Roush Historic Manx Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
201 Charles Golding/Preston Ayres  Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
202 Nick Whale/James Morriss       Porsche 911 Carrea   C4   
203 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5   
204    Armajaro Historic Rally Sport
    Richard Gower/Mark Crisp       Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
205    VK Vodka Kick
    Steve Perez/Adrian Woodhouse   Porsche 911S         B5   
206 Tony Fall/Yvonne Mehta         Datsun 240Z          C4   
207 Mike Brown/Jonnie Oldham       Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
208 Dominic Frattraroli/Tim Hobbs  Datsun 240Z          C4   
209    Corkills MotorSport
    Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      Morris Mini Cooper   B2   
210 Bob Gibbons/Stuart Cardell     Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
211 Richard Hill/Stephen Montoto   Ford Escort RS2000   C3   
212 James Stait/Marcus Cartwright  MG Midget            B2   
213    Greens the Signmakers Ltd
    Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
214    Armajaro Historic Rally Sport
    Anthony Ward/Mark Solloway     Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
215 Derek Belbin/Michael Davison   Ford Escort          C2   
216 Ernie Graham/Robin Kellard     Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
217 Andrew Street/Simon Gaden      SAAB 99 EMS          C3   
218 Peter Scott/Cath Woodman       Ford Cortina GT      B3   
219 Rikki Proffitt/Barry Green     Ford Escort Mkl RS   C3   
220 Mike Collins/Julian Pacey      Datsun 240Z          C4   
221 Kevin Broadhurst/Rowand Prentice Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
222 Gwylim Roberts/Bill Robertson  Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
223 Phillip Atkinson/Neil Jones    Hillman Avenger      C2   
224 Simon Glover/Russ Langthorne   Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
225 Ronald Smart/Graham Smart      Ford Escort Mkl RS   C3   
227 Ken Forster/John Stanger-Leathes Ford Escort Mexi   C2   
228 David Liddell/Alec Cooper      Ford Escort RS1600   C3   
229 Steve Loveridge/Graham Ford    Austin Mini Clubma   C2   
230 John Dixon/Gavin Heseltine     Ford Escort TC       C2   
231 Ronnie Roughead/Ian Canavan    Ford Cortina Mkl G   B3   
232 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell       Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
233 David Mylchreest/Roy Sweetman  MGB                  B4   
234 Roger Ray/Paul Ray             Ford Escort Mexico   C2   
235 Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    Austin Healey Spri   B2   
236 Keith Pettitt/John Harmer      Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
237 Jim Clark/Lisa Garlick         Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
238 Nigel Swiffen/Simon Coates     Jaguar 3.8 Mk2       B5   
240 Kate Hart/Andrew Grant         Porsche 911S         B5   
241 Michael Pedley/David Pedley    Ford Escort RS2000   C4   
242 David Street/Bernard Fisher    Morris Cooper S      B2   

40 Starters
 
Results Final at 18:05 on 11 May 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 14 May 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk