Co-op Motor Group Robin Hood Forest Stages Rally 2002

Entry List

NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            
 
101 Gary Kellam/Garry Morpeth      Mitsubishi EVO 5 R    5   
102    CPL Petroleum
    Donovan Jenkin/Ian Bass        Ford Escort Cosw.     5   
104 Kevin Proctor/David Bellerby   Ford Sierra Cosw.     5   
105 Will Nicholls/Nick Broom       Subaru Impreza WRX    5   
106 Bob Morgan/Dave Saunders       Ford Escort Cosw.     5   
107    Zircon Seamless Resin Floors
    John Coates/William Thomas     Subaru Impreza        5   
108 Andy Blair/Jon Atherton        Mitsubishi EVO 6      5   
109 Garry Holmes/Jane Eardley      Ford Escort Cosw.     5   
110    Jason Lepley Motorsport
    Jason Lepley/Simon Sparey      Ford Escort Mk 11     4   
111 Paul Lockett/Gary Kenna        Subaru Impreza        5   
112 Richard Hill/Daniel Stone      Ford Sierra Cosw.     5   
114    Thermaglaze Manufacturing
    Pete Beer/Barry Wheeler        Ford Escort           3   
115 Michael Moore/Arthur Heaton    Ford Escort           5   
116 Steve Grundy/Sam Routley       Ford Escort           3   
117    Roger Clark Motorsport
    Nathan Naime/Chris Dewsnap     Mitsubishi EVO 5      5   
118 Graham White/Martin Cooper     Ford Escort Mk 11     3   
120 David Beaumont/Howard Turner   Subaru Impreza        5   
121 Graham Coffey/Howard Pridmore  Mitsubishi EVO 6      5   
122 Robert Lowe/Helen Lowe         Subaru Impreza        5   
123 Simon Woodley/Barry Young      Ford Escort RS        3   
124 Paul Fisher/Anders Howard      Vauxhall Cavalier     5   
125 Kelvin Knowles/Michael Hollis  Ford Sapphire         5   
126 Chris Greenall/Terry Greenall  Subaru Impreza        5   
127    Dexel Tyres
    John Godbehere/Geoff Moss      Ford Escort Cosw.     5   
128 Steve Wilson/Andy Catchpool    Vauxhall Chevette     4   
129    PRC Colour Processing
    Jaimie Menzies/David Bennett   Mitsubishi EVO 4      5   
130    Dels Taxis
    Derek Marshall/Steven Atkins   Vauxhall Astra        3   
131 Chris Leeming/Raymond Guy      Ford Escort Mk11      3   
132 Maurice Greenwood/Michelle Yallop Mitsubishi Evo1    5   
133 James Sparrow/Chris O'Meara    Ford Escort Cosw.     5   
134 Paul McMullan/Jane Cowling     Proton Satira         2   
135 Andy McGowan/Shaun Lytollis    Subaru Legacy RS      5   
136 Errol Bairstow/Peter Kettle    Vauxhall Nova         2   
137 James Thompson/Craig Thorley   Peugeot 106 S16       2   
138    LAR Ltd
    Mike Anderson/David Harrison   Peugeot 205 GTi       2   
139 Rob Stone/Dan Surridge         MG ZR X Power         3   
140 Trevor Silcock/Pam Silcock     Vauxhall Astra        3   
141 Martin Payne/Hazel Payne       Vauxhall Astra        1   
142 Mick Cox/Paul Davis            Ford Escort           3   
144 Jim Snee/Peter Scarratt        Vauxhall Astra        1   
145 Stewart Holmes/Nigel Holmes    Talbot Sunbeam        2   
146 Alan Forteath/Geoff Fletcher   Ford Escort           2   
147 Jon Fox/Jane Fox               Vauxhall Calibra      5   
149 Ian Rowe/Andy Reid             Honda Civic           2   
150    NGS Electrics
    Nigel Grimsditch/Guy Wickham   Ford Sierra           5   
151    Wingerworth Tyres Chesterfield
    John Hardy/Colin Mason         Ford Escort           1   
152    Wages Direct
    Chris Langthorne/David Ward    Vauxhall Chevette     3   
153 Nigel Barber/Colin Barber      Vauxhall Astra GSi    3   
154    Martin Williams Motor Bodies Hull
    Dave Rose/Simon Coates         Toyota Corolla        3   
155    Acre Labels
    Andrew Davies/Andy Smith       Vauxhall Nova         2   
157 Mike Gardner/Andy Lewin        Ford Escort           3   
158    doncaster.co.uk
    Graham Wood/Ian Emmerson       Vauxhall Chevette     3   
160 David Hodgson/Cameron Kelly    Talbot Sunbeam        2   
161 Timo Kennish/Penelope Low      Ford Escort Mk111     3   
162 Stuart Caine/Simon Ashton      Ford Escort Mk11      3   
163 Jonathan Atack/David Atack     Skoda Felicia         1   
165 George Butler/Steve Abbott     Vauxhall Nova GTE     2   
166 Luke Pinder/Andy Shaw          Vauxhall Nova         2   
167 Andy Okane/Robert Thorpe       Vauxhall Nova         1   
168 Kevin Brown/Lorraine Martina   Vauxhall Astra        1   
169 Clare Slingsby/Ben Taylor      Peugeot 205 GTi       3   
170    AB Motorsport Ltd
    Andy Baker/Graham Kerr         Peugeot 205 GTi       3   
171 Glenn Monaghan/Eddie Beilby    Vauxhall Nova SR      1   
172 Christopher Draycott/Stephen Peake Vauxhall Astra    1   
174 Brian Yerbury/Paul Thouless    Vauxhall Nova         1   
175    Airport Cars
    John Pearson/Ian Holliday      Peugeot 309 GTi       3   

66 Starters
 
Results Final at 19:15 on 03 March 2002.
Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 3 March 2002


Page Author: David James, david@tcs01.demon.co.uk