The EasyPay Lindisfarne Historic Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1 Charles Golding/Preston Ayres  Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
  2 Desmond Nutt/Geraldine McBride Porsche 911          B5   
  3    Armajaro
    Richard Gower/Mark Crisp       Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
  4 Dominic Frattaroli/Tim Hobbs   Datsun 240Z          C4   
  5 Richard Hill/Stephen Montoto   Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
  6    Greens The Signmakers
    Christopher Green/Hilary Green Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
  7 Rikki Proffitt/Phil Harrison   Ford Escort Mk1      C3   
  8    Historic Rally Sport
    David Stokes/Andrew Stokes     Ford RS1600          C3   
  9    EDM/Dennis Motorsport
    Steve Loveridge/Graham Ford    Mini Clubman         C2   
 10    F & R Belbin Ltd
    Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
 11    Corkills Motorsport
    Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      Mini Cooper          B2   
 12 Graham Samuel/Peter White      Porsche 911          C4   
 14 Adrian Trickett/John Pickavance Ford Escort RS      C3   
 15    EasyPay
    Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mex.   C2   
 17 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan    Ford Cortina Mk 1    B3   
 18    Suffolk Motorsport/Stowmarket Transport Services
    Keith Pettitt/Bernard Baker    Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
 19 Graham Godfrey/Alan Hudson     Mini Cooper S        B2   
 20 Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Healey Sprite        B2   
 21 Jim Clark/Paul Mankin          Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
 22    VK Vodka Kick
    Steve Perez/Jonty Bolsover     Porsche 911S         B5   
 23    Bretts Fish Restraunt
    Peter Scott/Simon Bentley      Ford Cortina GT      B3   
 24 Graham Tabor/John Milner       MG B GT              B4   
 25    2CV City
    Tony Shields/Neil Jordan       Hillman Avenger      C2   
 26 Philip Atkinson/Gary Wood      Hillman Avenger      C2   
 27 Malcolm Forster/Michael Hall   Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
 28 Peter Humphries/Neil Morrison  Triumph TR4          C4   
 29    Nigel Swiffen
    Simon Coates/Andrew Merryfield Jaguar Mk2           B5   
 30 Harry Craig/Reiner Stockle     Hillman Avenger      C2   
 31    Minilite Wheels
    Don Simmons/Bill Robertson     Ford Cortina GT      B3   
 32    Baker and Duke Solicitors
    Alison Lock/Andy Wooller       Mini Cooper          B1   
 33 David Palmer/David Kerr        Ford Escort RS1600   C3   

31 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:45 on 15 September 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 September 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk