The Jack Frost Stages Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                                                          
                                                               
  2 J Bogie        5  4:21  4:15  4:08  3:58  4:03  4:01 
  1 D Holland      4  4:25  4:22  4:03  4:00  4:13  4:02 
  4 B Dennis       5  4:40  4:33  4:13  4:08  4:15  4:10 
 30 I Coleman      5  4:40  4:28  4:11  4:20  4:25  4:12 
 10 G Wright       3  4:37  4:33  4:15  4:13  4:16  4:11 
  5 K Hall         5  4:48  4:32  4:18  4:17  4:16  4:12 
 15 G Harkness     2  4:50  4:37  4:21  4:18  4:20  4:14 
 21 B Lindsay      2  4:52  4:45  4:26  4:19  4:25  4:20 
 16 L Smith        3  4:53  4:43  4:25  4:19  4:29  4:15 
 22 D Cox          2  4:46  4:43  4:25  4:21  4:27  4:20 
 18 J Olds         3  4:47  4:45  4:24  4:17  4:25  4:21 
 19 M Farrar       2  4:50  4:44  4:26  4:22  4:26  4:20 
 20 A Holland      3  5:04  4:51  4:25  4:22  4:31  4:24 
 12 P Lawson       5  4:49  4:24  4:10  4:08  4:16  6:02 
  7 A Apperley     3  5:10  4:52  4:33  4:30  4:24  4:20 
 14 J Knox         3  5:15  5:00  4:26  4:24  4:26  4:48 
  8 C Leeming      3  5:10  5:01  4:34  4:26  4:29  4:24 
  6 K Knox         5  5:26  4:54  4:34  4:29  4:31  4:21 
 38 A Drake        3  5:17  5:03  4:40  4:33  4:38  4:34 
 35 S Williams     1  5:08  4:54  4:38  4:36  4:44  4:41 
 43 J Bradley      3  5:06  4:55  4:34  4:36  4:48  4:45 
 41 S Alderdice    2  5:23  5:00  4:38  4:37  4:44  4:42 
 31 S Oade         1  5:26  5:04  4:42  4:36  4:49  4:38 
 27 M Forster      2  5:20  5:07  4:48  4:47  4:45  4:42 
 29 T Searle       2  4:47  8:24  4:21  4:18  4:26  4:23 
 39 S Kent         3  5:25  5:13  4:49  4:47  4:49  4:58 
 42 H Elstrop      3  5:54  5:13  4:49  4:40  5:00  4:51 
 23 M Holland      3  5:25  6:25  4:56  4:51  4:51  4:46 
 37 S Coates       1  5:47  5:22  5:01  4:52  5:33  4:58 
 40 B Jones        5  5:53  5:43  5:19  5:06  5:23  5:18 
 45 L Burt         2  6:08  5:57  5:28  5:13  5:26  5:15 
 36 K Bosworth     2  5:45 15:00  5:05  5:02  5:11  5:07 
 24 M Whitaker     5 15:00  9:10  5:03  4:53  8:00  5:02 
  3 K Proctor      5  4:24  4:22  4:03  4:05  4:11  4:00 
 11 M Thompson     3  4:40  4:32  4:18  4:14  4:19  4:11 
 17 R Walsh        3  4:54  5:00  4:41  4:20  4:40  4:25 
 34 S Crowther     1  5:21  4:58  4:47  4:36  4:46  Retired
 46 A Chandler     1  5:34  5:21  5:10  6:33  5:41  Engine failure
 33 L Leeming      2  5:16  5:08 15:00  4:44  otl
 26 K Davison      1  5:01  4:45  4:27  Gearbox failure
  9 K Blair        5  5:01  4:48  Retired
 28 A Pearson      2  5:08  4:57  Engine
 32 S Stewart      1  5:14  Retired
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS    STAGE      TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                        7     8    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                                
                                     
  2 J Bogie        5  3:50  3:44   0:00     32:20             1    1
  1 D Holland      4  3:47  3:47   0:00     32:39     0:19    1    2
  4 B Dennis       5  3:59  3:56   0:00     33:54     1:34    2    3
 30 I Coleman      5  4:00  3:55   0:00     34:11     1:51    3    4
 10 G Wright       3  4:06  4:01   0:00     34:12     1:52    1    5
  5 K Hall         5  4:10  4:00   0:00     34:33     2:13    4    6
 15 G Harkness     2  4:08  4:02   0:00     34:50     2:30    1    7
 21 B Lindsay      2  4:06  4:03   0:00     35:16     2:56    2    8
 16 L Smith        3  4:10  4:02   0:00     35:16     2:56    2    9
 22 D Cox          2  4:09  4:06   0:00     35:17     2:57    3   10
 18 J Olds         3  4:18  4:09   0:00     35:26     3:06    3   11
 19 M Farrar       2  4:10  4:08   0:00     35:26     3:06    4   12
 20 A Holland      3  4:04  4:06   0:00     35:47     3:27    4   13
 12 P Lawson       5  4:03  3:59   0:00     35:51     3:31    5   14
  7 A Apperley     3  4:13  4:04   0:00     36:06     3:46    5   15
 14 J Knox         3  4:07  4:03   0:00     36:29     4:09    6   16
  8 C Leeming      3  4:19  4:09   0:00     36:32     4:12    7   17
  6 K Knox         5  4:16  4:08   0:00     36:39     4:19    6   18
 38 A Drake        3  4:20  4:24   0:00     37:29     5:09    8   19
 35 S Williams     1  4:30  4:32   0:00     37:43     5:23    1   20
 43 J Bradley      3  4:36  4:25   0:00     37:45     5:25    9   21
 41 S Alderdice    2  4:25  4:22   0:00     37:51     5:31    5   22
 31 S Oade         1  4:37  4:34   0:00     38:26     6:06    2   23
 27 M Forster      2  4:38  4:29   0:00     38:36     6:16    6   24
 29 T Searle       2  4:14  4:07   0:00     39:00     6:40    7   25
 39 S Kent         3  4:37  4:38   0:00     39:16     6:56   10   26
 42 H Elstrop      3  4:31  4:31   0:00     39:29     7:09   11   27
 23 M Holland      3  4:26  4:14   0:00     39:54     7:34   12   28
 37 S Coates       1  4:37  4:33   0:00     40:43     8:23    3   29
 40 B Jones        5  4:51  4:50   0:00     42:23    10:03    7   30
 45 L Burt         2  5:11  5:01   0:00     43:39    11:19    8   31
 36 K Bosworth     2  4:44  4:46   0:00     50:40    18:20    9   32
 24 M Whitaker     5  4:40  4:33   0:00     56:21    24:01    8   33
 
Results Final at 17:19 on 19 January 2002.
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 10 February 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk