Roush Historic Manx Rally 2002

Final Classification

POSITION
AWARD NUMBER                 CREW                           CLASS    TOTAL    DIFFERENCE 
Historic
  1    203  Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5  1:31:38.0 
  2    209  Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      Morris Mini Cooper   B2  1:33:22.7  1:44.7  
  3    233  David Mylchreest/Roy Sweetman  MGB                  B4  1:38:30.4  5:07.7  
  4    205  Steve Perez/Adrian Woodhouse   Porsche 911S         B5  1:40:02.5  1:32.1  
  5    237  Jim Clark/Lisa Garlick         Ford Lotus Cortina   B3  1:47:17.7  7:15.2  
  6    222  Gwylim Roberts/Bill Robertson  Ford Lotus Cortina   B3  1:48:29.2  1:11.5  
  7    238  Nigel Swiffen/Simon Coates     Jaguar 3.8 Mk2       B5  1:49:18.3  0:49.1  
  8    236  Keith Pettitt/John Harmer      Ford Lotus Cortina   B3  1:52:22.0  3:03.7  
  9    240  Kate Hart/Andrew Grant         Porsche 911S         B5  1:59:51.1  7:29.1  

Post Historic
  1    202  Nick Whale/James Morriss       Porsche 911 Carrea   C4  1:30:54.6 
  2    201  Charles Golding/Preston Ayres  Ford Escort RS1600   C3  1:32:03.7  1:09.1  
  3    216  Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard     Ford Escort RS1600   C3  1:33:39.2  1:35.5  
  4    214  Anthony Ward/Mark Solloway     Ford Escort RS1600   C3  1:34:35.9  0:56.7  
  5    204  Richard Gower/Mark Crisp       Ford Escort RS1600   C3  1:34:43.8  0:07.9  
  6    211  Richard Hill/Stephen Montoto   Ford Escort RS2000   C3  1:35:16.9  0:33.1  
  7    229  Steve Loveridge/Graham Ford    Austin Mini Clubma   C2  1:35:43.0  0:26.1  
  8    210  Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Escort RS2000   C3  1:38:01.3  2:18.3  
  9    219  Rikki Proffitt/Barry Green     Ford Escort Mkl RS   C3  1:38:30.3  0:29.0  
 10    241  Michael Pedley/David Pedley    Ford Escort RS2000   C4  1:39:25.1  0:54.8  
 11    217  Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      SAAB 99 EMS          C3  1:40:47.8  1:22.7  
 12    223  Phillip Atkinson/Neil Jones    Hillman Avenger      C2  1:41:55.0  1:07.2  
 13    225  Ronald Smart/Graham Smart      Ford Escort Mkl RS   C3  1:43:07.0  1:12.0  
 14    224  Simon Glover/Russ Langthorne   Ford Escort RS1600   C3  1:43:35.7  0:28.7  
 15    221  Kevin Broadhurst/Rowand Prentice Ford Escort Mexi   C2  1:45:48.8  2:13.1  
 16    220  Mike Collins/Julian Pacey      Datsun 240Z          C4  1:48:18.2  2:29.4  
 
Results Final at 18:05 on 11 May 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 14 May 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk