The EasyPay Lindisfarne Historic Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Toft House 1 Laingshill 1  Helipads 1   
                         Airstrips 1 Quickening 1 Toft House 2 
  3 R Gower        C3  6:25  3:30  6:17  2:40  7:21  6:29 
  8 D Stokes       C3  6:49  3:37  5:51  2:38  7:07  6:28 
 14 A Trickett     C3  7:09  3:42  6:19  2:49  7:31  6:54 
 26 P Atkinson     C2  7:14  3:50  6:17  2:51  7:45  6:59 
 15 K Forster      C2  7:18  3:48  6:11  2:52  7:33  6:57 
  6 C Green        B3  7:12  3:49  6:28  2:52  7:47  7:09 
 25 T Shields      C2  7:17  3:56  6:26  2:57  7:48  7:10 
 22 S Perez        B5  7:07  4:05  6:23  2:52  7:36  6:58 
 11 A Kermode      B2  7:22  3:55  6:37  3:01  8:04  7:15 
 21 J Clark        B3  7:46  4:02  7:03  3:01  8:08  7:29 
 12 G Samuel       C4  7:15  7:00  6:22  2:52 13:00  7:19 
 30 H Craig        C2  7:57  4:18  7:04  3:14  8:27  7:55 
 31 D Simmons      B3  8:05  4:18  7:08  3:10  8:47  7:57 
 20 K Handley      B2  8:31  7:00  7:25  3:17  8:53  8:15 
 24 G Tabor        B4  9:13  4:51  8:01  3:32  9:34  9:02 
 32 A Lock         B1 10:07  5:16  8:54  3:59 10:46  9:45 
 28 P Humphries    C4  8:44  4:35  7:27  3:17  8:55  8:22 
 33 D Palmer       C3  7:44  4:03  6:41  3:00  8:15  7:28 
  1 C Golding      C3  6:36  3:32  5:54  2:38  7:01  6:27 
  5 R Hill         C3  7:42  3:39  6:03  2:43  7:25  6:45 
 27 M Forster      C2  7:07  3:48  6:24  2:51  7:40  6:57 
 29 S Coates       B5  7:21  3:59  6:42  2:57  7:59  7:13 
 23 P Scott        B3  7:32  3:57  6:35  2:57  8:01  7:27 
  7 R Proffitt     C3  7:23  3:54  6:39  2:51  7:51  7:12 
  2 D Nutt         B5  7:00  3:42  6:21  2:50  7:27  Retired SS6
 17 R Roughead     B3 12:00  6:34 10:00  5:00  Fuel pump SS5
  9 S Loveridge    C2  6:50  3:55  6:00  Retired SS4
 10 D Belbin       C2 12:00  Halfshaft SS1
 19 G Godfrey      B2  7:16  Drive shaft SS2
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    12    
                   Airstrips 2 Quickening 2 Wainfordrigg  
                        Laingshill 2  Helipads 2    Bluestone  
  3 R Gower        C3  3:27  5:50  2:38  7:08 12:58  7:39 
  8 D Stokes       C3  3:30  5:37  2:40  7:07 13:07  7:28 
 14 A Trickett     C3  3:37  6:01  2:44  7:25 14:02  8:04 
 26 P Atkinson     C2  3:45  6:05  2:52  7:33 14:06  8:13 
 15 K Forster      C2  3:47  6:07  2:52  7:34 14:18  8:03 
  6 C Green        B3  3:48  6:09  2:51  7:43 14:10  8:14 
 25 T Shields      C2  3:54  6:17  2:53  7:42 14:36  8:26 
 22 S Perez        B5  3:48  6:08  2:47  7:28 14:16  8:05 
 11 A Kermode      B2  3:51  6:22  2:56  7:50 14:48  8:42 
 21 J Clark        B3  4:01  6:32  2:58  8:00 14:54  8:37 
 12 G Samuel       C4  3:51  6:17  2:49  7:41 14:17  8:18 
 30 H Craig        C2  4:09  6:41  3:09  8:28 15:36  8:54 
 31 D Simmons      B3  4:12  6:53  3:12  8:40 16:36  9:41 
 20 K Handley      B2  4:28  7:31  3:22  9:11 17:19  9:57 
 24 G Tabor        B4  4:43  7:54  3:29  9:31 18:09 10:25 
 32 A Lock         B1  5:01  8:25  3:49 10:28 20:02 11:24 
 28 P Humphries    C4  4:29  7:10  3:12  8:48 17:01  9:40 
 33 D Palmer       C3  3:58  6:36  2:57  8:11 14:54  8:52 
  1 C Golding      C3  3:29  5:41  2:37  7:06 13:05  Rod through block SS12
  5 R Hill         C3  3:38  5:53  2:42  7:20 13:27  Blown engine SS12
 27 M Forster      C2  3:43  6:05  2:48  7:34 13:56  Retired SS12
 29 S Coates       B5  3:54  6:25  2:54  8:01 14:49  Retired SS12
 23 P Scott        B3  3:55  6:24  5:00 13:00  Steering damage after S10
  7 R Proffitt     C3  3:53  6:19  Retired SS9
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       13    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Allthwayroond 
                        
  3 R Gower        C3 21:07   0:00   1:33:29             1    1
  8 D Stokes       C3 23:11   0:00   1:35:10  0:01:41    2    2
 14 A Trickett     C3 20:53   0:00   1:37:10  0:03:41    3    3
 26 P Atkinson     C2 21:26   0:00   1:38:56  0:05:27    1    4
 15 K Forster      C2 21:45   0:00   1:39:05  0:05:36    2    5
  6 C Green        B3 21:35   0:00   1:39:47  0:06:18    1    6
 25 T Shields      C2 22:04   0:00   1:41:26  0:07:57    3    7
 22 S Perez        B5 25:39   0:00   1:43:12  0:09:43    1    8
 11 A Kermode      B2 23:40   0:00   1:44:23  0:10:54    1    9
 21 J Clark        B3 23:01   0:00   1:45:32  0:12:03    2   10
 12 G Samuel       C4 21:49   0:00   1:48:50  0:15:21    1   11
 30 H Craig        C2 23:33   0:00   1:49:25  0:15:56    4   12
 31 D Simmons      B3 25:20   0:00   1:53:59  0:20:30    3   13
 20 K Handley      B2 26:57   0:00   2:02:06  0:28:37    2   14
 24 G Tabor        B4 27:21   0:00   2:05:45  0:32:16    1   15
 32 A Lock         B1 29:26   0:00   2:17:22  0:43:53    1   16
 
Results Final at 18:45 on 15 September 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 16 September 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk