Roush Historic Manx Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in car number order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                      STAGE                       
                         1       2       3       4       9      10    
                     Port Erin       Milerisk       The Braaid   
                             Parville        Keristal      Brack a Broom
201 C Golding      C3  2:19.0 14:14.1 21:45.6  0:00.0 11:58.2  9:17.6 
202 N Whale        C4  2:23.0 14:08.0 21:13.0  0:00.0 11:46.5  9:17.3 
203 D Nutt         B5  2:19.0 13:59.9 21:42.4  0:00.0 11:58.8  9:23.9 
204 R Gower        C3  2:23.0 14:46.6 23:07.2  0:00.0 11:59.2  9:19.9 
205 S Perez        B5  2:35.0 15:08.8 25:04.8  0:00.0 12:48.6 10:00.1 
206 T Fall         C4  2:30.0 14:49.0 22:24.6  0:00.0 12:11.3  9:22.9 
207 M Brown        C3  2:29.0 15:43.2  In ditch SS3
208 D Frattrarol   C4  2:36.0  Retired SS2
209 A Kermode      B2  2:22.0 14:10.8 21:59.2  0:00.0 12:17.9  9:33.7 
210 B Gibbons      C3  2:25.0 15:34.6 23:07.2  0:00.0 12:25.2  9:47.0 
211 R Hill         C3  2:21.0 15:13.8 22:26.7  0:00.0 12:13.2  9:45.4 
212 J Stait        B2  2:22.0 20:00.0  Retired SS3
213 C Green        B3  Retired SS1
214 A Ward         C3  2:27.0 15:38.5 22:18.6  0:00.0 12:01.5  9:22.0 
215 D Belbin       C2  2:29.0 15:27.9 23:21.3  0:00.0 12:42.5 13:00.0 
216 E Graham       C3  2:28.0 14:27.0 21:49.5  0:00.0 11:41.7  8:58.6 
217 A Street       C3  2:32.0 15:37.5 23:37.8  0:00.0 13:05.4 10:18.8 
218 P Scott        B3  2:29.0 15:39.5  Retired SS3
219 R Proffitt     C3  2:33.0 15:28.2 23:18.3  0:00.0 12:53.2  9:50.3 
220 M Collins      C4  2:42.0 17:02.0 27:08.8  0:00.0 13:28.0 10:41.8 
221 K Broadhurst   C2  2:37.0 16:43.3 25:28.0  0:00.0 13:24.4 10:27.1 
222 G Roberts      B3  2:40.0 17:22.9 26:10.8  0:00.0 13:59.8 10:41.2 
223 P Atkinson     C2  2:48.0 16:07.9 23:21.0  0:00.0 13:03.3 10:17.9 
224 S Glover       C3  2:45.0 16:47.5 25:01.9  0:00.0 13:33.6 10:09.3 
225 R Smart        C3  2:32.0 16:15.2 25:01.7  0:00.0 13:14.7 10:02.2 
227 K Forster      C2  2:25.0  Engine SS2
228 D Liddell      C3  2:28.0 15:36.1  Retired after SS2
229 S Loveridge    C2  2:17.0 15:07.0 23:19.4  0:00.0 12:14.7  9:30.1 
230 J Dixon        C2  2:38.0 18:57.4 30:00.0  Lost front wheel SS3
231 R Roughead     B3  Retired SS1
232 P Mankin       B3  Retired SS1
233 D Mylchreest   B4  2:31.0 15:18.2 23:20.6  0:00.0 12:39.1 10:12.7 
234 R Ray          C2  2:36.0 16:59.0  Retired SS3
235 K Handley      B2  2:50.0 17:15.8  Carburettor SS2
236 K Pettitt      B3  2:57.0 18:17.7 27:17.7  0:00.0 14:20.0 11:07.0 
237 J Clark        B3  2:49.0 17:00.5 25:00.9  0:00.0 13:59.4 10:38.0 
238 N Swiffen      B5  2:39.0 17:56.3 27:02.3  0:00.0 14:06.9 10:43.9 
240 K Hart         B5  3:00.0 20:00.0 30:00.0  0:00.0 15:12.1 11:35.7 
241 M Pedley       C4  2:36.0 15:52.2 23:43.2  0:00.0 12:48.0 10:01.8 
242 D Street       B2  3:00.0 19:01.3  Broken Drive Shaft J5 SS3
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS              STAGE                TOTAL     EVENT     POSITION
                        11      12      13      14     ROAD      TOTAL   CLASS OVERALL
                    Barroose 2        Kella 2    
                             Glascoe 2        Colden    
201 C Golding      C3  3:27.7  5:32.0 12:04.9 11:24.6   0:00.0   1:32:03.7    1    -
202 N Whale        C4  3:22.5  5:24.3 11:48.9 11:31.1   0:00.0   1:30:54.6    1    -
203 D Nutt         B5  3:30.2  5:31.3 11:49.9 11:22.6   0:00.0   1:31:38.0    1    -
204 R Gower        C3  3:28.4  5:24.6 11:48.0 12:26.9   0:00.0   1:34:43.8    4    -
205 S Perez        B5  3:39.2  5:53.3 12:39.2 12:13.5   0:00.0   1:40:02.5    2    -
206 T Fall         C4  3:30.2  5:41.2 12:13.5  Retired SS14
207 M Brown        C3  In ditch SS3
208 D Frattrarol   C4  Retired SS2
209 A Kermode      B2  3:24.7  5:39.8 12:21.4 11:33.2   0:00.0   1:33:22.7    1    -
210 B Gibbons      C3  3:38.7  5:48.2 12:41.9 12:33.5   0:00.0   1:38:01.3    6    -
211 R Hill         C3  3:25.5  5:39.4 12:28.2 11:43.7   0:00.0   1:35:16.9    5    -
212 J Stait        B2  Retired SS3
213 C Green        B3  Retired SS1
214 A Ward         C3  3:24.1  5:40.6 12:01.8 11:41.8   0:00.0   1:34:35.9    3    -
215 D Belbin       C2  3:37.1  5:46.4  Retired SS13
216 E Graham       C3  3:17.9  5:16.2 11:40.3 14:00.0   0:00.0   1:33:39.2    2    -
217 A Street       C3  3:52.3  6:03.7 13:03.4 12:36.9   0:00.0   1:40:47.8    8    -
218 P Scott        B3  Retired SS3
219 R Proffitt     C3  3:38.1  5:51.2 12:53.5 12:04.5   0:00.0   1:38:30.3    7    -
220 M Collins      C4  3:54.5  6:11.2 13:48.6 13:21.3   0:00.0   1:48:18.2    3    -
221 K Broadhurst   C2  3:50.1  6:12.7 13:42.9 13:23.3   0:00.0   1:45:48.8    3    -
222 G Roberts      B3  3:55.5  6:26.3 13:41.5 13:31.2   0:00.0   1:48:29.2    2    -
223 P Atkinson     C2  3:44.0  6:08.7 12:49.9 12:34.3   1:00.0   1:41:55.0    2    -
224 S Glover       C3  3:53.6  6:00.8 12:42.5 12:41.5   0:00.0   1:43:35.7   10    -
225 R Smart        C3  3:48.6  6:13.9 13:09.5 12:49.2   0:00.0   1:43:07.0    9    -
227 K Forster      C2  Engine SS2
228 D Liddell      C3  Retired after SS2
229 S Loveridge    C2  3:25.7  5:39.0 12:24.0 11:46.1   0:00.0   1:35:43.0    1    -
230 J Dixon        C2  Lost front wheel SS3
231 R Roughead     B3  Retired SS1
232 P Mankin       B3  Retired SS1
233 D Mylchreest   B4  3:30.9  5:47.0 12:50.7 12:20.2   0:00.0   1:38:30.4    1    -
234 R Ray          C2  Retired SS3
235 K Handley      B2  Carburettor SS2
236 K Pettitt      B3  4:08.9  6:36.1 13:52.0 13:45.6   0:00.0   1:52:22.0    3    -
237 J Clark        B3  3:58.1  6:31.8 13:51.2 13:28.8   0:00.0   1:47:17.7    1    -
238 N Swiffen      B5  3:50.2  6:20.3 13:39.8 12:59.6   0:00.0   1:49:18.3    3    -
240 K Hart         B5  4:20.0  6:54.0 14:49.3 14:00.0   0:00.0   1:59:51.1    4    -
241 M Pedley       C4  3:41.6  5:50.4 12:35.5 12:16.4   0:00.0   1:39:25.1    2    -
242 D Street       B2  Broken Drive Shaft J5 SS3
 
Results Final at 18:05 on 11 May 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 14 May 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk