Co-op Motor Group Robin Hood Historic Forest Stages Rally 2002

Final Stage Times in classification order

NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        1     2     3     4     5     6    
                  Rother Vlly 1 Birklands 1   Watchwood   
                        Rother Vlly 2Clipstone N 1 Blidworth 1 
  1 P Kynaston     B5  3:38  3:33  5:45  2:37  1:37  3:17 
  2 D Nutt         B5  3:32  3:31  5:37  2:34  1:38  3:22 
 11 S Perez        B5  3:50  3:37  5:49  2:49  1:38  3:25 
  3 A Kermode      B2  3:43  3:41  6:02  2:38  1:42  3:38 
  4 J Stait        B2  3:53  3:48  5:53  2:45  1:41  3:34 
  9 C King         B2  3:58  3:52  6:06  2:45  1:44  3:37 
  6 C Green        B3  4:00  3:45  6:01  2:46  1:43  3:39 
  7 P Merryweath   B3  4:00  4:04  6:09  2:44  1:48  3:42 
 23 P Scott        B3  4:00  3:50  6:16  2:45  1:44  3:42 
  8 K Reed         B3  4:02  4:00  6:03  2:52  1:44  3:42 
 12 J Willis       B2  4:00  3:54  6:24  2:51  1:49  3:40 
 30 T Beall        B3  3:59  3:50  6:12  2:48  1:46  3:46 
 19 R Roughead     B3  4:07  3:59  6:25  2:54  1:47  3:53 
 29 D Foster       B2  4:17  3:55  6:32  2:52  1:51  3:50 
 20 G Cameron      B2  4:16  4:12  6:53  2:57  1:51  3:41 
 10 G Roberts      B3  4:40  4:17  6:40  3:06  1:50  3:49 
 18 D Street       B2  4:20  4:15  6:56  3:04  1:58  4:08 
 15 J Clark        B3  4:24  4:14  6:59  3:07  1:55  3:57 
 26 M Pratt        B3  4:20  4:09  6:56  3:05  1:56  3:58 
 21 K Handley      B2  4:20  4:12  6:49  3:04  1:56  4:00 
 24 M Baker        B1  4:18  4:14  6:36  2:59  1:55  3:55 
 16 G Godfrey      B2  3:59  3:50  6:04  2:45  1:46  3:37 
  5 G Waite        B4  3:42  3:45  5:57  2:44  1:42  3:33 
 17 P Smith        B3  4:31  4:20  6:58  3:15  1:55  4:03 
 27 G Tabor        B4  4:30  6:00  7:59  3:09  Retired SS2
 28 B Hayman       B4  4:09  3:57  6:24  3:25  Battery
 31 J Gale         B3  4:16  4:03  6:30  3:02  Retired after SS4
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS                STAGE                 
                        7     8     9    10    11    13    
                  Clipstone S 1 Birklands 2  Harlow Wood  
                        Clipstone N 2Thieves Wood Clipstone S 2
  1 P Kynaston     B5  5:54  6:44  5:17  1:52  1:21  7:49 
  2 D Nutt         B5  6:11  7:00  5:21  1:52  1:21  7:57 
 11 S Perez        B5  6:25  7:05  5:24  1:56  1:24  8:07 
  3 A Kermode      B2  6:40  7:28  5:44  2:01  1:30  8:29 
  4 J Stait        B2  6:25  7:52  5:43  1:59  1:25  8:32 
  9 C King         B2  6:38  7:35  5:51  2:03  1:34  8:34 
  6 C Green        B3  6:45  7:34  5:47  2:04  1:31  8:40 
  7 P Merryweath   B3  6:41  7:29  5:43  2:01  1:30  8:39 
 23 P Scott        B3  6:52  7:29  5:45  2:02  1:29  8:35 
  8 K Reed         B3  6:46  7:34  5:48  2:04  1:29  8:39 
 12 J Willis       B2  6:50  7:36  5:54  2:05  1:32  8:51 
 30 T Beall        B3  6:59  7:42  6:00  2:05  1:32  8:46 
 19 R Roughead     B3  7:05  7:59  6:09  2:06  1:34  9:04 
 29 D Foster       B2  7:04  7:50  6:06  2:08  1:36  9:01 
 20 G Cameron      B2  7:01  7:44  6:08  2:07  1:38  9:36 
 10 G Roberts      B3  7:06  7:57  6:08  2:08  1:34  9:03 
 18 D Street       B2  7:29  8:17  6:22  2:10  1:40  9:11 
 15 J Clark        B3  7:23  8:08  6:21  2:10  1:39  9:54 
 26 M Pratt        B3  7:16  8:05  6:29  2:13  1:40 10:09 
 21 K Handley      B2  7:16  8:26  6:34  2:17  1:44  9:43 
 24 M Baker        B1  7:22  8:10  6:15  2:11  1:36 12:31 
 16 G Godfrey      B2  6:49  7:30  5:48  2:06  1:33  8:45 
  5 G Waite        B4  6:40 14:00  5:45  2:00  1:27  8:38  O.T.L.
 
NO. DRIVER     CLASS STAGE   TOTAL   EVENT     DIFF    POSITION
                       14    ROAD    TOTAL           CLASS OVERALL
                  Clipstone N 3 
                        
  1 P Kynaston     B5  6:02   0:00   0:55:26             1    1
  2 D Nutt         B5  6:07   0:00   0:56:03  0:00:37    2    2
 11 S Perez        B5  6:27   0:00   0:57:56  0:02:30    3    3
  3 A Kermode      B2  6:33   0:00   0:59:49  0:04:23    1    4
  4 J Stait        B2  6:50   0:00   1:00:20  0:04:54    2    5
  9 C King         B2  6:40   0:00   1:00:57  0:05:31    3    6
  6 C Green        B3  6:42   0:00   1:00:57  0:05:31    1    7
  7 P Merryweath   B3  6:36   0:00   1:01:06  0:05:40    2    8
 23 P Scott        B3  6:44   0:00   1:01:13  0:05:47    3    9
  8 K Reed         B3  6:40   0:00   1:01:23  0:05:57    4   10
 12 J Willis       B2  6:41   0:00   1:02:07  0:06:41    4   11
 30 T Beall        B3  6:47   0:00   1:02:12  0:06:46    5   12
 19 R Roughead     B3  7:03   0:00   1:04:05  0:08:39    6   13
 29 D Foster       B2  7:13   0:00   1:04:15  0:08:49    5   14
 20 G Cameron      B2  6:56   0:00   1:05:00  0:09:34    6   15
 10 G Roberts      B3  6:56   0:00   1:05:14  0:09:48    7   16
 18 D Street       B2  7:00   0:00   1:06:50  0:11:24    7   17
 15 J Clark        B3  7:37   0:00   1:07:48  0:12:22    8   18
 26 M Pratt        B3  7:38   0:00   1:07:54  0:12:28    9   19
 21 K Handley      B2  7:56   0:00   1:08:17  0:12:51    8   20
 24 M Baker        B1  7:23   0:00   1:09:25  0:13:59    1   21
 
Results Final at 17:55 on 03 March 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 3 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk