Airwaves Premier Rally 2002

Entry List

 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    ADR MOTORSPORT
    Alistair Ginley/Rory Kennedy   Ford Focus WRC 02    5   
  2    ZIRCON SEAMLESS RESIN FLOORS
    John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza       5   
  3    BLAKEMANS SAUSAGES
    Simon Crook/Alister Crook      Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  4    BRAMMER COMMERCIALS
    Ray Brammer/Stephen Ritchie    Subaru Impreza       5   
  5    ADR MOTORSPORT
    Andy Blair/Jon Atherton        Ford Escort WRC      5   
  6    CPL PETROLEUM / GROCOCK
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Coswor   5   
  7    JORDAN SURFACING
    Chris Bown/Roger Bown          Mitsubishi Evo 4     5   
  8    HI-PEAK RACING LTD
    Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Ford Sierra Coswor   5   
  9 Alan Millard/Mark Swallow      Mitsubishi Evo 3     5   
 10 Kevin Procter/Mike Gilby       Ford Sierra Coswor   5   
 11 Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 12    JASON LEPLEY MOTORSPORT
    Jason Lepley/Simon Sparey      Ford Escort Mk 2     4   
 14    THERMAGLAZE MANUFACTURING
    Peter Beer/Barry Wheeler       Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 16 Jon Ausbosky/Anne Watson       Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 17    ROGER CLARK MOTORSPORT
    Damon Harvey/Chris Dewsnap     Mitsubishi Evo 5     5   
 18    ADR MOTORSPORT
    Scott Hughes/Andy Bull         Mitsubishi Evo       5   
 19 James Sparrow/Chris Omeara     Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 20    LINCS REWINDS / JH RUNDLE LTD
    Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra       3   
 21 Chris Leeming/Karen Fitzsimons Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 23 Paul Fisher/Rhys Williams      Vauxhall Cavalier    5   
 24    J K RALLYING
    Jon Godbehere/Geoff Moss       Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 25 Stephen Watson/Chris Slater    Ford Escort Coswor   5   
 26    JORDAN ROAD SURFACING
    Barry Jordan/James Gratton-Smith Mitsubishi Evo 4   5   
 27    FOX COMMUNICATIONS
    Rob Lowe/Helen Lowe            Subaru Impreza       5   
 28 Stephen Chamberlain/Martin Payne Peugeot 106        1   
 29    TERRINGTON SERVICE STATION
    Mark Loomes/Neil Chambers      Subaru Legacy RS     5   
 30 Steve Grundy/Chris Grundy      Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 31    LEACH LEWIS PLANT LTD
    Nigel Booley/Nick Anwyl        Ford Escort RS       2   
 32 Greg Wilkinson/Jonathan Padgett Ford Escort XR3i    5   
 33    HH MOTORSPORT
    Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Proton Satria        2   
 34    ROLEC ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS
    Roger Priestnall/John Hanson   Vauxhall Nova        2   
 35    WEST MIDLANDS MOTORSPORT
    Matt Barker/Steve Worton       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 36 Eliot Retallick/Mike Ockwell   Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 37    PERFORMANCE ONLINE
    Ian Winstanley/Neil Bye        Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 38    WEST MIDLANDS MOTORSPORT
    David Crossen/Andrew Sankey    Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 39 Patrick MacArthur/Linette Applegate Opel Corsa Ki   2   
 40 Derek Marshall/Val Thompson    Vauxhall Astra Spo   3   
 41 Thomas Hewick/Stewart Lund     Ford Escort          3   
 42 Stephen Shephard/Eddie Beilby  Opel Manta           4   
 43 Nigel Senior/Paul Gadsby       Sapphire Cosworth    5   
 44    LANGWORTH MOTORSPORT
    Ben Colley/Cliff Simmons       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 45    JOHNSON CONTROLS
    Simon Moore/Mark Mason         Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 46    LAR LTD
    Kenny Brown/Alan Brown         Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 47    RALLYINSITE.COM
    Senan O'Connor/Robert Hughes   Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 48 Chris Reid/Sharon Clark        Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 49    A B MOTORSPORT LTD
    Andy Baker/Andrew Mason        Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 50 Simon Creed/Richard Hage       Ford Sierra Coswor   5   
 51    ARENA KNOWHOW
    Nik Kershaw/Howard Cooper      Seat Ibiza GTi       3   
 52 Phil Jermyn/Simon Hall         Ford Escort Mk 1     3   
 53 Kelvin Knowles/Michael Hollis  Ford Sapphire        5   
 54 James Edwards/Si Brown         Mitsubishi Evo 7     5   
 55 Phil Madden/Steve Massey       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 56 Steven Green/Paul Green        Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 57    VIXEN FLAG / KING DAVID TYRES
    Michael Nippers/Stuart Powell  Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 58 Jonathan Hobbs/Mark Coleman    Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 59 Richard Cook/Edith Hunter      Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 60 Alex Reynolds/Phil Jones       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 61 Alan Palmer/Andy Lewin         Ford Escort Mk2      3   
 62 Stewart Holmes/Nigel Holmes    Sunbeam Talbot       2   
 63 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort          3   
 64 Andy McGowan/Shaun Lytollis    Subaru Legacy RS     5   
 65 William Mathias/Jonathan Belbin Mitsubishi Galant   5   
 66 Stuart Caine/Simon Ashton      Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
 67 Alan Forteath/Geoff Fletcher   Ford Escort          2   
 68    RNJOBS.COM/KNIGHTON PEUGEOT
    Peter Hopkins/Nick Cadwallader Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 69 Ian Tippett/Liam O'Kane        Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 70 Glenn Farley/Stephen Greenwood Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 71    ADRIAN FLUX / ACOMB TRADERS
    Martin Eades/Chris Welch       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 72    WEST ANGLIA INSULATION
    Pete Johnston/Oliver Gardiner  Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 73    LINTELLS PEUGEOT
    Jason Stone/Paul Davenport     Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 74    JACKSONS MOT CENTRE
    Charles Jackson/Jonathan Stockwell Ford Escort Mk   3   
 75    SIMONS PLANT HIRE
    Pete Rogan/Guy Scarbrough      Ford Escort          3   
 76    CLG SERVICES
    Tony Ginns/Mark Ellis          Ford Escort Mk 1     3   
 77 John Stevens/Stephen Moyses    Ford Escort Mk 2     2   
 78 Rob Overend/Andy Connor        Ford Escort          3   
 79 Benny Calvert/David Sunderland Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 81    ALLINSONS FLOUR
    Julius Deane/Charlie Chatburn  Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 82    LANGWORTH MOTORSPORT
    Stephen Wade/Andrew Wilson     Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 83    AUTOTECHNICS LTD
    Chris Bayliss/Marcus Caldwell  Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 84 Clare Slingsby/Ben Taylor      Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
 85    PHAT-RAIN.COM / ASHADI
    Andy Hawkins/Adi Parrett       Austin Mini          1   
 86 John Deegan/Chris Smith        Suzuki Swift         1   
 87 Kevin Brown/Tracy Wood         Vauxhall Astra       1   
 88    PAZ CONSTRUCTION
    Jonathon Manners/Paul Limbrick Opel Manta GTE       3   
 89    S.A.GAS ENGINEERS LTD
    Karl Simmons/Guy Simmons       Subaru Impreza       5   
 90 Steve Riley/Peter Taylor       Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 91    P B CARS
    Mike Evans/Henry Richardson    Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 92    ISOFT PLC, THE HEALTH INNOVATOR
    Christopher Paulson/Andrew Dover Peugeot 205 GTi    2   
 93 Kit Leigh/Tim Leigh            Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 94 Emma Bennison/Gill Cotton      Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 95 Geoff Nash/Simon Wright        Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
 96 Chris Lawrence/John Hendley    Lada Riva            2   
 97 Barry Hamblin/Ian Holliday     Talbot Samba         1   
 98 Christopher Draycott/Stephen Peake Vauxhall Astra   1   
 99    EURO BUSINESS SERVICES
    James Whitby/Robert Thorpe     Vauxhall Nova        1   
100    KEN COLE BUILDING SERVICES
    David McLachlan/Julie Cole     Mazda 323            5   
101 Brian Yerbury/Tony Yerbury     Vauxhall Nova        1   
102 Glen Monaghan/Marcus Pearson   Vauxhall Nova SR     1   
103    MAX MOTORSPORT / PLACIBO
    Craig McIntosh/Dave Hammond    Ford Escort Coswor   5   
104 Steve Finch/Stan Graham        Ford Escort Mk 2     3   
105 Jim Snee/Matt Dakin            Vauxhall Astra       1   
106 Dave Hemmingway/Jim Plevey     Ford Escort Mk2      3   
107 Kevin Furber/Mark Blunt        Peugeot 205 GTi      3   
108 Andrew Chalmers/Moria l'Anson  Peugeot 205 GTi      2   
109 Garry Holmes/Jane Eardley      Ford Escort Cos      5   

105 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:49 on 27 October 2002. 
Software by Tynemouth Computer Services
Results by North East Rally Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 31 October 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk