Vulcan Place Garage Bedlington Sierra Hire Lindisfarne Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Melvyn Evans/Alun Davies       Subaru Impreza       5   
102    Oakbank Services
    John Bogie/David Paterson      Metro 6R4            5   
103    Tyre Spot/Trane Air Conditioning
    Andy Fenwick/Lee Tindall       Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
104    A1 Rallysport
    Stephen Scott/Lee Carter       Ford Escort WRC      5   
105    Northern Industrial Services
    Dave Turnbull/Ken Bills        Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
106    Get Connected!
    Damian Cole/Llinos Jones-Edwards Mitsubishi Evo     5   
107 Michael Glendinning/David Thompson Subaru Impreza   5   
108 John Cope/Tony Cope            Ford Escort Cosw.    4   
109    Bawbridge Joinery
    Dougi Hall/Shellie Hall        Ford Escort Mk2      4   
110    www.tidybike.com
    Tony Thompson/Richard Myers    Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
111 Steven Simpson/Alan Whitaker   Subaru Impreza       5   
112    BTL Woodshed
    Bob Dennis/Don Whyatt          Subaru Impreza       5   
114    G.T. Motorsport
    Gwyn Thomas/Phill Harrison     Ford Puma GT         5   
115    Eurocables
    Nigel Hicklin/Sam McMullan     Subaru Impreza       5   
116 Kevin Knox/Keith Knox          Ford Sierra Cosw.    5   
117    AS Performance/Specsavers
    Chris Moore/Mark Andrews       Subaru Impreza       5   
118 Geoff Wright/Tony Walker       Nissan Almera Kit    3   
119 James MacGillvray/Colin Kennedy Subaru Impreza      4   
120    Parmley Graham
    George Mackey/Julian Russell   Mitsubishi Lancer    5   
121 John Bannister/Graham Wilcock  Ford Sapphire Cosw   5   
122 Barry Pittaway/Andrew Tatham   Nissan Sunny GTI     3   
123 Dewi Bowen/David Jones         Ford Escort          3   
124 Richard Walsh/Lisa Pickard     Vauxhall Astra Kit   3   
125 Phil Morton/Andrew Gibson      Datsun Sunny         1   
126 Tim Stell/Mike Yates           Ford Escort Cosw.    5   
127 Geoffrey Harkness/Nigel Harkness Vauxhall Corsa     2   
128    Sandysike Builders Merchants, Lindsay Builders
    Barry Lindsay/Michael Lindsay  Peugeot 106 GTI      2   
129 Gary Scott/Mark Kinsey         Vauxhall Corsa       3   
130 David Conley/Steven Robson     Sunbeam BRM 16V      2   
131 G Kilmunay/Kerry Fairbairns    Vauxhall Astra       3   
132 Bob Skeoch/Neil Cook           Ford Escort          3   
133 James Knox/Alec Renwick        Sunbeam              3   
134 Brian Davies/Hu Kent           Toyota Corolla       2   
135 Richard Johnson/Neil Proctor   Vauxhall Nova        1   
136 Terry Clarke/Philip Harrison   Toyota Celica GT4    5   
137    Pirtek Hydraulic Hose Services
    Kevin Monaghan/Chris Purvis    Vauxhall Nova        2   
138 John Foster/Tom Foster         Ford Escort          3   
139 Fred Davidson/John Bubba Barber Peugeot 205 GTI     2   
140 Ian Legge/Andrew Legge         Ford Escort Mk1      3   
141    M.S.T. Transport
    David Kidd/Dessie Wilson       Peugeot 106 GTI      2   
142 Linda Allan/Craig Greene       Vauxhall Astra       3   
143 Andrew Timpson/Claire Bowie    Peugeot 205 Rallye   1   
144 Steve McGregor/Duncan McIntosh Honda Integra R      3   
145 Stuart Caine/Simon Ashton      Ford Escort Mk2      3   
146 Gavin Spencer/Jeremy Taylor    Vauxhall Nova        1   
147 Jim Kirwin/Martyn Calkin       Toyota Corolla       2   
148 Stephen Titmuss/Greg Frost     Opel Manta           4   
149 Geoffrey Lebeter/Ryan Lebeter  Skoda Felicia        1   
150    Simon Clarke Photography
    Jonathan Atack/David Atack     Skoda Felicia        1   
151 Barry Hogg/Paul Hogg           Suzuki Swift         1   
152 James Campbell/Kevin McIver    Peugeot 309          3   
153 Jon Olds/Stuart Simpson        Volkswagen Golf      3   
154 Paul Rushton/Michael Rushton   Rover Metro GTi      2   

53 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:30 on 15 September 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 September 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk