Willingham Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally 2002

BTRDA Rally Series Tables after this round

Round 1-Wyedean Forest Rally
Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally
Round 3-Willingham Recovery North Humberside Forest Rally
Round 4-Somerset Stages
Round 5-The Red Dragon Rally
Round 6-The Autospares Dukeries Rally
Round 7-Quinton Rally
Round 8-Famous Woodpecker Stages
Round 9-Plains Rally
Round10-Dee Jays Cambrian Rally

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe            28 30 28      86 
  2   Mick Jones            Welshpool            24 27 25      76 
  3   John Perrott          Leominster           30  1 27      58 
  4   Brian Bell            Skegness             25  - 30      55 
  5   Martin Healer         Broughton             - 25 26      51 
  6   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    19 28  1      48 
  7   Miles Jude            St. Brelade          22 24  -      46 
  8   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        23  1 22      46 
  9   Simon Crook           Stone                20  - 23      43 
 10   Robert Gough          Ludlow                9 23 11      43 
 11   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               21  1 20      42 
 12   Alan Millard          Sheffield            13  8 18      39 
 13   Gawaine Clark         Langworth             - 20 17      37 
 14   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       18 19  -      37 
 15   Paul Jackson          Bampton               1 22 13      36 
 16   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         12 21  1      34 
 17   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder           5 14 12      31 
 18   Brendan Crealey       Portadown            27  1  -      28 
 19   Rob Smith             Towcester            10 17  -      27 
 20=  Robert Davies         Raglan               26  -  -      26 
 20=  Rob Palmer            Trusham               - 26  -      26 
 22   Bryan Gill            York                  1  1 24      26 
 23   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard           7 18  -      25 
 24   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           -  1 21      22 
 25   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  - 19      20 
 26   James Gloster         London W2             2  7 10      19 
 27   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 15  2      18 
 28   Russell Spry          Yelverton, Plymou    17  -  -      17 
 29=  David Howells         Manchester           16  -  1      17 
 29=  Anthony Arnsby        Newcastle Upon Ty     -  1 16      17 
 29=  Paul Jones            Chatham               1 16  -      17 
 32=  Tim Pearcy            Harrogate             -  - 15      15 
 32=  Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         15  -  -      15 
 34=  Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple            1  - 14      15 
 34=  James Vincent         Street               14  1  -      15 
 36   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Ashford     2 13  -      15 
 37   Philip Burton         Morecambe             - 12  1      13 
 38=  Mick Harris           Ashford              11  1  -      12 
 38=  Justin Middleton      Banbury               1 11  -      12 
 40   Barney Pilgrim        Stamfordham           - 10  2      12 
 41   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster             2  9  1      12 
 42   David Pattrick        Sleaford              2  3  7      12 
 43   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1  9      11 
 44   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             2  6  3      11 
 45   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               2  5  2       9 
 46=  James Harvey          Plymouth              8  -  -       8 
 46=  Richard Phillipson    London                -  -  8       8 
 48   Peter Baylis          Rochester             2  -  5       7 
 49=  Robin Bolt            Tiverton              -  -  6       6 
 49=  Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove            6  -  -       6 
 51=  Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay        2  4  -       6 
 51=  Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       -  2  4       6 
 53   Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk                4  -  1       5 
 54   Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt              3  1  -       4 
 55   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             -  2  2       4 
 56   Steven Holder         Kington               2  1  1       4 
 57=  Gaz Carless           Crewe                 2  1  -       3 
 57=  Daniel Hart           Epping                1  -  2       3 
 57=  Iwan Rees             Crymych               2  1  -       3 
 57=  Nik Kershaw           Leicester             2  1  -       3 
 57=  Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury       2  1  -       3 
 57=  Paul James            Ilminster             1  2  -       3 
 57=  Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  -  2       3 
 57=  Steve Blunt           Woking                1  -  2       3 
 57=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               1  2  -       3 
 66   Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  1  1       3 
 67=  Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  -  2       2 
 67=  Sean Edwards          Pontpool              2  -  -       2 
 67=  Paul Lomas            Bristol               2  -  -       2 
 67=  Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne             -  -  2       2 
 67=  Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              2  -  -       2 
 67=  Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     -  -  2       2 
 67=  Tim Clark             Amersham              2  -  -       2 
 67=  Michael Coomber       Felmersham            -  -  2       2 
 67=  Kevan Hall            Eversley              2  -  -       2 
 76=  Martin Payton         Rugeley               -  1  1       2 
 76=  Singh Grewal          London                -  1  1       2 
 76=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1  1       2 
 76=  Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  1  -       2 
 80=  John Leckie           Prestayn              1  -  -       1 
 80=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                   1  -  -       1 
 80=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -  -       1 
 80=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              1  -  -       1 
 80=  Andrew Burton         Lyonshall             1  -  -       1 
 80=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1  -       1 
 80=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -  -       1 
 80=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -  -       1 
 80=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -  -       1 
 80=  Adrian Allen          Hereford              1  -  -       1 
 80=  Robert Wright         Frizington            -  1  -       1 
 80=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -  -       1 
 80=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1  -       1 
 80=  Richard Hopkins       Cardiff               1  -  -       1 
 80=  Owen Cule             Rothwell              -  -  1       1 
 80=  Marcus Luxton         Taunton               -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Ian Oakey             Stroud               28 30 28      86 
  2   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             24 27 25      76 
  3   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            30  1 27      58 
  4   Paul Spooner          Raglan               25  - 30      55 
  5   Peter Thomas          Cardiff               - 25 26      51 
  6   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            19 28  1      48 
  7   Dave Cabena           Dunton               22 24  -      46 
  8   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames     23  1 22      46 
  9   Alister Crook         Hove                 20  - 23      43 
 10   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton       9 23 11      43 
 11   Peter Wood            Worcester            21  1 20      42 
 12   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington          13  8 18      39 
 13   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       18 19  -      37 
 14   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           1 22 13      36 
 15   Gareth Hall           Corwen                5 14 12      31 
 16   Steve Harris          Sheffield            27  1  -      28 
 17   Mike Smith            Kettering            10 17  -      27 
 18=  Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             26  -  -      26 
 18=  Graeme Bolt           Honiton               - 26  -      26 
 20   Joyce Champion        Whitby                1  1 24      26 
 21   Roger Allan           Rushwick              7 18  -      25 
 22=  Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  1 21      22 
 22=  Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 21  1      22 
 24   Bob Duck              Mickleover            - 20  2      22 
 25   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  - 19      20 
 26   Allan Cathers         Carlisle              2  7 10      19 
 27   Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  - 17      18 
 28   Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 15  2      18 
 29   Alan Frame            Plymouth             17  -  -      17 
 30=  Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     -  1 16      17 
 30=  Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 16  -      17 
 30=  Andy Hilder           Altrincham           16  -  1      17 
 33=  Mick Johnson          Thirsk                -  - 15      15 
 33=  Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           15  -  -      15 
 35   James How             Taunton              14  1  -      15 
 36   Leigh Gray            Cuxton                2 13  -      15 
 37   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  - 14      14 
 38   Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 12  1      13 
 39   Stephen Booth         Hyde                 12  -  -      12 
 40   Paul Helm             Stevenage             1 11  -      12 
 41   Andy Wooller          Tadley                - 10  2      12 
 42   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster             2  9  1      12 
 43   Simon Ashton          Sheffield             2  3  7      12 
 44   Marc Jones            Brentwood            11  -  -      11 
 45   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1  9      11 
 46   Julian Cardew         Stamford              2  6  3      11 
 47   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 2  5  2       9 
 48=  Paul Arberry          Plymouth              8  -  -       8 
 48=  Brian Cammack         Thame                 -  -  8       8 
 50   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham            2  -  5       7 
 51=  Phillip Pearce        Birmingham            6  -  -       6 
 51=  Frank Mcalister       Coventry              -  -  6       6 
 53=  Dave Taylor           Harrow                -  2  4       6 
 53=  Nick Reeves           Ilminster             2  4  -       6 
 55   Richard Shores        Thirsk                4  -  1       5 
 56   Keith Wain            Congleton             3  1  -       4 
 57   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  2  2       4 
 58   Cliff Jones           Brecon                2  1  1       4 
 59=  Howard Cooper         Washington            2  1  -       3 
 59=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  -  2       3 
 59=  Aled Rees             Crymych               2  1  -       3 
 59=  Martin Pettitt        Winsford              2  1  -       3 
 59=  Ian Crafer            Street                1  2  -       3 
 59=  Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham            2  1  -       3 
 59=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1  2  -       3 
 66   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  1  1       3 
 67=  Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  -  2       2 
 67=  Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             -  -  2       2 
 67=  Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena     2  -  -       2 
 67=  Richard Shorey        Pontypool             2  -  -       2 
 67=  Dave Bryans           Bristol               2  -  -       2 
 67=  Kester Hullett        Loughton              -  -  2       2 
 67=  Andrew Duerden        Great Glen            -  -  2       2 
 67=  Bryan Hull            Reading               2  -  -       2 
 67=  Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                -  -  2       2 
 67=  Henry Richardson      Corsham               2  -  -       2 
 77=  Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1  1       2 
 77=  Paul Aram             Wantage               -  1  1       2 
 77=  Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1  1       2 
 77=  Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  1  -       2 
 81=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -  -       1 
 81=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              -  1  -       1 
 81=  Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  1  -       1 
 81=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1  -       1 
 81=  Graham Lewis                                1  -  -       1 
 81=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1  -       1 
 81=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -  -       1 
 81=  John Morgan           Llandovery            1  -  -       1 
 81=  Robert Morgan         Nr Shrewsbury         1  -  -       1 
 81=  Phillip Luxton        Taunton               -  -  1       1 
 81=  Andrew Martin         Canvey Island         1  -  -       1 
 81=  Mike Panes            Swansea               1  -  -       1 
 81=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         1  -  -       1 
 81=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -  -       1 
 81=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -  -       1 
 81=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -  -       1 
 81=  Stewart Merry         St Clements           1  -  -       1 
 81=  Jason Mann            Rothwell              -  -  1       1 
 81=  Neil Partridge        Barnstaple            1  -  -       1 

Dunlop Silver Star Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               24 30 23      77 
  2   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          21 22 24      67 
  3   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               30  1 30      61 
  4   James Gloster         London W2            19 16 22      57 
  5   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       28 26  -      54 
  6   Paul Jackson          Bampton               1 28 25      54 
  7   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         25 27  1      53 
  8   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          22 25  -      47 
  9   David Pattrick        Sleaford             15 12 19      46 
 10   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr            13 15 15      43 
 11   Peter Baylis          Rochester            17  - 17      34 
 12   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               5 14 14      33 
 13   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 23  8      32 
 14   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Ashford     9 21  -      30 
 15   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster            12 17  1      30 
 16   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  - 28      29 
 17=  Tim Pearcy            Harrogate             -  - 27      27 
 17=  Russell Spry          Yelverton, Plymou    27  -  -      27 
 19   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple            1  - 26      27 
 20   Barney Pilgrim        Stamfordham           - 18  9      27 
 21   Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         26  -  -      26 
 22   Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       - 10 16      26 
 23   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 24  -      25 
 24   James Harvey          Plymouth             23  -  -      23 
 25   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1 21      23 
 26   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       10 13  -      23 
 27=  Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt             20  1  -      21 
 27=  Philip Burton         Morecambe             - 20  1      21 
 29   Richard Phillipson    London                -  - 20      20 
 30   Justin Middleton      Banbury               1 19  -      20 
 31   Steven Holder         Kington              18  1  1      20 
 32   Robin Bolt            Tiverton              -  - 18      18 
 33   Gaz Carless           Crewe                16  1  -      17 
 34   Sean Edwards          Pontpool             14  -  -      14 
 35   Daniel Hart           Epping                1  - 13      14 
 36   Steve Blunt           Woking                1  - 12      13 
 37=  Nik Kershaw           Leicester            11  1  -      12 
 37=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               1 11  -      12 
 39   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            -  - 11      11 
 40   Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  - 10      11 
 41   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury       8  1  -       9 
 42   Iwan Rees             Crymych               7  1  -       8 
 43   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             -  -  7       7 
 44=  Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              6  -  -       6 
 44=  Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne             -  -  6       6 
 46   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  -  5       5 
 47   Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  1  1       3 
 48=  Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  1  -       2 
 48=  Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1  1       2 
 48=  Singh Grewal          London                -  1  1       2 
 51=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -  -       1 
 51=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                   1  -  -       1 
 51=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -  -       1 
 51=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1  -       1 
 51=  Marcus Luxton         Taunton               -  -  1       1 
 51=  Owen Cule             Rothwell              -  -  1       1 
 51=  Adrian Allen          Hereford              1  -  -       1 
 51=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1  -       1 
 51=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -  -       1 

Dunlop Silver Star Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      24 30 24      78 
  2   Gareth Hall           Corwen               21 22 25      68 
  3   Peter Wood            Worcester            30  1 30      61 
  4   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             19 16 23      58 
  5   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           1 28 26      55 
  6   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       28 26  -      54 
  7   Roger Allan           Rushwick             22 25  -      47 
  8   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            15 12 20      47 
  9   Julian Cardew         Stamford             13 15 16      44 
 10   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           17  - 18      35 
 11   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 5 14 15      34 
 12   Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 23  9      33 
 13   Leigh Gray            Cuxton                9 21  -      30 
 14   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster            12 17  1      30 
 15   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  - 28      29 
 16   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 27  1      28 
 17   Andy Wooller          Tadley                - 18 10      28 
 18=  Alan Frame            Plymouth             27  -  -      27 
 18=  Mick Johnson          Thirsk                -  - 27      27 
 20   Dave Taylor           Harrow                - 10 17      27 
 21   Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           26  -  -      26 
 22   Stephen Booth         Hyde                 25  -  -      25 
 23   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 24  -      25 
 24   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1 22      24 
 25   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             23  -  -      23 
 26   Nick Reeves           Ilminster            10 13  -      23 
 27   Brian Cammack         Thame                 -  - 21      21 
 28=  Keith Wain            Congleton            20  1  -      21 
 28=  Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 20  1      21 
 30   Paul Helm             Stevenage             1 19  -      20 
 31   Cliff Jones           Brecon               18  1  1      20 
 32   Frank Mcalister       Coventry              -  - 19      19 
 33   Martin Pettitt        Winsford             16  1  -      17 
 34=  Richard Shorey        Pontypool            14  -  -      14 
 34=  Kester Hullett        Loughton              -  - 14      14 
 36   Bob Duck              Mickleover            -  - 13      13 
 37   Andrew Duerden        Great Glen            -  - 12      12 
 38=  Howard Cooper         Washington           11  1  -      12 
 38=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1 11  -      12 
 38=  Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  - 11      12 
 41   Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham            8  1  -       9 
 42   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  -  8       8 
 43   Aled Rees             Crymych               7  1  -       8 
 44   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             -  -  7       7 
 45=  Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena     6  -  -       6 
 45=  Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  -  6       6 
 47   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  1  1       3 
 48=  Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1  1       2 
 48=  Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  1  -       2 
 48=  Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1  1       2 
 51=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1  -       1 
 51=  Mike Panes            Swansea               1  -  -       1 
 51=  Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  -  -       1 
 51=  Neil Partridge        Barnstaple            1  -  -       1 
 51=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -  -       1 
 51=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -  -       1 
 51=  Jason Mann            Rothwell              -  -  1       1 
 51=  Andrew Martin         Canvey Island         1  -  -       1 
 51=  Phillip Luxton        Taunton               -  -  1       1 
 51=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1  -       1 
 51=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -  -       1 
 51=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B13 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe            18 20 18      56 
  2   Mick Jones            Welshpool            16 17 15      48 
  3   John Perrott          Leominster           20  1 17      38 
  4   Alan Millard          Sheffield            12 15 11      38 
  5   Brian Bell            Skegness             17  - 20      37 
  6   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    14 18  1      33 
  7   Martin Healer         Broughton             - 16 16      32 
  8   Simon Crook           Stone                15  - 13      28 
  9   Bryan Gill            York                  1  1 14      16 
 10   James Vincent         Street               13  1  -      14 
 11   Paul Benn             Cockermouth           -  1 12      13 
 12   Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           11  -  -      11 
 13   Matthew Yeadon        Thirsk               10  -  1      11 
 14=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -  -       1 
 14=  Andrew Burton         Lyonshall             1  -  -       1 
 14=  Julian Reynolds       Narberth              1  -  -       1 
 14=  Robert Wright         Frizington            -  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B13 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Ian Oakey             Stroud               18 20 18      56 
  2   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             16 17 15      48 
  3   Graham Hopewell       Worcester            20  1 17      38 
  4   Christopher Dewsnap   Stannington          12 15 11      38 
  5   Paul Spooner          Raglan               17  - 20      37 
  6   Graeme Wood           Knutsford            14 18  1      33 
  7   Peter Thomas          Cardiff               - 16 16      32 
  8   Alister Crook         Hove                 15  - 13      28 
  9   Joyce Champion        Whitby                1  1 14      16 
 10   James How             Taunton              13  1  -      14 
 11   Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  1 12      13 
 12   Phillip Pearce        Birmingham           11  -  -      11 
 13   Richard Shores        Thirsk               10  -  1      11 
 14=  John Morgan           Llandovery            1  -  -       1 
 14=  Robert Morgan         Nr Shrewsbury         1  -  -       1 
 14=  Stewart Merry         St Clements           1  -  -       1 
 14=  Ian Allsop            Stourbridge           -  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B12 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               20  1 20      41 
  2   Simon Tuckman         Macclesfield         17 20  1      38 
  3   Justin Middleton      Banbury               1 18  -      19 
  4   Russell Spry          Yelverton, Plymou    18  -  -      18 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B12 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Peter Wood            Worcester            20  1 20      41 
  2   Richard Ekin          Hyde                  - 20  1      21 
  3   Paul Helm             Stevenage             1 18  -      19 
  4   Alan Frame            Plymouth             18  -  -      18 
  5   Stephen Booth         Hyde                 17  -  -      17 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B11 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Philip Squires        Stoke On Trent       20 20  -      40 
  2   Daniel Beckham        Pluckley, Ashford    17 17  -      34 
  3   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 18 14      33 
  4   Barney Pilgrim        Stamfordham           - 15 15      30 
  5   Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  - 20      21 
  6   Gaz Carless           Crewe                18  1  -      19 
  7   Tim Pearcy            Harrogate             -  - 18      18 
  8   Grant Sturkey         Barnstaple            1  - 17      18 
  9=  Daniel Hart           Epping                1  - 16      17 
  9=  Philip Burton         Morecambe             - 16  1      17 
 11   Alistair Adams        Bewdley               1  1  -       2 
 12   Adrian Allen          Hereford              1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B11 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Michael Squires       Stoke On Trent       20 20  -      40 
  2   Leigh Gray            Cuxton               17 17  -      34 
  3   Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 18 14      33 
  4   Andy Wooller          Tadley                - 15 15      30 
  5   Andy Salisbury        Wrexham               1  - 20      21 
  6   Martin Pettitt        Winsford             18  1  -      19 
  7   Mick Johnson          Thirsk                -  - 18      18 
  8   Lee Willmetts         South Molton          -  - 17      17 
  9   Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 16  1      17 
 10   Kester Hullett        Loughton              -  - 16      16 
 11   Andrew Adams          Kidderminster         1  1  -       2 
 12=  Neil Partridge        Barnstaple            1  -  -       1 
 12=  Mike Wilding          Tenbury Wells         1  -  -       1 
 12=  Andrew Martin         Canvey Island         1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B10 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Paul Jackson          Bampton               1 20 20      41 
  2   Steven Holder         Kington              20  1  1      22 
  3   Sean Edwards          Pontpool             18  -  -      18 
  4   Singh Grewal          London                -  1  1       2 
  5=  Stuart Clarke         Usk                   1  -  -       1 
  5=  Owen Cule             Rothwell              -  -  1       1 
  5=  Marcus Luxton         Taunton               -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class B10 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Patrick Walsh         Aberystwyth           1 20 20      41 
  2   Cliff Jones           Brecon               20  1  1      22 
  3   Richard Shorey        Pontypool            18  -  -      18 
  4   Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1  1       2 
  5=  Mike Panes            Swansea               1  -  -       1 
  5=  Jason Mann            Rothwell              -  -  1       1 
  5=  Phillip Luxton        Taunton               -  -  1       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A7 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1=  Tim Egerton           Newtown               1 20  -      21 
  1=  Richard Medcalf       Cheshunt             20  1  -      21 
  3   Nik Kershaw           Leicester            18  1  -      19 
  4   Will Onions           Nr Shrewsbury         1  1  1       3 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1=  Richard Aspinall      Trevalyn              1 20  -      21 
  1=  Keith Wain            Congleton            20  1  -      21 
  3   Howard Cooper         Washington           18  1  -      19 
  4   Steve Quine           Shrewsbury            1  1  1       3 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A6 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               18 20 18      56 
  2   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          16 17 20      53 
  3   James Gloster         London W2            15 15 17      47 
  4   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster            13 16  1      30 
  5   Peter Baylis          Rochester            14  - 14      28 
  6   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       12 14  -      26 
  7   Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         20  -  -      20 
  8   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 18  -      19 
  9   James Harvey          Plymouth             17  -  -      17 
 10   Richard Phillipson    London                -  - 16      16 
 11   Robin Bolt            Tiverton              -  - 15      15 
 12   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            -  - 13      13 
 13   Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  - 12      13 
 14   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      11  1  -      12 
 15   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne             -  - 11      11 
 16   Andrew Hobbs          Hereford             10  -  -      10 
 17   Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1  1       2 
 18=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -  -       1 
 18=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1  -       1 
 18=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1  -       1 
 18=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -  -       1 
 18=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      18 20 18      56 
  2   Gareth Hall           Corwen               16 17 20      53 
  3   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             15 15 17      47 
  4   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster            13 16  1      30 
  5   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           14  - 14      28 
  6   Nick Reeves           Ilminster            12 14  -      26 
  7   Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           20  -  -      20 
  8   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 18  -      19 
  9   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             17  -  -      17 
 10   Brian Cammack         Thame                 -  - 16      16 
 11   Frank Mcalister       Coventry              -  - 15      15 
 12   Andrew Duerden        Great Glen            -  - 13      13 
 13   Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  - 12      13 
 14   Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham           11  1  -      12 
 15   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             -  - 11      11 
 16   Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena    10  -  -      10 
 17   Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1  1       2 
 18=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -  -       1 
 18=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1  -       1 
 18=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -  -       1 
 18=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -  -       1 
 18=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N4 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        17  1 20      38 
  2   Gawaine Clark         Langworth             - 17 18      35 
  3   Miles Jude            St. Brelade          16 18  -      34 
  4   Rob Smith             Towcester            13 16  -      29 
  5   Brendan Crealey       Portadown            20  1  -      21 
  6   Rob Palmer            Trusham               - 20  -      20 
  7   Robert Davies         Raglan               18  -  -      18 
  8   Anthony Arnsby        Newcastle Upon Ty     -  1 17      18 
  9   Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     -  - 16      16 
 10=  David Howells         Manchester           15  -  1      16 
 10=  Paul James            Ilminster             1 15  -      16 
 12   Mick Harris           Ashford              14  1  -      15 
 13   Tim Clark             Amersham             12  -  -      12 
 14   Paul Lomas            Bristol              11  -  -      11 
 15   Kevan Hall            Eversley             10  -  -      10 
 16   Martin Payton         Rugeley               -  1  1       2 
 17=  John Leckie           Prestayn              1  -  -       1 
 17=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -  -       1 
 17=  Richard Hopkins       Cardiff               1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N4 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames     17  1 20      38 
  2   Dave Cabena           Dunton               16 18  -      34 
  3   Mike Smith            Kettering            13 16  -      29 
  4   Steve Harris          Sheffield            20  1  -      21 
  5   Graeme Bolt           Honiton               - 20  -      20 
  6=  Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               -  - 18      18 
  6=  Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             18  -  -      18 
  8   Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     -  1 17      18 
  9   Bob Duck              Mickleover            - 17  -      17 
 10   Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                -  - 16      16 
 11=  Andy Hilder           Altrincham           15  -  1      16 
 11=  Ian Crafer            Street                1 15  -      16 
 13   Marc Jones            Brentwood            14  -  -      14 
 14   Henry Richardson      Corsham              12  -  -      12 
 15   Dave Bryans           Bristol              11  -  -      11 
 16   Bryan Hull            Reading              10  -  -      10 
 17   Paul Aram             Wantage               -  1  1       2 
 18=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              -  1  -       1 
 18=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -  -       1 
 18=  Graham Lewis                                1  -  -       1 
 18=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N3 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr            18 18 18      54 
  2   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          20 20  -      40 
  3   Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       - 17 20      37 
  4   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             - 16 16      32 
  5=  Steve Blunt           Woking                1  - 17      18 
  5=  Iwan Rees             Crymych              17  1  -      18 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Julian Cardew         Stamford             18 18 18      54 
  2   Roger Allan           Rushwick             20 20  -      40 
  3   Dave Taylor           Harrow                - 17 20      37 
  4   Bill Haining          Warrington            - 16 16      32 
  5   Aled Rees             Crymych              17  1  -      18 
  6   Bob Duck              Mickleover            -  - 17      17 
  7   Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  -  -       1 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N2 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   David Pattrick        Sleaford             20 18 18      56 
  2   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon              18 20 17      55 
  3   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1 20      22 
  4   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  - 16      16 

Clear System Solutions Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            20 18 18      56 
  2   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                18 20 17      55 
  3   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1 20      22 
  4   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  - 16      16 

raceandrally.com 1400 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Justin Griffiths      Shrewsbury           20 21 23      64 
  2   Roger Mustoe          Old Windsor          17 24 22      63 
  3   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1 30 30      61 
  4   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    18 22 21      61 
  5   Mark Constantine      Richmond             30 25  1      56 
  6   Jonathan Brown        Middlesborough       28  1 25      54 
  7   Paul Griffiths        Whitchurch           27 26  -      53 
  8   Phil Morton           Stanley               - 28 24      52 
  9   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower     12 19 20      51 
 10   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           22  1 27      50 
 11    'Wiggy'              Bicester             26 23  -      49 
 12   Gary Barlow           Reading              15  1 28      44 
 13   Jon Neale             Nr Selby              - 15 19      34 
 14   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  1 17      34 
 15   Graeme Jones          Penarth              19 14  -      33 
 16   Richard Morgan        Stafford              8 20  -      28 
 17   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             - 27  -      27 
 18   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        10 17  -      27 
 19   Stuart Ellis          Holmfrith, Hudder     -  - 26      26 
 20   Peter Cave            Aberdovey            25  1  -      26 
 21   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield         23  1  1      25 
 22   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            24  -  -      24 
 23   Gary Standen          Coleford             21  -  -      21 
 24   John Pymer            Swindon               1 18  -      19 
 25   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon            -  - 18      18 
 26   Edward Healer         Broughton             1 16  -      17 
 27   Mark Fear             Plymouth             14  1  -      15 
 28=  Mark Stevens          Warrington           13  -  1      14 
 28=  Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 13  1      14 
 30   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster        11  -  -      11 
 31   Graham Shults         Wokingham             9  1  -      10 
 32   Edward Meek           Kendal                7  1  -       8 
 33=  Naftali Ayieko        Woolwich              -  1  1       2 
 33=  Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         1  1  -       2 
 35=  James Smith           60 Sedgwick Stree     -  1  -       1 
 35=  James Walker          Wakefield             -  1  -       1 
 35=  Chris Tilly           Manningtree           1  -  -       1 
 35=  Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            1  -  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Keith Griffiths       Shrewsbury           20 21 23      64 
  2   Susan North           London SW6            1 30 30      61 
  3   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    18 22 21      61 
  4   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             30 25  1      56 
  5   James Lester          Leyburn              28  1 25      54 
  6   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair         27 26  -      53 
  7   Derek Davies          Swansea              12 19 20      51 
  8   Chris Clifford        Worcester            22  1 27      50 
  9   Robbie Durant         Witney               26 23  -      49 
 10   Nick Chapman          Charlbury            15  1 28      44 
 11   John Mcnichol         Kirk Smeaton          - 15 19      34 
 12   Richard Perry         Penarth              19 14  -      33 
 13   Peter Gibson          Consett               - 28  -      28 
 14   Lois Henry            Magherafelt           - 27  -      27 
 15   Stuart Bethell        Hagley               10 17  -      27 
 16   Rob Ellis             Holmfirth             -  - 26      26 
 17   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                25  1  -      26 
 18   Paul Wardell          Ampthill              -  1 24      25 
 19   Ian Prout             Pontefract           23  1  1      25 
 20=  Graham Samuel         Wraysbury            24  -  -      24 
 20=  Barry Young           Wallingford           - 24  -      24 
 22   Bruce McIntyre        Wimbledon             -  - 22      22 
 23   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          21  -  -      21 
 24   Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            - 20  -      20 
 25   Grant Waters          Lechlade              1 18  -      19 
 26   Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     -  - 18      18 
 27=  Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             17  -  -      17 
 27=  Bob Stokoe            East Croydon          -  - 17      17 
 29   Tim Currie            High Wycombe          1 16  -      17 
 30   Kevin Plunkett        Kings Sutton         16  -  -      16 
 31   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot         14  1  -      15 
 32   Julian Broadhurst     Sandbach             13  -  1      14 
 33   Niki Cadwallader      Knighton              - 13  -      13 
 34   Dave Pitchford        Malvern              11  -  -      11 
 35   Mike Bennett          Wokingham             9  1  -      10 
 36   Rowland Prentice      Lichfield             8  -  -       8 
 37   David Meek            Kendal                7  1  -       8 
 38=  Adrian Hardy          Stourbridge           1  1  -       2 
 38=  Glyn Williams         Bromley               -  1  1       2 
 40=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     1  -  -       1 
 40=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               -  -  1       1 
 40=  Linette Applegate     Toddington            1  -  -       1 
 40=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1  -       1 
 40=  Michael West          Darwen                -  1  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class N1 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Justin Griffiths      Shrewsbury           17 17 20      54 
  2   Roger Mustoe          Old Windsor          15 20 18      53 
  3   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower     13 15 17      45 
  4    'Wiggy'              Bicester             20 18  -      38 
  5   Graeme Jones          Penarth              16 14  -      30 
  6   Richard Morgan        Stafford             11 16  -      27 
  7   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            18  -  -      18 
  8   Gavin Bailey          Huntingdon            -  - 16      16 
  9   Mark Fear             Plymouth             14  1  -      15 
 10   Graham Shults         Wokingham            12  1  -      13 
 11   Edward Meek           Kendal               10  1  -      11 
 12   Naftali Ayieko        Woolwich              -  1  1       2 
 13   James Smith           60 Sedgwick Stree     -  1  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class N1 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Keith Griffiths       Shrewsbury           17 17 20      54 
  2   Derek Davies          Swansea              13 15 17      45 
  3   Robbie Durant         Witney               20 18  -      38 
  4   Richard Perry         Penarth              16 14  -      30 
  5   Barry Young           Wallingford           - 20  -      20 
  6=  Bruce McIntyre        Wimbledon             -  - 18      18 
  6=  Graham Samuel         Wraysbury            18  -  -      18 
  8=  Robert Cook           Bardwell, Bury St     -  - 16      16 
  8=  Chris Ware            Shrewsbury            - 16  -      16 
 10   Laurie Walker         Nuneaton             15  -  -      15 
 11   Chris Henley          Newton Abbot         14  1  -      15 
 12   Mike Bennett          Wokingham            12  1  -      13 
 13   Rowland Prentice      Lichfield            11  -  -      11 
 14   David Meek            Kendal               10  1  -      11 
 15   Glyn Williams         Bromley               -  1  1       2 
 16   Michael West          Darwen                -  1  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class A5 driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Marcel Freling        Barrow Upon Humbe    17 17 20      54 
  2   Paul Griffiths        Whitchurch           20 18  -      38 
  3   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              16  1 18      35 
  4   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            1 20  -      21 
  5   Peter Cave            Aberdovey            18  1  -      19 
  6   John Pymer            Swindon               - 16  -      16 
  7   Edward Healer         Broughton             1 15  -      16 
  8   Patrick Macarthur     Toddington            1  -  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class A5 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    17 17 20      54 
  2   Shaun O'Gorman        Llanbrynmair         20 18  -      38 
  3   Susan North           London SW6            1 20  -      21 
  4   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                18  1  -      19 
  5   Bob Stokoe            East Croydon          -  - 18      18 
  6=  Kevin Plunkett        Kings Sutton         16  -  -      16 
  6=  Grant Waters          Lechlade              - 16  -      16 
  8   Tim Currie            High Wycombe          1 15  -      16 
  9=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1  -       1 
  9=  Linette Applegate     Toddington            1  -  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class B9 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mark Constantine      Richmond             20 17  1      38 
  2   Phil Morton           Stanley               - 20 14      34 
  3   Jonathan Brown        Middlesborough       18  1 15      34 
  4   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           16  1 17      34 
  5   Gary Barlow           Reading              14  1 18      33 
  6   Jon Neale             Nr Selby              - 15 13      28 
  7   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        11 16  -      27 
  8   Rupert Hopcraft       Kenilworth            -  - 20      20 
  9   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield         17  1  1      19 
 10   Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             - 18  -      18 
 11   Stuart Ellis          Holmfrith, Hudder     -  - 16      16 
 12   Gary Standen          Coleford             15  -  -      15 
 13   Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 14  1      15 
 14   Mark Stevens          Warrington           13  -  1      14 
 15   Jamie Burton          Kidderminster        12  -  -      12 
 16   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         1  1  -       2 
 17=  James Walker          Wakefield             -  1  -       1 
 17=  Chris Tilly           Manningtree           1  -  -       1 
 17=  John Pymer            Swindon               1  -  -       1 

raceandrally.com 1400 Class B9 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andrew Constantine    Richmond             20 17  1      38 
  2   James Lester          Leyburn              18  1 15      34 
  3   Chris Clifford        Worcester            16  1 17      34 
  4   Nick Chapman          Charlbury            14  1 18      33 
  5   John Mcnichol         Kirk Smeaton          - 15 13      28 
  6   Stuart Bethell        Hagley               11 16  -      27 
  7=  Peter Gibson          Consett               - 20  -      20 
  7=  Susan North           London SW6            -  - 20      20 
  9   Ian Prout             Pontefract           17  1  1      19 
 10   Lois Henry            Magherafelt           - 18  -      18 
 11   Rob Ellis             Holmfirth             -  - 16      16 
 12   Ian Allsop            Stourbridge          15  -  -      15 
 13   Paul Wardell          Ampthill              -  1 14      15 
 14   Niki Cadwallader      Knighton              - 14  -      14 
 15   Julian Broadhurst     Sandbach             13  -  1      14 
 16   Dave Pitchford        Malvern              12  -  -      12 
 17   Adrian Hardy          Stourbridge           1  1  -       2 
 18=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               -  -  1       1 
 18=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     1  -  -       1 
 18=  Grant Waters          Lechlade              1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Production Cup Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        17  1 20      38 
  2   David Pattrick        Sleaford             10 12 15      37 
  3   Matthew Doncaster     Rhosneigr             9 14 13      36 
  4   Gawaine Clark         Langworth             - 17 18      35 
  5   Miles Jude            St. Brelade          16 18  -      34 
  6   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               5 13 12      30 
  7   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          12 16  -      28 
  8   Rob Smith             Towcester            13 15  -      28 
  9   Mark Annand           Hemel Hempstead       - 10 14      24 
 10   Brendan Crealey       Portadown            20  1  -      21 
 11   Rob Palmer            Trusham               - 20  -      20 
 12   Rodger Fowler         Sheffield             -  9 10      19 
 13   Robert Davies         Raglan               18  -  -      18 
 14   Anthony Arnsby        Newcastle Upon Ty     -  1 17      18 
 15   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1 16      18 
 16   David Howells         Manchester           15  -  1      16 
 17   Mick Harris           Ashford              14  1  -      15 
 18=  Steve Blunt           Woking                1  - 11      12 
 18=  Paul James            Ilminster             1 11  -      12 
 20   Tim Clark             Amersham             11  -  -      11 
 21   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  -  9       9 
 22=  Paul Lomas            Bristol               8  -  -       8 
 22=  Robert Swann          Bishops Stortford     -  -  8       8 
 24   Kevan Hall            Eversley              7  -  -       7 
 25   Iwan Rees             Crymych               6  1  -       7 
 26   Martin Payton         Rugeley               -  1  1       2 
 27=  Richard Hopkins       Cardiff               1  -  -       1 
 27=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -  -       1 
 27=  John Leckie           Prestayn              1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Production Cup Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Graeme Walker         Henley-On-Thames     17  1 20      38 
  2   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            10 12 15      37 
  3   Julian Cardew         Stamford              9 14 13      36 
  4   Dave Cabena           Dunton               16 18  -      34 
  5   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 5 13 12      30 
  6   Bob Duck              Mickleover            - 17 11      28 
  7   Roger Allan           Rushwick             12 16  -      28 
  8   Mike Smith            Kettering            13 15  -      28 
  9   Dave Taylor           Harrow                - 10 14      24 
 10   Steve Harris          Sheffield            20  1  -      21 
 11   Graeme Bolt           Honiton               - 20  -      20 
 12   Andrew Wilson         Lincoln               1  - 18      19 
 13   Bill Haining          Warrington            -  9 10      19 
 14   Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             18  -  -      18 
 15   Phil Cook             Chester-Le-Street     -  1 17      18 
 16   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1 16      18 
 17   Andy Hilder           Altrincham           15  -  1      16 
 18   Marc Jones            Brentwood            14  -  -      14 
 19   Ian Crafer            Street                1 11  -      12 
 20   Henry Richardson      Corsham              11  -  -      11 
 21   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  -  9       9 
 22=  Kenneth Bowman        Hexham                -  -  8       8 
 22=  Dave Bryans           Bristol               8  -  -       8 
 24   Bryan Hull            Reading               7  -  -       7 
 25   Aled Rees             Crymych               6  1  -       7 
 26   Paul Aram             Wantage               -  1  1       2 
 27=  Graham Lewis                                1  -  -       1 
 27=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -  -       1 
 27=  Paul Newman           Hanworth              -  1  -       1 
 27=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Super 1600 Challenge Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               18 20 18      56 
  2   Dorian Rees           Llanybydder          16 17 20      53 
  3   James Gloster         London W2            15 15 17      47 
  4   David Pattrick        Sleaford             13 12 14      39 
  5   Dermot Hanafin        Baildon               8 14 11      33 
  6   Roger Priestnall      Doncaster            12 16  1      29 
  7   Peter Baylis          Rochester            14  - 12      26 
  8   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       11 13  -      24 
  9   Chris Moore           Kibblesworth         20  -  -      20 
 10   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 18  -      19 
 11   Duncan Williams       Bridgnorth            1  1 16      18 
 12   James Harvey          Plymouth             17  -  -      17 
 13   Richard Phillipson    London                -  - 15      15 
 14   Robin Bolt            Tiverton              -  - 13      13 
 15   Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      10  1  -      11 
 16   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            -  - 10      10 
 17   Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  -  9      10 
 18   Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              9  -  -       9 
 19   Stephen Shenton       Ashbourne             -  -  8       8 
 20   Tim Sunderland        Blackfield, South     -  -  7       7 
 21   Ady Mckee             Coventry              -  1  1       2 
 22=  Andy Gwynne           Brockworth            1  -  -       1 
 22=  Colin Gent            Kirkbymoorside        -  1  -       1 
 22=  Stephen Henty         Mawdesley             -  1  -       1 
 22=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -  -       1 
 22=  Trevor Martin         Medstead              1  -  -       1 

Peugeot Sport Super 1600 Challenge Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Phil Clarke           Church Stretton      18 20 18      56 
  2   Gareth Hall           Corwen               16 17 20      53 
  3   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             15 15 17      47 
  4   Simon Ashton          Sheffield            13 12 14      39 
  5   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 8 14 11      33 
  6   Roy Hadfield          Doncaster            12 16  1      29 
  7   Anthony Blyth         Gillingham           14  - 12      26 
  8   Nick Reeves           Ilminster            11 13  -      24 
  9   Eddie Myatt           Shrewsbury           20  -  -      20 
 10   Steven Smallbone      Istead Rise           1 18  -      19 
 11   Mark Freeman          Wolverhampton         1  1 16      18 
 12   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             17  -  -      17 
 13   Brian Cammack         Thame                 -  - 15      15 
 14   Frank Mcalister       Coventry              -  - 13      13 
 15   Matthew Pearce        Cheltenham           10  1  -      11 
 16   Andrew Duerden        Great Glen            -  - 10      10 
 17   Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  -  9      10 
 18   Gwyn Williams         Ebbw Vale, Blaena     9  -  -       9 
 19   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             -  -  8       8 
 20   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  -  7       7 
 21   Tim Bridge            Warwick               -  1  1       2 
 22=  Dan Duffy             Poole                 1  -  -       1 
 22=  Martyn Stephenson     York                  -  1  -       1 
 22=  Ray Cleghorn          Chalfont St Peter     1  -  -       1 
 22=  Derrick Ramsdall      Tamworth              1  -  -       1 
 22=  Gary Melling          Huddersfield          -  1  -       1 

BTRDA Lady Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Mandy Roberts         Parkmill,  Gower     17 20 18      55 
  2   Shelly Taunt          Swindon              18  1 17      36 
  3   Lisa Parish           Ware                  1  - 20      21 
  4   Clare Samuel          Wraysbury            20  -  -      20 

BTRDA Lady Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Karen Robinson        Barrow Upon Humbe    20 17 17      54 
  2   Susan North           London SW6            1 20 18      39 
  3   Joyce Champion        Whitby                1  1 20      22 
  4   Lois Henry            Magherafelt           - 18  -      18 
  5   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             -  - 16      16 
  6   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  - 15      15 
  7=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1  -       1 
  7=  Linette Applegate     Toddington            1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Under 25 Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               20 20 20      60 
  2   Justin Griffiths      Shrewsbury           15 15 16      46 
  3   Jonathan Brown        Middlesborough       18  1 17      36 
  4   Nathan Crewe          Bromsgrove           16  1 18      35 
  5    'Wiggy'              Bicester             17 16  -      33 
  6   Neil Hughes           Barton-Le-Clay       13 17  -      30 
  7   Graeme Jones          Penarth              14 13  -      27 
  8   Paul Jones            Chatham               1 18  -      19 
  9   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            -  - 15      15 
 10   Edward Healer         Broughton             1 14  -      15 
 11=  Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 12  1      13 
 11=  Alastair Moffatt      Corse, Hartpury      12  1  -      13 
 13   Iwan Rees             Crymych              11  1  -      12 
 14   Edward Meek           Kendal               10  1  -      11 
 15   Simon Hawthorn        Kidderminster         1  1  -       2 
 16   James Walker          Wakefield             -  1  -       1 

BTRDA Under 25 Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Gareth Hall           Corwen               18 20 20      58 
  2   James Lester          Leyburn              17  1 18      36 
  3   Robbie Durant         Witney               16 17  -      33 
  4   Marc Jones            Brentwood            20  -  -      20 
  5   Peter Gibson          Consett               - 18  -      18 
  6   Clare Shenton         Ashbourne             -  - 17      17 
  7   Niki Cadwallader      Knighton              - 16  -      16 
  8   Andrew Davies         Tywyn                15  1  -      16 
  9=  Jaskaran Gill         West Drayton          -  1  1       2 
  9=  Carl Williamson       Wrexham               1  -  1       2 
 11=  Jason Mann            Rothwell              -  -  1       1 
 11=  Gemma Price           Wolverhampton         -  1  -       1 

BTRDA Junior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Robert Gough          Ludlow               20 20 20      60 
  2    'Wiggy'              Bicester             18 18  -      36 
  3   Michael Coomber       Felmersham            -  - 18      18 
  4   Edward Healer         Broughton             1 17  -      18 
  5   Dave Carruthers       Solihull              - 16  1      17 

BTRDA Senior Driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   John Thompson         Clitheroe            20 20 18      58 
  2   Brian Bell            Skegness             18  - 20      38 
  3   Ian Joel              Millhead,  Carnfo    15 18  1      34 
  4   Martin Healer         Broughton             - 17 17      34 
  5   Mark I'Anson          Haydon Bridge        17  1 16      34 
  6   Adrian Struthers      Dilwyn               16  1 15      32 
  7   Nigel Wakefield       Nr Bromyard          14 16  -      30 
  8   Robert Archer         Kidderminster         1 15 13      29 
  9   John Pardoe           Kidderminster        10 12  -      22 
 10=  Paul James            Ilminster             1 14  -      15 
 10=  Jon Ballinger         Bodenham, Herefor     1  - 14      15 
 12=  Ivan Kennedy          Ballymena             - 13  -      13 
 12=  Geoff Cottrill        Bromsgrove           13  -  -      13 
 14   Peter Cave            Aberdovey            12  1  -      13 
 15   Martin Shaw           Huddersfield         11  1  1      13 
 16   Andrew Hobbs          Hereford              9  -  -       9 
 17=  Graham Middleton      Llandrindod Wells     1  -  -       1 
 17=  David Beesley         Coalville, Leices     1  -  -       1 
 17=  Don Whitehurst        Pwllheli              1  -  -       1 
 17=  Chris Tilly           Manningtree           1  -  -       1 

BTRDA Senior Co-driver
                                                Rounds ...
POSN                                             1  2  3     TOTAL
  1   Andy Morgan           Kilgetty             18 20 20      58 
  2   Allan Cathers         Carlisle             13 14 16      43 
  3   Peter Wood            Worcester            17  1 17      35 
  4   Julian Cardew         Stamford              8 13 14      35 
  5   Keith Griffiths       Shrewsbury            9 11 13      33 
  6   Roger Allan           Rushwick             15 17  -      32 
  7   Kevin Mullins         Leeds                 3 12 12      27 
  8   Peter Field           Kidderminster         1 16  9      26 
  9   Chris Clifford        Worcester            10  1 15      26 
 10   Derek Davies          Swansea               6 10 10      26 
 11   Nicholas Biddle       Coleford             20  -  -      20 
 12   Richard Cooke         Keswick               -  1 18      19 
 13   Dave Cabena           Dunton                - 18  -      18 
 14   Paul Arberry          Plymouth             16  -  -      16 
 15   Michael Fallows       Morecambe             - 15  1      16 
 16   Henry Richardson      Corsham              14  -  -      14 
 17   Ian Prout             Pontefract           11  1  1      13 
 18   Graham Samuel         Wraysbury            12  -  -      12 
 19   Jim Perkins           Ware                  1  - 11      12 
 20   Kathy Barton          Bournemouth           -  -  8       8 
 21   Howard Cooper         Washington            7  1  -       8 
 22   Rowland Prentice      Lichfield             5  -  -       5 
 23   David Meek            Kendal                4  1  -       5 
 24   Glyn Williams         Bromley               -  1  1       2 
 25=  Graham Lewis                                1  -  -       1 
 25=  Terry Atherton        Knutsford             1  -  -       1 
 25=  Terry Moore           Middleton,  Nr Ta     1  -  -       1 


Issued at 22:00 on 17 April 2002.
Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 17 April 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk