Co-op Motor Group Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
  1    Partservice Exeter
    Paul Kynaston/Gary Bulley      Sunbeam Tiger        B5   
  2 Dessie Nutt/Geraldine McBride  Porsche 911          B5   
  3    Corkills Motorsport
    Adrian Kermode/Liz Jordan      Morris Cooper S      B2   
  4 James Stait/Marcus Cartwright  MG Midget            B2   
  5 Graham Waite/Gary Titchmarsh   Volvo Amazon         B4   
  6    Greens the Signmakers Ltd
    Chris Green/Hilary Green       Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
  7    Parkside Motor Company, Cambridge
    Paul Merryweather/Sandra Deacon Ford LotusCortina   B3   
  8    RL Services Security Fencing
    Keith Reed/Terry Wilson        Ford Cortina GT      B3   
  9 Clive King/Bob Ward            Austin Cooper S      B2   
 10 Gwylim Roberts/Bill Robertson  Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
 11    VK Vodka Kick
    Steve Perez/Jonty Bolsover     Porsche 911S         B5   
 12 John Willis/Andy Armstrong     Austin Cooper S      B2   
 14 Paul Mankin/Desmond Bell       Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
 15 Jim Clark/Daniel Hardy         Ford Lotus Cortina   B3   
 16 Graeme Godfrey/Alan Hodson     Morris Cooper S      B2   
 17 Philip Smith/Barbara Smith     Ford Cortina         B3   
 18 David Street/Bernard Fisher    Morris Cooper S      B2   
 19 Ron Roughead/Ian Canavan       Ford Cortina GT      B3   
 20 Gordon Cameron/Sheila Grimshaw Austin Cooper S      B2   
 21 Kevin Handley/Karon Wheeler    A-H Sprite           B2   
 23    Bretts Fish Restaurant
    Peter Scott/Kath Woodman       Ford Cortina GT      B3   
 24 Martyn Baker/Sean Jeffery      Honda S800 Coupe     B1   
 25    Hot Wheels
    Mike Barratt/Gemma Morris      Mini Cooper S        B2   
 26 Martin Pratt/Patricia Pratt    Ford Anglia          B3   
 27 Graham Tabor/John Milner       MGB GT               B4   
 28 Ben Hayman/Adrian Hayman       Porsche 356C         B4   
 29 David Foster/Terry March       Morris Cooper S      B2   
 30    Silkolene Lubricants
    Tim Beall/Pete Dalton          Ford Cortina GT      B3   
 31 Jonathan Gale/Graham Gale      Ford Cortina GT      B3   

29 Starters
 
Results Final at 17:55 on 03 March 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 3 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk