin Cockerill  Peugeot 205 Gti      3   
 40    BILL JONES
    Bill Jones/Adrian Hardy        Ford Sierra XR 4x4   5   
 41    STEPHEN J ALDERDICE
    Stephen J Alderdice/Stephen Alderdice Sunbeam       2   
 42    HELEN ELSTROP
    Helen Elstrop/Colin Elstrop    Triumph GT6          3   
 43    JACKSON BRADLEY
    Jackson Bradley/Martin Coupe   Peugeot 205          3   
 44    PETER BURNS
    Peter Burns/Calum Lawson       Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 45    LEONARD BURT
    Leonard Burt/Ron Aspinall      Talbot Avenger BRM   2   
 46    ANDY CHANDLER
    Andy Chandler/Matty Fox        Ford Escort Mk2      1   

44 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:19 on 19 January 2002. 
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 10 February 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk